Revenue
26.2 million USD
2009-09-26 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 26224000 USD Source
70 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-15 to 2009-11-10. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
26.2 million USD
2009-09-26 · USD
-18.55%
2009-09-26 · %
-1.55 million USD
2009-09-26 · USD
-1.98 million USD
2009-09-26 · USD
22119000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-11-10.
Financial data available through: 1996-06-29.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 28.24 million
–
Current period
USD 30.41 million
–
30413000 − 28243000 = 2170000 USD
28243000 USD · 1994-07-02 – 1995-07-01
Inspect prior input Prior source30413000 USD · 1995-06-30 – 1996-06-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.54 million
–
Current period
USD 1.25 million
–
1245000 − -1536000 = 2781000 USD
-1536000 USD · 1994-07-02 – 1995-07-01
Inspect prior input Prior source1245000 USD · 1995-06-30 – 1996-06-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.6 million
–
Current period
USD 1.36 million
–
1363000 − -1602000 = 2965000 USD
-1602000 USD · 1994-07-02 – 1995-07-01
Inspect prior input Prior source1363000 USD · 1995-06-30 – 1996-06-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-07-02 – 1993-07-01 | 33158000 | 42264000 Derived | -9106000 | 102000 Derived | -9208000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1994 1993-07-02 – 1994-07-01 | 29820000 | 29106000 Derived | 714000 | 59000 Derived | 655000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1994-07-02 – 1995-07-01 | 28243000 | 29846000 Derived | -1603000 | -67000 Derived | -1536000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1995-06-30 – 1996-06-29 | 30413000 | 28524000 Derived | 1889000 | 644000 Derived | 1245000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 33158000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 29820000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 28243000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 30413000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | -10.1% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -5.3% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 7.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | -27.5% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 2.4% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -5.7% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 6.2% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | -27.8% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -5.4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 4.1% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | -3502000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 1650000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -1602000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 1363000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-07-01 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-07-01 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-07-01 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-06-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-07-01 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-07-01 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.24× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.98× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-07-02 – 1993-07-01 | −USD 9.21 million Exact valueExact value: -9208000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.5 million Exact valueExact value: -3502000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1994 1993-07-02 – 1994-07-01 | USD 655,000 Exact valueExact value: 655000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.65 million Exact valueExact value: 1650000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1994-07-02 – 1995-07-01 | −USD 1.54 million Exact valueExact value: -1536000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.6 million Exact valueExact value: -1602000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1995-06-30 – 1996-06-29 | USD 1.25 million Exact valueExact value: 1245000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.36 million Exact valueExact value: 1363000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
70 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000793279, 793279, edgar:793279
Also known as CANDELA LASER CORP