Revenue
877 thousand USD
2002-05-31 · USD
47 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-10-16 to 2007-04-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
877 thousand USD
2002-05-31 · USD
10.15%
2002-05-31 · %
959042 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-04-13.
Financial data available through: 2002-05-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.23 million
–
Current period
USD 2.92 million
–
2915797 − 3228639 = -312842 USD
3228639 USD · 2000-06-01 – 2001-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2915797 USD · 2001-06-01 – 2002-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 477,687
–
Current period
USD 207,482
–
207482 − 477687 = -270205 USD
477687 USD · 2000-06-01 – 2001-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source207482 USD · 2001-06-01 – 2002-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31 | 1432373 | 1756202 Derived | -323829 | -22706 Derived | -301123 | -141029 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-06-01 – 2000-05-31 | 1925738 | 1883573 Derived | 42165 | -17417 Derived | 59582 | -133085 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-06-01 – 2001-05-31 | 3228639 | 2761385 Derived | 467254 | -10433 Derived | 477687 | 442612 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-06-01 – 2002-05-31 | 2915797 | 2726304 Derived | 189493 | -17989 Derived | 207482 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 1432373 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 1925738 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 3228639 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 2915797 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 34.4% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 67.7% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -9.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -22.6% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 14.5% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 6.5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -21% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 14.8% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 7.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -9.8% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -6.9% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 13.7% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -122901 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -103104 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 462611 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -141029 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -133085 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 442612 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-05-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-05-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-05-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-05-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.75× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.85× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.92× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.47× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31 | −USD 301,123 Exact valueExact value: -301123 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 122,901 Exact valueExact value: -122901 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18,128 Exact valueExact value: 18128 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 141,029 Calculation and evidence-122901 − 18128 USD Exact free cash flow: -141029 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-06-01 – 2000-05-31 | USD 59,582 Exact valueExact value: 59582 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 103,104 Exact valueExact value: -103104 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29,981 Exact valueExact value: 29981 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 133,085 Calculation and evidence-103104 − 29981 USD Exact free cash flow: -133085 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-06-01 – 2001-05-31 | USD 477,687 Exact valueExact value: 477687 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 462,611 Exact valueExact value: 462611 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19,999 Exact valueExact value: 19999 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 442,612 Calculation and evidence462611 − 19999 USD Exact free cash flow: 442612 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-06-01 – 2002-05-31 | USD 207,482 Exact valueExact value: 207482 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
47 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000795424, 795424, edgar:795424