Revenue
4.58 million USD
2005-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 4581361 USD Source
57 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-07-17 to 2005-08-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
4.58 million USD
2005-06-30 · USD
13.07%
2005-06-30 · %
287 thousand USD
2005-06-30 · USD
257 thousand USD
2005-06-30 · USD
327231 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
12.8 million USD
2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
-1.02 million USD
2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-08-19.
Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 10.23 million
–
Current period
USD 12.17 million
–
12168133 − 10230081 = 1938052 USD
10230081 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12168133 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.33 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.06 million
–
-1061808 − -1332916 = 271108 USD
-1332916 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1061808 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 819,259
–
Current period
−USD 679,439
–
-679439 − -819259 = 139820 USD
-819259 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-679439 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 53,108
–
Current period
USD 53,508
–
53508 − 53108 = 400 USD
53108 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source53508 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-12-01 – 1995-11-30 | 18113462 | 19793808 Derived | -1680346 | 51688 Derived | -1732034 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1996-12-01 – 1997-11-30 | 17523952 | 19093415 Derived | -1569463 | 1384752 Derived | -2954215 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1997-12-01 – 1998-11-30 | 17822070 | 19815599 Derived | -1993529 | 718206 Derived | -2711735 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1998-12-01 – 1999-11-30 | 18312254 | 21839519 Derived | -3527265 | 306249 Derived | -3833514 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 1184829 | 1580687 Derived | -395858 | 14439 Derived | -410297 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 18662501 | 20148372 Derived | -1485871 | 108729 Derived | -1594600 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 13581542 | 15216261 Derived | -1634719 | 1162343 Derived | -2797062 | -1933763 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 11244171 | 11915405 Derived | -671234 | 64200 Derived | -735434 | 268921 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 10230081 | 11501164 Derived | -1271083 | 61833 Derived | -1332916 | -872367 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 12168133 | 13128689 Derived | -960556 | 101252 Derived | -1061808 | -732947 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 18113462 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 17523952 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 17822070 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 18312254 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 1184829 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 18662501 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 13581542 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 11244171 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 10230081 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 12168133 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 1.7% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 2.8% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 1,475.1% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -27.2% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -17.2% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -9% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 18.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -9.3% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -9% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -11.2% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -19.3% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -33.4% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -8% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -12% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -6% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -12.4% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -7.9% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -9.6% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -16.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -15.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -20.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -34.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -8.5% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -20.6% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -6.5% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -13% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -8.7% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -14.2% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -8.5% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -1546453 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 315750 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -819259 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -679439 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -1933763 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 268921 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -872367 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -732947 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-11-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 67.9% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-11-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 89.2% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 122% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.91× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.01× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.65× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.73× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.66× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.87× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.09× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.65× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.86× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.53× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-12-01 – 1995-11-30 | −USD 1.73 million Exact valueExact value: -1732034 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 148,409 Exact valueExact value: 148409 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1996-12-01 – 1997-11-30 | −USD 2.95 million Exact valueExact value: -2954215 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 102,658 Exact valueExact value: 102658 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1997-12-01 – 1998-11-30 | −USD 2.71 million Exact valueExact value: -2711735 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 139,949 Exact valueExact value: 139949 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1998-12-01 – 1999-11-30 | −USD 3.83 million Exact valueExact value: -3833514 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 226,527 Exact valueExact value: 226527 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 410,297 Exact valueExact value: -410297 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 7,823 Exact valueExact value: 7823 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 1.59 million Exact valueExact value: -1594600 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 791,372 Exact valueExact value: 791372 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 2.8 million Exact valueExact value: -2797062 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.55 million Exact valueExact value: -1546453 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 387,310 Exact valueExact value: 387310 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.93 million Calculation and evidence-1546453 − 387310 USD Exact free cash flow: -1933763 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 735,434 Exact valueExact value: -735434 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 315,750 Exact valueExact value: 315750 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46,829 Exact valueExact value: 46829 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 268,921 Calculation and evidence315750 − 46829 USD Exact free cash flow: 268921 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 1.33 million Exact valueExact value: -1332916 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 819,259 Exact valueExact value: -819259 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53,108 Exact valueExact value: 53108 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 872,367 Calculation and evidence-819259 − 53108 USD Exact free cash flow: -872367 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: -1061808 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 679,439 Exact valueExact value: -679439 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53,508 Exact valueExact value: 53508 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 732,947 Calculation and evidence-679439 − 53508 USD Exact free cash flow: -732947 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
57 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000794487, 794487, edgar:794487