Revenue
4.2 million USD
2004-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 4204331 USD Source
43 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-12 to 2004-10-01. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
4.2 million USD
2004-06-30 · USD
2.36%
2004-06-30 · %
-258 thousand USD
2004-06-30 · USD
-867 thousand USD
2004-06-30 · USD
4279616 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
16 million USD
2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
1.29 million USD
2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
63.4 thousand USD
2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
796 thousand USD
2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
-733 thousand USD
2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2004-10-01.
Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 16.06 million
–
Current period
USD 15.92 million
–
15916365 − 16055801 = -139436 USD
16055801 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source15916365 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 408,101
–
Current period
−USD 514,749
–
-514749 − 408101 = -922850 USD
408101 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-514749 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 854,114
–
Current period
USD 7,507
–
7507 − 854114 = -846607 USD
854114 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7507 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 200,585
–
Current period
USD 700,873
–
700873 − 200585 = 500288 USD
200585 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source700873 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 27111329 | 26191677 Derived | 919652 | 753748 Derived | 165904 | 2067072 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 31032357 | 29530738 Derived | 1501619 | 1044305 Derived | 457314 | 1832302 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 25470977 | 25615229 Derived | -144252 | 505071 Derived | -649323 | 2199410 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 25506735 | 24021326 Derived | 1485409 | 1097259 Derived | 388150 | 1634290 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 35468156 | 33936085 Derived | 1532071 | 1115462 Derived | 416609 | 2565053 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 25622535 | 25131278 Derived | 491257 | -1675608 Derived | 2166865 | 322398 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 19633083 | 24874709 Derived | -5241626 | -5270847 Derived | 29221 | -2134173 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 14744970 | 15675483 Derived | -930513 | -621799 Derived | -308714 | 884394 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 16055801 | 15760510 Derived | 295291 | -112810 Derived | 408101 | 653529 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 15916365 | 17438211 Derived | -1521846 | -1007097 Derived | -514749 | -693366 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 27111329 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 31032357 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 25470977 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 25506735 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 35468156 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 25622535 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 19633083 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 14744970 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 16055801 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 15916365 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | -2.7% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 14.5% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -17.9% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 0.1% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 39.1% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -27.8% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -23.4% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -24.9% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 8.9% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -0.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 3.4% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 4.8% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -0.6% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 5.8% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 4.3% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -26.7% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -6.3% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -9.6% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 0.6% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 1.5% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -2.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 1.5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 1.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 8.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 0.1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -2.1% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -3.2% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 7.6% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 5.9% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 8.6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 6.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 7.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -10.9% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 6% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -4.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 2321860 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 2261939 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 2502139 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 1884033 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 3605600 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 1039919 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -1825468 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 1213334 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 854114 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 7507 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 2067072 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 1832302 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 2199410 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 1634290 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 2565053 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 322398 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -2134173 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 884394 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 653529 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -693366 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.89× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.06× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.32× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.87× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.06× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.87× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.15× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.65× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.08× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 165,904 Exact valueExact value: 165904 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.32 million Exact valueExact value: 2321860 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 254,788 Exact valueExact value: 254788 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.07 million Calculation and evidence2321860 − 254788 USD Exact free cash flow: 2067072 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 457,314 Exact valueExact value: 457314 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.26 million Exact valueExact value: 2261939 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 429,637 Exact valueExact value: 429637 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.83 million Calculation and evidence2261939 − 429637 USD Exact free cash flow: 1832302 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 649,323 Exact valueExact value: -649323 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.5 million Exact valueExact value: 2502139 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 302,729 Exact valueExact value: 302729 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.2 million Calculation and evidence2502139 − 302729 USD Exact free cash flow: 2199410 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 388,150 Exact valueExact value: 388150 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.88 million Exact valueExact value: 1884033 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 249,743 Exact valueExact value: 249743 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.63 million Calculation and evidence1884033 − 249743 USD Exact free cash flow: 1634290 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 416,609 Exact valueExact value: 416609 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.61 million Exact valueExact value: 3605600 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.04 million Exact valueExact value: 1040547 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.57 million Calculation and evidence3605600 − 1040547 USD Exact free cash flow: 2565053 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 2.17 million Exact valueExact value: 2166865 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.04 million Exact valueExact value: 1039919 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 717,521 Exact valueExact value: 717521 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 322,398 Calculation and evidence1039919 − 717521 USD Exact free cash flow: 322398 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 29,221 Exact valueExact value: 29221 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.83 million Exact valueExact value: -1825468 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 308,705 Exact valueExact value: 308705 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.13 million Calculation and evidence-1825468 − 308705 USD Exact free cash flow: -2134173 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 308,714 Exact valueExact value: -308714 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.21 million Exact valueExact value: 1213334 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 328,940 Exact valueExact value: 328940 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 884,394 Calculation and evidence1213334 − 328940 USD Exact free cash flow: 884394 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 408,101 Exact valueExact value: 408101 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 854,114 Exact valueExact value: 854114 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 200,585 Exact valueExact value: 200585 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 653,529 Calculation and evidence854114 − 200585 USD Exact free cash flow: 653529 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 514,749 Exact valueExact value: -514749 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7,507 Exact valueExact value: 7507 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 700,873 Exact valueExact value: 700873 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 693,366 Calculation and evidence7507 − 700873 USD Exact free cash flow: -693366 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
43 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000793961, 793961, edgar:793961