Revenue
763 million Unit_Standard_USD_ySrFnG2FCUKcIOZAM8pSzw
2026-06-28 · Unit_Standard_USD_ySrFnG2FCUKcIOZAM8pSzw
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 763200000 Unit_Standard_USD_ySrFnG2FCUKcIOZAM8pSzw Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about Unit_Standard_USD_ghXrDen9VkS7wHj6xtQtsQ 2.439B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about Unit_Standard_USD_ghXrDen9VkS7wHj6xtQtsQ 2.252B.
763 million Unit_Standard_USD_ySrFnG2FCUKcIOZAM8pSzw
2026-06-28 · Unit_Standard_USD_ySrFnG2FCUKcIOZAM8pSzw
20.18%
2026-06-28 · %
347900000 Unit_Standard_USD_ySrFnG2FCUKcIOZAM8pSzw
200000000 Unit_Standard_USD_X9m8gSm_yUyspfmYq8wMmQ
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_ghXrDen9VkS7wHj6xtQtsQ 2.25 billion
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_ghXrDen9VkS7wHj6xtQtsQ 2.44 billion
–
2438500000 − 2252200000 = 186300000 Unit_Standard_USD_ghXrDen9VkS7wHj6xtQtsQ
2252200000 Unit_Standard_USD_ghXrDen9VkS7wHj6xtQtsQ · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2438500000 Unit_Standard_USD_ghXrDen9VkS7wHj6xtQtsQ · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_ghXrDen9VkS7wHj6xtQtsQ 291.2 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_ghXrDen9VkS7wHj6xtQtsQ 340.8 million
–
340800000 − 291200000 = 49600000 Unit_Standard_USD_ghXrDen9VkS7wHj6xtQtsQ
291200000 Unit_Standard_USD_ghXrDen9VkS7wHj6xtQtsQ · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source340800000 Unit_Standard_USD_ghXrDen9VkS7wHj6xtQtsQ · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_ghXrDen9VkS7wHj6xtQtsQ 361.1 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_ghXrDen9VkS7wHj6xtQtsQ 402 million
–
402000000 − 361100000 = 40900000 Unit_Standard_USD_ghXrDen9VkS7wHj6xtQtsQ
361100000 Unit_Standard_USD_ghXrDen9VkS7wHj6xtQtsQ · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source402000000 Unit_Standard_USD_ghXrDen9VkS7wHj6xtQtsQ · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_ghXrDen9VkS7wHj6xtQtsQ 35.3 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_ghXrDen9VkS7wHj6xtQtsQ 45.7 million
–
45700000 − 35300000 = 10400000 Unit_Standard_USD_ghXrDen9VkS7wHj6xtQtsQ
35300000 Unit_Standard_USD_ghXrDen9VkS7wHj6xtQtsQ · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source45700000 Unit_Standard_USD_ghXrDen9VkS7wHj6xtQtsQ · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 2056300000 | 1705400000 Derived | 350900000 | 88800000 Derived | 262100000 | 281100000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 2252200000 | 1861800000 Derived | 390400000 | 99200000 Derived | 291200000 | 325800000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 2438500000 | 1990400000 Derived | 448100000 | 107300000 Derived | 340800000 | 356300000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_ghXrDen9VkS7wHj6xtQtsQ.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_ghXrDen9VkS7wHj6xtQtsQ) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Revenue | 2056300000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 2252200000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 2438500000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 9.5% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 8.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 17.1% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 17.3% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 18.4% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 12.7% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 12.9% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 14% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 13.7% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 14.5% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 14.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_ghXrDen9VkS7wHj6xtQtsQ) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 310800000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 361100000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 402000000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_ghXrDen9VkS7wHj6xtQtsQ) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 281100000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 325800000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 356300000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_ghXrDen9VkS7wHj6xtQtsQ 262.1 million Exact valueExact value: 262100000 Unit_Standard_USD_ghXrDen9VkS7wHj6xtQtsQ 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 262100000 Unit_Standard_USD_ghXrDen9VkS7wHj6xtQtsQ Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_ghXrDen9VkS7wHj6xtQtsQ 310.8 million Exact valueExact value: 310800000 Unit_Standard_USD_ghXrDen9VkS7wHj6xtQtsQ 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 310800000 Unit_Standard_USD_ghXrDen9VkS7wHj6xtQtsQ Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_ghXrDen9VkS7wHj6xtQtsQ 29.7 million Exact valueExact value: 29700000 Unit_Standard_USD_ghXrDen9VkS7wHj6xtQtsQ 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 29700000 Unit_Standard_USD_ghXrDen9VkS7wHj6xtQtsQ Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_ghXrDen9VkS7wHj6xtQtsQ 281.1 million Calculation and evidence310800000 − 29700000 Unit_Standard_USD_ghXrDen9VkS7wHj6xtQtsQ Exact free cash flow: 281100000 Unit_Standard_USD_ghXrDen9VkS7wHj6xtQtsQ
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_ghXrDen9VkS7wHj6xtQtsQ 291.2 million Exact valueExact value: 291200000 Unit_Standard_USD_ghXrDen9VkS7wHj6xtQtsQ 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 291200000 Unit_Standard_USD_ghXrDen9VkS7wHj6xtQtsQ Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_ghXrDen9VkS7wHj6xtQtsQ 361.1 million Exact valueExact value: 361100000 Unit_Standard_USD_ghXrDen9VkS7wHj6xtQtsQ 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 361100000 Unit_Standard_USD_ghXrDen9VkS7wHj6xtQtsQ Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_ghXrDen9VkS7wHj6xtQtsQ 35.3 million Exact valueExact value: 35300000 Unit_Standard_USD_ghXrDen9VkS7wHj6xtQtsQ 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 35300000 Unit_Standard_USD_ghXrDen9VkS7wHj6xtQtsQ Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_ghXrDen9VkS7wHj6xtQtsQ 325.8 million Calculation and evidence361100000 − 35300000 Unit_Standard_USD_ghXrDen9VkS7wHj6xtQtsQ Exact free cash flow: 325800000 Unit_Standard_USD_ghXrDen9VkS7wHj6xtQtsQ
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_ghXrDen9VkS7wHj6xtQtsQ 340.8 million Exact valueExact value: 340800000 Unit_Standard_USD_ghXrDen9VkS7wHj6xtQtsQ 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 340800000 Unit_Standard_USD_ghXrDen9VkS7wHj6xtQtsQ Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_ghXrDen9VkS7wHj6xtQtsQ 402 million Exact valueExact value: 402000000 Unit_Standard_USD_ghXrDen9VkS7wHj6xtQtsQ 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 402000000 Unit_Standard_USD_ghXrDen9VkS7wHj6xtQtsQ Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_ghXrDen9VkS7wHj6xtQtsQ 45.7 million Exact valueExact value: 45700000 Unit_Standard_USD_ghXrDen9VkS7wHj6xtQtsQ 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 45700000 Unit_Standard_USD_ghXrDen9VkS7wHj6xtQtsQ Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_ghXrDen9VkS7wHj6xtQtsQ 356.3 million Calculation and evidence402000000 − 45700000 Unit_Standard_USD_ghXrDen9VkS7wHj6xtQtsQ Exact free cash flow: 356300000 Unit_Standard_USD_ghXrDen9VkS7wHj6xtQtsQ
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
137 filings · 13,551 latest values · 13,551 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000795403, 795403, WTS, edgar:795403
Also known as WATTS INDUSTRIES INC, WATTS WATER TECHNOLOGIES INC