Revenue
28.9 million USD
1999-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 28943000 USD Source
25 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-25 to 1999-11-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
28.9 million USD
1999-09-30 · USD
22.77%
1999-09-30 · %
2.19 million USD
1999-09-30 · USD
-2.13 million USD
1999-09-30 · USD
3175000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
19.2 million USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-11-15.
Financial data available through: 1997-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 6.42 million
–
Current period
USD 23.35 million
–
23352000 − 6423000 = 16929000 USD
6423000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source23352000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.06 million
–
Current period
USD 16.99 million
–
16989000 − 1056000 = 15933000 USD
1056000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source16989000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 16.5 million Exact valueExact value: -16501000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.19 million Exact valueExact value: -1189000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.5 million Exact valueExact value: 2496000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.69 million Calculation and evidence-1189000 − 2496000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3685000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 40.92 million Exact valueExact value: -40919000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.5 million Exact valueExact value: 11496000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 744,000 Exact valueExact value: 744000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.75 million Calculation and evidence11496000 − 744000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10752000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 6.42 million Exact valueExact value: 6423000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: 1056000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 299,000 Exact valueExact value: 299000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 757,000 Calculation and evidence1056000 − 299000 USD Exact free cash flow: 757000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 23.35 million Exact valueExact value: 23352000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.99 million Exact valueExact value: 16989000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
25 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000795185, 795185, edgar:795185
Also known as NRG GENERATING U S INC, O BRIEN ENVIRONMENTAL ENERGY INC