Revenue
78.2 million USD
2000-03-24 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 78170000 USD Source
20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-16 to 2000-05-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
726000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-05-16.
Financial data available through: 1999-06-25.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 122.48 million
–
Current period
USD 166.23 million
–
166225000 − 122480000 = 43745000 USD
122480000 USD · 1997-06-26 – 1998-06-25
Inspect prior input Prior source166225000 USD · 1998-06-26 – 1999-06-25
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.63 million
–
Current period
−USD 18.69 million
–
-18687000 − 4630000 = -23317000 USD
4630000 USD · 1997-06-28 – 1998-06-27
Inspect prior input Prior source-18687000 USD · 1998-06-26 – 1999-06-25
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.44 million
–
Current period
−USD 8.73 million
–
-8730000 − -3437000 = -5293000 USD
-3437000 USD · 1997-06-28 – 1998-06-27
Inspect prior input Prior source-8730000 USD · 1998-06-26 – 1999-06-25
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.52 million
–
Current period
USD 3.75 million
–
3746000 − 1521000 = 2225000 USD
1521000 USD · 1997-06-28 – 1998-06-27
Inspect prior input Prior source3746000 USD · 1998-06-26 – 1999-06-25
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-06-29 – 1995-06-28 | 216913000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1995-06-29 – 1996-06-28 | 218260000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1996-06-29 – 1997-06-28 | 101703000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -5735000 | 11831000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-06-26 – 1998-06-25 | 122480000 | 96845000 Derived | 25635000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1998-06-26 – 1999-06-25 | 166225000 | 158115000 Derived | 8110000 | 26797000 Derived | -18687000 | -12476000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 216913000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 218260000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 101703000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 122480000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 166225000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 0.6% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -53.4% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 20.4% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 35.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-06-28 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-06-28 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-06-28 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 20.9% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 4.9% |
|
| 1995-06-28 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-06-28 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -5.6% |
|
| 1998-06-25 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -11.2% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 11.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -7.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 14486000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -8730000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 11831000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -12476000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-06-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-06-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-06-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-06-25 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-06-25 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-06-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-06-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-06-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-06-25 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.62× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-06-30 – 1994-06-29 | −USD 23.04 million Exact valueExact value: -23035000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.63 million Exact valueExact value: 4625000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.78 million Exact valueExact value: 1776000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.85 million Calculation and evidence4625000 − 1776000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2849000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-06-30 – 1995-06-29 | −USD 3.28 million Exact valueExact value: -3282000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.11 million Exact valueExact value: 6106000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.18 million Exact valueExact value: 1182000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.92 million Calculation and evidence6106000 − 1182000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4924000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-06-30 – 1996-06-29 | −USD 5.45 million Exact valueExact value: -5447000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.49 million Exact valueExact value: -1488000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.85 million Exact valueExact value: 4845000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.33 million Calculation and evidence-1488000 − 4845000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6333000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-06-29 – 1997-06-28 | −USD 5.74 million Exact valueExact value: -5735000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.49 million Exact valueExact value: 14486000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.66 million Exact valueExact value: 2655000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.83 million Calculation and evidence14486000 − 2655000 USD Exact free cash flow: 11831000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-06-28 – 1998-06-27 | USD 4.63 million Exact valueExact value: 4630000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.44 million Exact valueExact value: -3437000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.52 million Exact valueExact value: 1521000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.96 million Calculation and evidence-3437000 − 1521000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4958000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-06-26 – 1999-06-25 | −USD 18.69 million Exact valueExact value: -18687000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.73 million Exact valueExact value: -8730000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.75 million Exact valueExact value: 3746000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.48 million Calculation and evidence-8730000 − 3746000 USD Exact free cash flow: -12476000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
20 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000792851, 792851, edgar:792851