Revenue
11.6 million Unit12
2018 Q4 · Unit12
222 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-07 to 2018-12-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
11.6 million Unit12
2018 Q4 · Unit12
-17.58%
2018 Q4 · %
1.13 million Unit12
2018 Q4 · Unit12
1.07 million Unit12
2018 Q4 · Unit12
13735000 Unit12
8542000 Unit12
12736747 Unit1
3.90% · 478 thousand Unit1
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-12-13.
Financial data available through: 2018-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit12 36.26 million
–
Current period
Unit12 41.68 million
–
41678000 − 36263000 = 5415000 Unit12
36263000 Unit12 · 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source41678000 Unit12 · 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit12 3.99 million
–
Current period
−Unit12 9.25 million
–
-9252000 − -3993000 = -5259000 Unit12
-3993000 Unit12 · 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-9252000 Unit12 · 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 2.29 million
–
Current period
−Unit12 558,000
–
-558000 − 2292000 = -2850000 Unit12
2292000 Unit12 · 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-558000 Unit12 · 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 277,000
–
Current period
Unit12 170,000
–
170000 − 277000 = -107000 Unit12
277000 Unit12 · 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source170000 Unit12 · 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30 | 17674000 | 17283000 Derived | 391000 | 11000 Derived | 380000 | 1459000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30 | 17885000 | 17818000 Derived | 67000 | -65000 Derived | 132000 | 1019000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30 | 26006000 | 24463000 Derived | 1543000 | 509000 Derived | 1034000 | 3810000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30 | 30296000 | 34113000 Derived | -3817000 | 380000 Derived | -4197000 | 2240000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30 | 35087000 | 56752000 Derived | -21665000 | 718000 Derived | -22383000 | -11268000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30 | 30221000 | 82663000 Derived | -52442000 | -2655000 Derived | -49787000 | -12421000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30 | 30462000 | 43591000 Derived | -13129000 | 1503000 Derived | -14632000 | -7235000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30 | 36263000 | 41033000 Derived | -4770000 | -777000 Derived | -3993000 | 2015000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30 | 41678000 | 50773000 Derived | -9095000 | 157000 Derived | -9252000 | -728000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit12.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 17674000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 17885000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 26006000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 30296000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 35087000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 30221000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 30462000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 36263000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 41678000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 1.2% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 45.4% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 16.5% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 15.8% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -13.9% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 0.8% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 19% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 14.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 0.4% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -12.6% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -61.7% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -173.5% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -43.1% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -13.2% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -21.8% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 4% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -13.9% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -63.8% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -164.7% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -48% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -11% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -22.2% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 8.3% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 5.7% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 14.7% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 7.4% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -32.1% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -41.1% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -23.8% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -1.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 1569000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 1147000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 3955000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 2392000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -10992000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -11931000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -6269000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 2292000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -558000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 1459000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 1019000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 3810000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 2240000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -11268000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -12421000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -7235000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 2015000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -728000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 25.5% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 12.2% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 22.7% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 29.9% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 35.5% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 57% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.76× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.83× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.42× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.3× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.92× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.42× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.72× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.36× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.12× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30 | Unit12 380,000 Exact valueExact value: 380000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 1.57 million Exact valueExact value: 1569000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 110,000 Exact valueExact value: 110000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 1.46 million Calculation and evidence1569000 − 110000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 1459000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30 | Unit12 132,000 Exact valueExact value: 132000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 1.15 million Exact valueExact value: 1147000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 128,000 Exact valueExact value: 128000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 1.02 million Calculation and evidence1147000 − 128000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 1019000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30 | Unit12 1.03 million Exact valueExact value: 1034000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 3.96 million Exact valueExact value: 3955000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 145,000 Exact valueExact value: 145000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 3.81 million Calculation and evidence3955000 − 145000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 3810000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30 | −Unit12 4.2 million Exact valueExact value: -4197000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 2.39 million Exact valueExact value: 2392000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 152,000 Exact valueExact value: 152000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 2.24 million Calculation and evidence2392000 − 152000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 2240000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30 | −Unit12 22.38 million Exact valueExact value: -22383000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 10.99 million Exact valueExact value: -10992000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 276,000 Exact valueExact value: 276000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 11.27 million Calculation and evidence-10992000 − 276000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -11268000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30 | −Unit12 49.79 million Exact valueExact value: -49787000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 11.93 million Exact valueExact value: -11931000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 490,000 Exact valueExact value: 490000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 12.42 million Calculation and evidence-11931000 − 490000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -12421000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30 | −Unit12 14.63 million Exact valueExact value: -14632000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 6.27 million Exact valueExact value: -6269000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 966,000 Exact valueExact value: 966000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 7.24 million Calculation and evidence-6269000 − 966000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -7235000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30 | −Unit12 3.99 million Exact valueExact value: -3993000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 2.29 million Exact valueExact value: 2292000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 277,000 Exact valueExact value: 277000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 2.02 million Calculation and evidence2292000 − 277000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 2015000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30 | −Unit12 9.25 million Exact valueExact value: -9252000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 558,000 Exact valueExact value: -558000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 170,000 Exact valueExact value: 170000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 728,000 Calculation and evidence-558000 − 170000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -728000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
222 filings · 3,611 latest values · 3,611 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000792130, 792130, DWCH, edgar:792130
Also known as DATAWATCH CORP