Revenue
48 USD
2002-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 48 USD Source
33 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-17 to 2003-03-31. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
48 USD
2002-09-30 · USD
-30,995.83%
2002-09-30 · %
87 USD
2002-09-30 · USD
262 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-03-31.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 473,706
–
Current period
USD 339,656
–
339656 − 473706 = -134050 USD
473706 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source339656 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 363,144
–
Current period
USD 88,966
–
88966 − 363144 = -274178 USD
363144 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source88966 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.29 million
–
Current period
USD 980,946
–
980946 − 1290691 = -309745 USD
1290691 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source980946 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 124358 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 11389 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 441335 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 242773 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 48475 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -935415 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 106214 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3346 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 473706 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 363144 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 339656 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 88966 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 124358 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 441335 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 48475 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 106214 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 473706 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 339656 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 254.9% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -89% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 119.1% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 346% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -28.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 9.2% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 55% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -1,929.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 3.2% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 76.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 26.2% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -88314 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 581183 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -10109 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 103457 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 1290691 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 980946 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | 0.8% |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 0.7% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 0.8% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 0.3% |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 74,306 Exact valueExact value: 74306 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 86,022 Exact valueExact value: 86022 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 11,389 Exact valueExact value: 11389 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 88,314 Exact valueExact value: -88314 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 242,773 Exact valueExact value: 242773 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 581,183 Exact valueExact value: 581183 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 935,415 Exact valueExact value: -935415 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10,109 Exact valueExact value: -10109 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 3,346 Exact valueExact value: 3346 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 103,457 Exact valueExact value: 103457 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 363,144 Exact valueExact value: 363144 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.29 million Exact valueExact value: 1290691 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 88,966 Exact valueExact value: 88966 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 980,946 Exact valueExact value: 980946 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
33 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000793935, 793935, edgar:793935