Revenue
1.04 million USD
2004-10-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1035010 USD Source
37 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-09-12 to 2004-12-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
198739 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2004-12-15.
Financial data available through: 2000-01-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.65 million
–
Current period
USD 6.64 million
–
6643088 − 2646650 = 3996438 USD
2646650 USD · 1998-02-01 – 1999-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6643088 USD · 1999-02-01 – 2000-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 226,962
–
Current period
USD 86,241
–
86241 − -226962 = 313203 USD
-226962 USD · 1998-02-01 – 1999-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source86241 USD · 1999-02-01 – 2000-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 69,255
–
Current period
−USD 121,471
–
-121471 − -69255 = -52216 USD
-69255 USD · 1998-02-01 – 1999-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-121471 USD · 1999-02-01 – 2000-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 341,440
–
Current period
USD 109,647
–
109647 − 341440 = -231793 USD
341440 USD · 1998-02-01 – 1999-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source109647 USD · 1999-02-01 – 2000-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-02-01 – 1998-01-31 | 1931606 | 1727680 Derived | 203926 | -425660 Derived | 629586 | -50485 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-02-01 – 1999-01-31 | 2646650 | 2469322 Derived | 177328 | 404290 Derived | -226962 | -410695 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-02-01 – 2000-01-31 | 6643088 | 6358118 Derived | 284970 | 198729 Derived | 86241 | -231118 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 1931606 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 2646650 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 6643088 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 37% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 151% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 10.6% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 4.3% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 32.6% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -8.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -2.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -15.5% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -3.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 6655 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -69255 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -121471 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -50485 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -410695 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -231118 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-01-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-01-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-01-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.93× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.71× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.26× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-02-01 – 1996-01-31 | −USD 419,630 Exact valueExact value: -419630 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 357,471 Exact valueExact value: 357471 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1996-02-01 – 1997-01-31 | USD 213,652 Exact valueExact value: 213652 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 25,549 Exact valueExact value: 25549 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1997-02-01 – 1998-01-31 | USD 629,586 Exact valueExact value: 629586 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6,655 Exact valueExact value: 6655 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57,140 Exact valueExact value: 57140 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 50,485 Calculation and evidence6655 − 57140 USD Exact free cash flow: -50485 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-02-01 – 1999-01-31 | −USD 226,962 Exact valueExact value: -226962 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 69,255 Exact valueExact value: -69255 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 341,440 Exact valueExact value: 341440 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 410,695 Calculation and evidence-69255 − 341440 USD Exact free cash flow: -410695 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-02-01 – 2000-01-31 | USD 86,241 Exact valueExact value: 86241 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 121,471 Exact valueExact value: -121471 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 109,647 Exact valueExact value: 109647 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 231,118 Calculation and evidence-121471 − 109647 USD Exact free cash flow: -231118 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
37 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000794998, 794998, SETO, edgar:794998
Also known as SEMICON TOOLS INC /NV/