NASHVILLE LAND FUND LTD

EDGAR

33 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-17 to 2003-03-31. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

48 USD

2002-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

-30,995.83%

2002-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

87 USD

2002-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 171 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 84 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
262 USD Source
Exact value

262 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2003-03-31.

Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 1997-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -28.3%

    Prior period

    USD 473,706

    –

    Current period

    USD 339,656

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    339656 − 473706 = -134050 USD

    473706 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    339656 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -75.5%

    Prior period

    USD 363,144

    –

    Current period

    USD 88,966

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    88966 − 363144 = -274178 USD

    363144 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    88966 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -24%

    Prior period

    USD 1.29 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 980,946

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    980946 − 1290691 = -309745 USD

    1290691 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    980946 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

  • Revenue USD 339,656 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income USD 88,966 26% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 980,946 289% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1994 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1995 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1996 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1997 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1998 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31124358 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable11389 Unavailable
Source
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31441335 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable242773 Unavailable
Source
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-3148475 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-935415 Unavailable
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31106214 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable3346 Unavailable
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31473706 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable363144 Unavailable
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31339656 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable88966 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 339.7K 1999
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.511.6K383.7K255.8K127.9K0.0199419971999
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Revenue124358
1995Revenue441335
1996Revenue48475
1997Revenue106214
1998Revenue473706
1999Revenue339656

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-28.3% 1999
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.381%255%128%2%-124%199419971999
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1995Year over year254.9%
1996Year over year-89%
1997Year over year119.1%
1998Year over year346%
1999Year over year-28.3%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin 26.2% 1999
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.237%-345%-927%-1,508%-2,090%1994-12-311997-12-311999-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1995-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1996-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1997-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1998-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1999-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1994Net margin9.2%
1995Net margin55%
1996Net margin-1,929.7%
1997Net margin3.2%
1998Net margin76.7%
1999Net margin26.2%
1994Free cash flow marginNot reported
1995Free cash flow marginNot reported
1996Free cash flow marginNot reported
1997Free cash flow marginNot reported
1998Free cash flow marginNot reported
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 980.9K 1999
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.4M1.0M601.2K201.3K-198.6K199419971999
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Operating cash flow-88314
1995Operating cash flow581183
1996Operating cash flow-10109
1997Operating cash flow103457
1998Operating cash flow1290691
1999Operating cash flow980946

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Free cash flowUnavailable
1995Free cash flowUnavailable
1996Free cash flowUnavailable
1997Free cash flowUnavailable
1998Free cash flowUnavailable
1999Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

0.3% 1997
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.84%0.63%0.42%0.21%0.00%199419971999-12-31
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Liabilities / assets0.8%
1995Liabilities / assets0.7%
1996Liabilities / assets0.8%
1997Liabilities / assets0.3%
1998-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1999-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1995-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1996-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1997-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1998-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1999-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
USD 74,306
Exact value

Exact value: 74306 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 74306 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 86,022
Exact value

Exact value: 86022 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 86022 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
USD 11,389
Exact value

Exact value: 11389 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 11389 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 88,314
Exact value

Exact value: -88314 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: -88314 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
USD 242,773
Exact value

Exact value: 242773 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 242773 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 581,183
Exact value

Exact value: 581183 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 581183 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
−USD 935,415
Exact value

Exact value: -935415 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -935415 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 10,109
Exact value

Exact value: -10109 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -10109 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 3,346
Exact value

Exact value: 3346 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 3346 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 103,457
Exact value

Exact value: 103457 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 103457 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 363,144
Exact value

Exact value: 363144 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 363144 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.29 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1290691 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 1290691 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 88,966
Exact value

Exact value: 88966 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 88966 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 980,946
Exact value

Exact value: 980946 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 980946 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

33 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000793935, 793935, edgar:793935