Revenue
51.6 million USD
2000-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 51632000 USD Source
25 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-12 to 2000-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
51.6 million USD
2000-06-30 · USD
60.43%
2000-06-30 · %
19.6 million USD
2000-06-30 · USD
18.4 million USD
2000-06-30 · USD
161558000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
66.9 million USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
76.9 million USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
7.24 million USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
69.7 million USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-08-14.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 42.34 million
–
Current period
USD 48.94 million
–
48944000 − 42335000 = 6609000 USD
42335000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source48944000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 21.94 million
–
Current period
USD 58.1 million
–
58097000 − 21942000 = 36155000 USD
21942000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source58097000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.33 million
–
Current period
USD 4.05 million
–
4049000 − 2333000 = 1716000 USD
2333000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4049000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 43215498 | 33223588 Derived | 9991910 | 3580997 Derived | 6410913 | -3855593 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 62153975 | 49787711 Derived | 12366264 | 4846366 Derived | 7519898 | 8520466 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 74791815 | 65919815 Derived | 8872000 | -3517000 Derived | 12389000 | 4856000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 100153086 | 82158086 Derived | 17995000 | -144000 Derived | 18139000 | 13281000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 43215498 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 62153975 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 74791815 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 100153086 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 43.8% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 20.3% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 33.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 23.1% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 19.9% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 11.9% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 18% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 14.8% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 12.1% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 16.6% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 18.1% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | -8.9% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 13.7% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 6.5% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 13.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 1090658 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 12208788 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 10304000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 20667000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | -3855593 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 8520466 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 4856000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 13281000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.84× |
|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.32× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.31× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.03× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 6.41 million Exact valueExact value: 6410913 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: 1090658 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.95 million Exact valueExact value: 4946251 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.86 million Calculation and evidence1090658 − 4946251 USD Exact free cash flow: -3855593 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 7.52 million Exact valueExact value: 7519898 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.21 million Exact valueExact value: 12208788 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.69 million Exact valueExact value: 3688322 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.52 million Calculation and evidence12208788 − 3688322 USD Exact free cash flow: 8520466 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 12.39 million Exact valueExact value: 12389000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.3 million Exact valueExact value: 10304000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.45 million Exact valueExact value: 5448000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.86 million Calculation and evidence10304000 − 5448000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4856000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 18.14 million Exact valueExact value: 18139000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.67 million Exact valueExact value: 20667000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.39 million Exact valueExact value: 7386000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.28 million Calculation and evidence20667000 − 7386000 USD Exact free cash flow: 13281000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 31.97 million Exact valueExact value: 31970000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.72 million Exact valueExact value: 31718000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.57 million Exact valueExact value: 5566000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.15 million Calculation and evidence31718000 − 5566000 USD Exact free cash flow: 26152000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 42.34 million Exact valueExact value: 42335000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.94 million Exact valueExact value: 21942000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.33 million Exact valueExact value: 2333000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.61 million Calculation and evidence21942000 − 2333000 USD Exact free cash flow: 19609000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 48.94 million Exact valueExact value: 48944000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58.1 million Exact valueExact value: 58097000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.05 million Exact valueExact value: 4049000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 54.05 million Calculation and evidence58097000 − 4049000 USD Exact free cash flow: 54048000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
25 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000793613, 793613, edgar:793613
Also known as JONES MEDICAL INDUSTRIES INC /DE/