ASA INTERNATIONAL LTD

EDGAR

43 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-12 to 2004-10-01. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

4.2 million USD

2004-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

2.36%

2004-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 99094 USD Source
  • Revenue: 4204331 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-258 thousand USD

2004-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -439646 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -181616 USD Source

Free cash flow

-867 thousand USD

2004-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -439646 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -181616 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 691189 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 82639 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
4.28 million USD Source
Exact value

4279616 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

16 million USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 3665821 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 15916365 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 12057180 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 4238567 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 4204331 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2004-06-30 Source

Net income

1.29 million USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -428375 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -514749 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -785140 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 1051130 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 392979 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2004-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

63.4 thousand USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -402775 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -495530 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 7507 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -402775 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -181616 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -439646 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -181616 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

796 thousand USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 641378 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 595991 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 700873 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 641378 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 82639 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 691189 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 82639 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

-733 thousand USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -402775 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -495530 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 7507 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -402775 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -181616 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -439646 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -181616 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 641378 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 595991 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 700873 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 641378 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 82639 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 691189 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 82639 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2004-10-01.

Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -0.9%

    Prior period

    USD 16.06 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 15.92 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    15916365 − 16055801 = -139436 USD

    16055801 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    15916365 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -226.1%

    Prior period

    USD 408,101

    –

    Current period

    −USD 514,749

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -514749 − 408101 = -922850 USD

    408101 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -514749 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -99.1%

    Prior period

    USD 854,114

    –

    Current period

    USD 7,507

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    7507 − 854114 = -846607 USD

    854114 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    7507 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +249.4%

    Prior period

    USD 200,585

    –

    Current period

    USD 700,873

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    700873 − 200585 = 500288 USD

    200585 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    700873 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

  • Revenue USD 15.92 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 17.44 million 110% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 1.52 million −9.6% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 1.01 million −6.3% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 514,749 −3.2% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 7,507 0% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 700,873 4.4% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 693,366 −4.4% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1994 97%
  • 1995 95%
  • 1996 Operating loss: operating costs were 101% of revenue.
  • 1997 94%
  • 1998 96%
  • 1999 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2000 Operating loss: operating costs were 127% of revenue.
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 106% of revenue.
  • 2002 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2003 Operating loss: operating costs were 110% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-3127111329 26191677 Derived 919652 753748 Derived 165904 2067072 Derived
Source
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-3131032357 29530738 Derived 1501619 1044305 Derived 457314 1832302 Derived
Source
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-3125470977 25615229 Derived -144252 505071 Derived -649323 2199410 Derived
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-3125506735 24021326 Derived 1485409 1097259 Derived 388150 1634290 Derived
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-3135468156 33936085 Derived 1532071 1115462 Derived 416609 2565053 Derived
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-3125622535 25131278 Derived 491257 -1675608 Derived 2166865 322398 Derived
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-3119633083 24874709 Derived -5241626 -5270847 Derived 29221 -2134173 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-3114744970 15675483 Derived -930513 -621799 Derived -308714 884394 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-3116055801 15760510 Derived 295291 -112810 Derived 408101 653529 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-3115916365 17438211 Derived -1521846 -1007097 Derived -514749 -693366 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 15.9M 2003
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.38.3M28.7M19.2M9.6M0.0199419992003
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Revenue27111329
1995Revenue31032357
1996Revenue25470977
1997Revenue25506735
1998Revenue35468156
1999Revenue25622535
2000Revenue19633083
2001Revenue14744970
2002Revenue16055801
2003Revenue15916365

