Revenue
9.52 million USD
1996-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 9516830 USD Source
14 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-11-09 to 1998-03-17. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1341745 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.05 million USD
1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-03-17.
Financial data available through: 1996-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 76,560
–
Current period
USD 8.97 million
–
8967927 − 76560 = 8891367 USD
76560 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8967927 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 752,485
–
Current period
USD 356,650
–
356650 − 752485 = -395835 USD
752485 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source356650 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | −USD 499,096 Exact valueExact value: -499096 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 170,874 Exact valueExact value: 170874 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | −USD 168,768 Exact valueExact value: -168768 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 491,977 Exact valueExact value: 491977 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 122,921 Exact valueExact value: -122921 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 549,409 Exact valueExact value: 549409 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 76,560 Exact valueExact value: 76560 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 752,485 Exact valueExact value: 752485 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 8.97 million Exact valueExact value: 8967927 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 356,650 Exact valueExact value: 356650 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
14 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000792334, 792334, edgar:792334