FRONTIER ENERGY CORP.

EDGAR

60 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-10-22 to 2010-08-03. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2008-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-1 thousand USD

2008-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -92929 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -91929 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
405 USD Source
Exact value

405 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2008-09-30 Source

Net income

-1.84 million USD

2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -2164953 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -1082336 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -162216 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -550182 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -162216 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -209957 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2008-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2010-08-03.

Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Operating income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Current assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 1.25 million

    Prior period

    −USD 911,386

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.16 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2164953 − -911386 = -1253567 USD

    -911386 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2164953 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 151,388

    Prior period

    −USD 245,138

    –

    Current period

    −USD 93,750

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -93750 − -245138 = 151388 USD

    -245138 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -93750 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 2.16 million

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 93,750
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2000 Operating loss: operating costs were 107% of revenue.
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 113% of revenue.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2000 1999-03-01 – 2000-02-2982675 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-680866 -330929 Derived
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-317092579 7623966 Derived -531387 125470 Derived -656857 64967 Derived
Source
2001 2000-03-01 – 2001-02-28363088 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable1382554 -518371 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-319048209 10223603 Derived -1175394 113077 Derived -1288471 -822982 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-310 919763 Derived -919763 -415641 Derived -504122 Unavailable
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-310 315126 Derived -315126 141554 Derived -456680 Unavailable
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-310 83282000 Derived -83282000 332000 Derived -83614000 Unavailable
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-310 947953000 Derived -947953000 -946010047 Derived -1942953 Unavailable
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-911386 Unavailable
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-2164953 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2007
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.9.8M7.3M4.9M2.4M0.0200020032007
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Revenue82675
2000Revenue7092579
2001Revenue363088
2001Revenue9048209
2002Revenue0
2003Revenue0
2004Revenue0
2005Revenue0
2006Revenue0
2007Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-100% 2002
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.374%247%120%-8%-135%200020032007
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2000Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2001Year over year339.2%
2001Year over year27.6%
2002Year over year-100%
2003Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2004Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2005Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -13% 2001
Net margin -14.2% 2001
Free cash flow margin -9.1% 2001
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.477%128%-221%-571%-920%2000-02-2920032007-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000-02-29Operating marginNot reported
2000Operating margin-7.5%
2001-02-28Operating marginNot reported
2001Operating margin-13%
2002Operating marginNot reported
2003Operating marginNot reported
2004Operating marginNot reported
2005Operating marginNot reported
2006-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2007-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2000Net margin-823.5%
2000Net margin-9.3%
2001Net margin380.8%
2001Net margin-14.2%
2002Net marginNot reported
2003Net marginNot reported
2004Net marginNot reported
2005Net marginNot reported
2006Net marginNot reported
2007Net marginNot reported
2000Free cash flow margin-400.3%
2000Free cash flow margin0.9%
2001Free cash flow margin-142.8%
2001Free cash flow margin-9.1%
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -93.8K 2007
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.8M-17.4M-41.6M-65.7M-89.9M200020032007
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Operating cash flow-324111
2000Operating cash flow89148
2001Operating cash flow-505256
2001Operating cash flow-800181
2002Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2003Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2004Operating cash flow-83214000
2005Operating cash flow-245138
2006Operating cash flow-245138
2007Operating cash flow-93750

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -823K 2001
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.136.0K-121.5K-379.0K-636.5K-894.0K200020032007
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Free cash flow-330929
2000Free cash flow64967
2001Free cash flow-518371
2001Free cash flow-822982
2002Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2003Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2004Free cash flowUnavailable
2005Free cash flowUnavailable
2006Free cash flowUnavailable
2007Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

996.7% 2007
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.107,366%80,525%53,683%26,842%0%2000-02-2920032007
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000-02-29Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2001-02-28Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2001Liabilities / assets135.7%
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003Liabilities / assets20,110.7%
2004Liabilities / assets21,125.9%
2005Liabilities / assets99,413.1%
2006Liabilities / assets1,191%
2007Liabilities / assets996.7%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.08× 2007
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.05×0.79×0.53×0.26×0.00×200020032007
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Current assets / current liabilities0.04×
2000-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2001Current assets / current liabilities0.11×
2001Current assets / current liabilities0.7×
2002Current assets / current liabilities0.79×
2003Current assets / current liabilities0×
2004Current assets / current liabilities0×
2005Current assets / current liabilities0×
2006Current assets / current liabilities0.97×
2007Current assets / current liabilities0.08×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2000 1999-03-01 – 2000-02-29
−USD 680,866
Exact value

Exact value: -680866 USD

1999-03-01 – 2000-02-29: -680866 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 324,111
Exact value

Exact value: -324111 USD

1999-03-01 – 2000-02-29: -324111 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6,818
Exact value

Exact value: 6818 USD

1999-03-01 – 2000-02-29: 6818 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 330,929
Calculation and evidence

-324111 − 6818 USD

Exact free cash flow: -330929 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 656,857
Exact value

Exact value: -656857 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -656857 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 89,148
Exact value

Exact value: 89148 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 89148 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 24,181
Exact value

Exact value: 24181 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 24181 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 64,967
Calculation and evidence

89148 − 24181 USD

Exact free cash flow: 64967 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2000-03-01 – 2001-02-28
USD 1.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1382554 USD

2000-03-01 – 2001-02-28: 1382554 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 505,256
Exact value

Exact value: -505256 USD

2000-03-01 – 2001-02-28: -505256 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13,115
Exact value

Exact value: 13115 USD

2000-03-01 – 2001-02-28: 13115 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 518,371
Calculation and evidence

-505256 − 13115 USD

Exact free cash flow: -518371 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 1.29 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1288471 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -1288471 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 800,181
Exact value

Exact value: -800181 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -800181 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 22,801
Exact value

Exact value: 22801 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 22801 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 822,982
Calculation and evidence

-800181 − 22801 USD

Exact free cash flow: -822982 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 504,122
Exact value

Exact value: -504122 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -504122 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 456,680
Exact value

Exact value: -456680 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -456680 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 83.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: -83614000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -83614000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 83.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: -83214000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -83214000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 1.94 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1942953 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -1942953 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 245,138
Exact value

Exact value: -245138 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -245138 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 911,386
Exact value

Exact value: -911386 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -911386 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 245,138
Exact value

Exact value: -245138 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -245138 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 2.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2164953 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -2164953 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 93,750
Exact value

Exact value: -93750 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -93750 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

60 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000793981, 793981, edgar:793981

Also known as GT DATA CORP, WEALTH INTERNATIONAL INC, WORLD INTERNETWORKS INC