Revenue
0 USD
2007-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
87 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-14 to 2018-11-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 USD
2007-09-30 · USD
0 USD
334866147 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-354 thousand USD
2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
-849 USD
2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-11-13.
Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 331,844
–
Current period
−USD 359,419
–
-359419 − -331844 = -27575 USD
-331844 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-359419 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 13,013
–
Current period
−USD 21,250
–
-21250 − -13013 = -8237 USD
-13013 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-21250 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 616,404 Exact valueExact value: -616404 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 211,682 Exact valueExact value: -211682 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2007-03-28 – 2008-03-27 | −USD 616,404 Exact valueExact value: -616404 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 211,682 Exact valueExact value: -211682 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 666,297 Exact valueExact value: -666297 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11,295 Exact valueExact value: -11295 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 350,160 Exact valueExact value: -350160 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23,734 Exact valueExact value: -23734 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 313,827 Exact valueExact value: -313827 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17,516 Exact valueExact value: -17516 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 312,956 Exact valueExact value: -312956 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9,372 Exact valueExact value: -9372 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 331,844 Exact valueExact value: -331844 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13,013 Exact valueExact value: -13013 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 359,419 Exact valueExact value: -359419 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21,250 Exact valueExact value: -21250 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
87 filings · 586 latest values · 586 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000794107, 794107, edgar:794107
Also known as CALA CORP, MAGNOLIA FOODS INC