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-0.9% 2003
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.44%25%6%-14%-33%199419992003
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Year over year-2.7%
1995Year over year14.5%
1996Year over year-17.9%
1997Year over year0.1%
1998Year over year39.1%
1999Year over year-27.8%
2000Year over year-23.4%
2001Year over year-24.9%
2002Year over year8.9%
2003Year over year-0.9%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -9.6% 2003
Net margin -3.2% 2003
Free cash flow margin -4.4% 2003
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.11%1%-9%-19%-30%199419992003
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Operating margin3.4%
1995Operating margin4.8%
1996Operating margin-0.6%
1997Operating margin5.8%
1998Operating margin4.3%
1999Operating margin1.9%
2000Operating margin-26.7%
2001Operating margin-6.3%
2002Operating margin1.8%
2003Operating margin-9.6%
1994Net margin0.6%
1995Net margin1.5%
1996Net margin-2.5%
1997Net margin1.5%
1998Net margin1.2%
1999Net margin8.5%
2000Net margin0.1%
2001Net margin-2.1%
2002Net margin2.5%
2003Net margin-3.2%
1994Free cash flow margin7.6%
1995Free cash flow margin5.9%
1996Free cash flow margin8.6%
1997Free cash flow margin6.4%
1998Free cash flow margin7.2%
1999Free cash flow margin1.3%
2000Free cash flow margin-10.9%
2001Free cash flow margin6%
2002Free cash flow margin4.1%
2003Free cash flow margin-4.4%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 7.5K 2003
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.0M2.5M890.1K-684.9K-2.3M199419992003
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Operating cash flow2321860
1995Operating cash flow2261939
1996Operating cash flow2502139
1997Operating cash flow1884033
1998Operating cash flow3605600
1999Operating cash flow1039919
2000Operating cash flow-1825468
2001Operating cash flow1213334
2002Operating cash flow854114
2003Operating cash flow7507

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -693.4K 2003
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.9M1.6M215.4K-1.1M-2.5M199419992003
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Free cash flow2067072
1995Free cash flow1832302
1996Free cash flow2199410
1997Free cash flow1634290
1998Free cash flow2565053
1999Free cash flow322398
2000Free cash flow-2134173
2001Free cash flow884394
2002Free cash flow653529
2003Free cash flow-693366

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1995-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1996-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1997-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1998-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1999-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

2.08× 2003
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.32×1.74×1.16×0.58×0.00×199419992003
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Current assets / current liabilities0.89×
1995Current assets / current liabilities1.06×
1996Current assets / current liabilities1×
1997Current assets / current liabilities1.32×
1998Current assets / current liabilities1.87×
1999Current assets / current liabilities1.06×
2000Current assets / current liabilities1.87×
2001Current assets / current liabilities2.15×
2002Current assets / current liabilities1.65×
2003Current assets / current liabilities2.08×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
USD 165,904
Exact value

Exact value: 165904 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 165904 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2321860 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 2321860 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 254,788
Exact value

Exact value: 254788 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 254788 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.07 million
Calculation and evidence

2321860 − 254788 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2067072 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
USD 457,314
Exact value

Exact value: 457314 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 457314 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2261939 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 2261939 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 429,637
Exact value

Exact value: 429637 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 429637 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.83 million
Calculation and evidence

2261939 − 429637 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1832302 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
−USD 649,323
Exact value

Exact value: -649323 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -649323 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2502139 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 2502139 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 302,729
Exact value

Exact value: 302729 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 302729 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.2 million
Calculation and evidence

2502139 − 302729 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2199410 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 388,150
Exact value

Exact value: 388150 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 388150 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1884033 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 1884033 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 249,743
Exact value

Exact value: 249743 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 249743 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.63 million
Calculation and evidence

1884033 − 249743 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1634290 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 416,609
Exact value

Exact value: 416609 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 416609 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3605600 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 3605600 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1040547 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 1040547 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.57 million
Calculation and evidence

3605600 − 1040547 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2565053 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 2.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2166865 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 2166865 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1039919 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 1039919 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 717,521
Exact value

Exact value: 717521 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 717521 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 322,398
Calculation and evidence

1039919 − 717521 USD

Exact free cash flow: 322398 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 29,221
Exact value

Exact value: 29221 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 29221 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1825468 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -1825468 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 308,705
Exact value

Exact value: 308705 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 308705 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.13 million
Calculation and evidence

-1825468 − 308705 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2134173 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 308,714
Exact value

Exact value: -308714 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -308714 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1213334 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 1213334 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 328,940
Exact value

Exact value: 328940 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 328940 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 884,394
Calculation and evidence

1213334 − 328940 USD

Exact free cash flow: 884394 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 408,101
Exact value

Exact value: 408101 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 408101 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 854,114
Exact value

Exact value: 854114 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 854114 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 200,585
Exact value

Exact value: 200585 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 200585 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 653,529
Calculation and evidence

854114 − 200585 USD

Exact free cash flow: 653529 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 514,749
Exact value

Exact value: -514749 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -514749 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7,507
Exact value

Exact value: 7507 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 7507 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 700,873
Exact value

Exact value: 700873 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 700873 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 693,366
Calculation and evidence

7507 − 700873 USD

Exact free cash flow: -693366 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

43 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000793961, 793961, edgar:793961