Revenue
472 thousand USD
2005-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 471705 USD Source
87 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-15 to 2013-11-19. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 USD
767539744 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.9 million USD
2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30
-4.89 million USD
2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-11-19.
Financial data available through: 2012-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 8.82 million
–
Current period
−USD 8.63 million
–
-8628134 − -8816833 = 188699 USD
-8816833 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-8628134 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.79 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.7 million
–
-4700606 − -3793035 = -907571 USD
-3793035 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4700606 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2002-04-16 – 2003-04-15 | 240048 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1597438 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 2149370 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1119321 | -1397444 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 2675986 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2333695 | -1250436 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 237800 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 240048 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 2149370 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 2675986 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 803.9% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 24.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-04-15 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 671.8% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 665.5% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -52.1% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -87.2% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -65% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -46.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -17582 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -1361966 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -1220212 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -1397444 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -1250436 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 1,335.5% |
|
| 2003-04-15 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 38.4% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 41.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.63× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.14× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2002-04-16 – 2003-04-15 | USD 1.6 million Exact valueExact value: 1597438 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17,582 Exact valueExact value: -17582 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 1.12 million Exact valueExact value: -1119321 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.36 million Exact valueExact value: -1361966 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35,478 Exact valueExact value: 35478 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.4 million Calculation and evidence-1361966 − 35478 USD Exact free cash flow: -1397444 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 2.33 million Exact valueExact value: -2333695 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.22 million Exact valueExact value: -1220212 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30,224 Exact valueExact value: 30224 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.25 million Calculation and evidence-1220212 − 30224 USD Exact free cash flow: -1250436 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 3.51 million Exact valueExact value: -3514445 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 130.08 million Exact valueExact value: -130076689 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 5.36 million Exact valueExact value: -5360576 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 6.52 million Exact valueExact value: -6520053 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 8.87 million Exact valueExact value: -8867237 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.26 million Exact valueExact value: -3259841 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 8.82 million Exact valueExact value: -8816833 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.79 million Exact valueExact value: -3793035 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 8.63 million Exact valueExact value: -8628134 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.7 million Exact valueExact value: -4700606 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
87 filings · 523 latest values · 523 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000795255, 795255, ARWD, arwd, edgar:795255
Also known as ARROW RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT INC, CAREERENGINE NETWORK INC, CNE GROUP INC, HELMSTAR GROUP INC