Revenue
2.67 million USD
2005-02-28 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2665645 USD Source
41 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-02-27 to 2005-06-03. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
610677 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
20 million USD
2004-03-01 – 2005-02-28
-2.33 million USD
2004-03-01 – 2005-02-28
-931 thousand USD
2004-03-01 – 2005-02-28
36.1 thousand USD
2004-03-01 – 2005-02-28
-967 thousand USD
2004-03-01 – 2005-02-28
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-06-03.
Financial data available through: 2004-11-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 22.02 million
–
Current period
USD 19.99 million
–
19992481 − 22021091 = -2028610 USD
22021091 USD · 2002-12-01 – 2003-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source19992481 USD · 2003-12-01 – 2004-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.05 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.48 million
–
-2481567 − -4054994 = 1573427 USD
-4054994 USD · 2002-12-01 – 2003-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-2481567 USD · 2003-12-01 – 2004-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.07 million
–
Current period
−USD 859,678
–
-859678 − -1070906 = 211228 USD
-1070906 USD · 2002-12-01 – 2003-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-859678 USD · 2003-12-01 – 2004-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 28,755
–
Current period
USD 28,216
–
28216 − 28755 = -539 USD
28755 USD · 2002-12-01 – 2003-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source28216 USD · 2003-12-01 – 2004-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-12-01 – 1996-11-30 | 12717692 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1666568 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1996-12-01 – 1997-11-30 | 12423452 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2467917 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1997-12-01 – 1998-11-30 | 12122879 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 581503 | 192385 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-12-01 – 1999-11-30 | 14209526 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 620768 | 227511 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-12-01 – 2000-11-30 | 29734589 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1058215 | 764410 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-12-01 – 2001-11-30 | 27568987 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -7159855 | 1865059 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-12-01 – 2002-11-30 | 29480049 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2017851 | 331050 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-12-01 – 2003-11-30 | 22021091 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4054994 | -1099661 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-12-01 – 2004-11-30 | 19992481 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2481567 | -887894 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 12717692 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 12423452 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 12122879 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 14209526 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 29734589 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 27568987 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 29480049 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 22021091 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 19992481 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -2.3% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -2.4% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 17.2% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 109.3% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -7.3% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 6.9% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -25.3% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -9.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-11-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-11-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-11-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-11-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-11-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-11-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-11-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-11-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-11-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 13.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -19.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 4.8% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -26% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -6.8% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -18.4% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -12.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 1.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 6.8% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -5% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -4.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 406125 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 659320 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 875379 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 1940979 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 386334 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -1070906 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -859678 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 192385 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 227511 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 764410 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 1865059 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 331050 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -1099661 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -887894 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-11-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-11-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-11-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 32.1% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 29.2% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 42.8% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 26.6% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 27.4% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 24.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.45× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.11× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.54× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.32× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.35× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.43× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.4× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.62× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.79× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-12-01 – 1996-11-30 | USD 1.67 million Exact valueExact value: 1666568 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 441,826 Exact valueExact value: 441826 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1996-12-01 – 1997-11-30 | −USD 2.47 million Exact valueExact value: -2467917 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 130,497 Exact valueExact value: 130497 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1997-12-01 – 1998-11-30 | USD 581,503 Exact valueExact value: 581503 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 406,125 Exact valueExact value: 406125 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 213,740 Exact valueExact value: 213740 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 192,385 Calculation and evidence406125 − 213740 USD Exact free cash flow: 192385 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-12-01 – 1999-11-30 | USD 620,768 Exact valueExact value: 620768 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 659,320 Exact valueExact value: 659320 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 431,809 Exact valueExact value: 431809 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 227,511 Calculation and evidence659320 − 431809 USD Exact free cash flow: 227511 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-12-01 – 2000-11-30 | USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: 1058215 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 875,379 Exact valueExact value: 875379 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 110,969 Exact valueExact value: 110969 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 764,410 Calculation and evidence875379 − 110969 USD Exact free cash flow: 764410 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-12-01 – 2001-11-30 | −USD 7.16 million Exact valueExact value: -7159855 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.94 million Exact valueExact value: 1940979 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 75,920 Exact valueExact value: 75920 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.87 million Calculation and evidence1940979 − 75920 USD Exact free cash flow: 1865059 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-12-01 – 2002-11-30 | −USD 2.02 million Exact valueExact value: -2017851 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 386,334 Exact valueExact value: 386334 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55,284 Exact valueExact value: 55284 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 331,050 Calculation and evidence386334 − 55284 USD Exact free cash flow: 331050 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-12-01 – 2003-11-30 | −USD 4.05 million Exact valueExact value: -4054994 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.07 million Exact valueExact value: -1070906 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28,755 Exact valueExact value: 28755 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.1 million Calculation and evidence-1070906 − 28755 USD Exact free cash flow: -1099661 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-12-01 – 2004-11-30 | −USD 2.48 million Exact valueExact value: -2481567 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 859,678 Exact valueExact value: -859678 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28,216 Exact valueExact value: 28216 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 887,894 Calculation and evidence-859678 − 28216 USD Exact free cash flow: -887894 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
41 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000794927, 794927, edgar:794927
Also known as CANTERBURY CORPORATE SERVICES INC, CANTERBURY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY INC