Revenue
53.3 million USD
2011-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 53292000 USD Source
89 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-16 to 2011-05-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
53.3 million USD
2011-03-31 · USD
16.95%
2011-03-31 · %
-1.09 million USD
2011-03-31 · USD
-3.04 million USD
2011-03-31 · USD
98034000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
260 million USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
-3.49 million USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
58.2 million USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
4.86 million USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
53.4 million USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-05-09.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 328.35 million
–
Current period
USD 273.72 million
–
273724000 − 328353000 = -54629000 USD
328353000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source273724000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 22.76 million
–
Current period
−USD 15.72 million
–
-15716000 − 22762000 = -38478000 USD
22762000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-15716000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 14.45 million
–
Current period
USD 49.72 million
–
49723000 − 14449000 = 35274000 USD
14449000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source49723000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.06 million
–
Current period
USD 3.57 million
–
3571000 − 7062000 = -3491000 USD
7062000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3571000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 5415829 | 5513988 Derived | -98159 | 11158376 Derived | -11256535 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 210153000 | 190258000 Derived | 19895000 | 10702000 Derived | 9193000 | 19244000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 266777000 | 224019000 Derived | 42758000 | 32438000 Derived | 10320000 | 29326000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 288128000 | 251188000 Derived | 36940000 | 19813000 Derived | 17127000 | 52389000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 328353000 | 284176000 Derived | 44177000 | 21415000 Derived | 22762000 | 7387000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 273724000 | 285491000 Derived | -11767000 | 3949000 Derived | -15716000 | 46152000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 5415829 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 210153000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 266777000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 288128000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 328353000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 273724000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 26.9% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 8% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 14% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -16.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -1.8% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 9.5% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 16% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 12.8% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 13.5% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -4.3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -207.8% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -5.7% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 9.2% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 11% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 18.2% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 16.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 29928000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 40680000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 60227000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 14449000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 49723000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 19244000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 29326000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 52389000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 7387000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 46152000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 302.1% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 18.6% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 39.6% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 44.2% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 41.4% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 39.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.93× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.81× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.8× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.96× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.95× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.06× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 11.26 million Exact valueExact value: -11256535 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 1.16 million Exact valueExact value: -1155320 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 192,110 Exact valueExact value: -192110 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 80,362 Exact valueExact value: -80362 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 9.19 million Exact valueExact value: 9193000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.93 million Exact valueExact value: 29928000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.68 million Exact valueExact value: 10684000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.24 million Calculation and evidence29928000 − 10684000 USD Exact free cash flow: 19244000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 10.32 million Exact valueExact value: 10320000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.68 million Exact valueExact value: 40680000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.35 million Exact valueExact value: 11354000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.33 million Calculation and evidence40680000 − 11354000 USD Exact free cash flow: 29326000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 17.13 million Exact valueExact value: 17127000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60.23 million Exact valueExact value: 60227000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.84 million Exact valueExact value: 7838000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52.39 million Calculation and evidence60227000 − 7838000 USD Exact free cash flow: 52389000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 22.76 million Exact valueExact value: 22762000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.45 million Exact valueExact value: 14449000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.06 million Exact valueExact value: 7062000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.39 million Calculation and evidence14449000 − 7062000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7387000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 15.72 million Exact valueExact value: -15716000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49.72 million Exact valueExact value: 49723000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.57 million Exact valueExact value: 3571000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.15 million Calculation and evidence49723000 − 3571000 USD Exact free cash flow: 46152000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
89 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000793044, 793044, edgar:793044
Also known as LAS VEGAS DISCOUNT GOLF & TENNIS INC, SPORTS ENTERTAINMENT ENTERPRISES INC