Revenue
14.8 million USD
2005-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 14815434 USD Source
50 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-09-07 to 2005-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
29836 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2005-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 48.76 million
–
Current period
USD 53.69 million
–
53692219 − 48763006 = 4929213 USD
48763006 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source53692219 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.18 million
–
Current period
USD 7.44 million
–
7439807 − 2177213 = 5262594 USD
2177213 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source7439807 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1998-11-01 – 1999-10-31 | 10384769 | 11176696 Derived | -791927 | 181772 Derived | -973699 | -40658 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-08-01 – 2000-07-31 | 54411055 | 54533878 Derived | -122823 | 1260831 Derived | -1383654 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 1999-11-01 – 2000-10-31 | 9631482 | 10049467 Derived | -417985 | 345290 Derived | -763275 | 26734 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30 | 48402469 | 51642788 Derived | -3240319 | 1141845 Derived | -4382164 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2000-08-01 – 2001-07-31 | 51031610 | 54268528 Derived | -3236918 | 1145246 Derived | -4382164 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30 | 53695717 | 59254642 Derived | -5558925 | 631638 Derived | -6190563 | -2573578 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-08-01 – 2002-07-31 | 58945273 | 64382105 Derived | -5436832 | 753731 Derived | -6190563 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30 | 46360019 | 44952190 Derived | 1407829 | 5036628 Derived | -3628799 | 212831 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30 | 48763006 | 46231273 Derived | 2531733 | 354520 Derived | 2177213 | 777389 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30 | 53692219 | 49808032 Derived | 3884187 | -3555620 Derived | 7439807 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 10384769 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 54411055 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 9631482 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 48402469 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 51031610 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 53695717 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 58945273 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 46360019 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 48763006 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 53692219 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 260% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -7.3% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -6.2% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 10.9% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 15.5% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -13.7% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 5.2% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 10.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -7.6% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -0.2% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -4.3% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -6.7% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -6.3% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -10.4% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -9.2% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 3% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 5.2% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 7.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -9.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -2.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -7.9% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -9.1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -8.6% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -11.5% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -10.5% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -7.8% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 13.9% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -0.4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -4.8% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 136272 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 90118 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -2486750 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 468151 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 976745 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -40658 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 26734 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -2573578 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 212831 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 777389 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-07-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-07-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-07-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 48.3% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 37.9% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 28.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.22× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.94× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.69× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.75× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.75× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.74× |
|
| 2002-07-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.95× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.15× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.65× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1998-11-01 – 1999-10-31 | −USD 973,699 Exact valueExact value: -973699 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 136,272 Exact valueExact value: 136272 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 176,930 Exact valueExact value: 176930 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 40,658 Calculation and evidence136272 − 176930 USD Exact free cash flow: -40658 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-08-01 – 2000-07-31 | −USD 1.38 million Exact valueExact value: -1383654 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 1999-11-01 – 2000-10-31 | −USD 763,275 Exact valueExact value: -763275 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 90,118 Exact valueExact value: 90118 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63,384 Exact valueExact value: 63384 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26,734 Calculation and evidence90118 − 63384 USD Exact free cash flow: 26734 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30 | −USD 4.38 million Exact valueExact value: -4382164 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2000-08-01 – 2001-07-31 | −USD 4.38 million Exact valueExact value: -4382164 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30 | −USD 6.19 million Exact valueExact value: -6190563 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.49 million Exact valueExact value: -2486750 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 86,828 Exact valueExact value: 86828 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.57 million Calculation and evidence-2486750 − 86828 USD Exact free cash flow: -2573578 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-08-01 – 2002-07-31 | −USD 6.19 million Exact valueExact value: -6190563 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30 | −USD 3.63 million Exact valueExact value: -3628799 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 468,151 Exact valueExact value: 468151 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 255,320 Exact valueExact value: 255320 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 212,831 Calculation and evidence468151 − 255320 USD Exact free cash flow: 212831 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30 | USD 2.18 million Exact valueExact value: 2177213 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 976,745 Exact valueExact value: 976745 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 199,356 Exact valueExact value: 199356 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 777,389 Calculation and evidence976745 − 199356 USD Exact free cash flow: 777389 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30 | USD 7.44 million Exact valueExact value: 7439807 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
50 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000793523, 793523, edgar:793523
Also known as LUXTEC CORP /MA/, PRIMESOURCE HEALTHCARE INC