Revenue
12.3 million Unit_Standard_USD_dE-VhaoQZ0SZJjgq0H1UzA
2026 Q1 · Unit_Standard_USD_dE-VhaoQZ0SZJjgq0H1UzA
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 12318000 Unit_Standard_USD_dE-VhaoQZ0SZJjgq0H1UzA Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about Unit_Standard_USD_b1Zrgp3sUEaGTLy-KoTWdQ 52.15M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about Unit_Standard_USD_b1Zrgp3sUEaGTLy-KoTWdQ 28.49M.
12.3 million Unit_Standard_USD_dE-VhaoQZ0SZJjgq0H1UzA
2026 Q1 · Unit_Standard_USD_dE-VhaoQZ0SZJjgq0H1UzA
-3.9%
2026 Q1 · %
6.12 million Unit_Standard_USD_dE-VhaoQZ0SZJjgq0H1UzA
2026 Q1 · Unit_Standard_USD_dE-VhaoQZ0SZJjgq0H1UzA
85600000 Unit_Standard_USD_dE-VhaoQZ0SZJjgq0H1UzA
0 Unit_Standard_USD_Yj98CUFoykKy_yEHSecX1Q
11909854 Unit_Standard_shares_nrwGi03Al0-Yt71CjLOtHg
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-05-12.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_b1Zrgp3sUEaGTLy-KoTWdQ 28.49 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_b1Zrgp3sUEaGTLy-KoTWdQ 52.15 million
–
52149000 − 28487000 = 23662000 Unit_Standard_USD_b1Zrgp3sUEaGTLy-KoTWdQ
28487000 Unit_Standard_USD_b1Zrgp3sUEaGTLy-KoTWdQ · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source52149000 Unit_Standard_USD_b1Zrgp3sUEaGTLy-KoTWdQ · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_b1Zrgp3sUEaGTLy-KoTWdQ 13.82 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_b1Zrgp3sUEaGTLy-KoTWdQ 31.71 million
–
31712000 − -13821000 = 45533000 Unit_Standard_USD_b1Zrgp3sUEaGTLy-KoTWdQ
-13821000 Unit_Standard_USD_b1Zrgp3sUEaGTLy-KoTWdQ · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source31712000 Unit_Standard_USD_b1Zrgp3sUEaGTLy-KoTWdQ · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_b1Zrgp3sUEaGTLy-KoTWdQ 13.75 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_b1Zrgp3sUEaGTLy-KoTWdQ 2.87 million
–
2871000 − -13748000 = 16619000 Unit_Standard_USD_b1Zrgp3sUEaGTLy-KoTWdQ
-13748000 Unit_Standard_USD_b1Zrgp3sUEaGTLy-KoTWdQ · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2871000 Unit_Standard_USD_b1Zrgp3sUEaGTLy-KoTWdQ · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 28487000 | 68463000 Derived | -39976000 | -26155000 Derived | -13821000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 52149000 | 40765000 Derived | 11384000 | -20328000 Derived | 31712000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_b1Zrgp3sUEaGTLy-KoTWdQ.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_b1Zrgp3sUEaGTLy-KoTWdQ) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Revenue | 28487000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 52149000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 83.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -140.3% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 21.8% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -48.5% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 60.8% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_b1Zrgp3sUEaGTLy-KoTWdQ) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -13748000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 2871000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_b1Zrgp3sUEaGTLy-KoTWdQ) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_b1Zrgp3sUEaGTLy-KoTWdQ 13.82 million Exact valueExact value: -13821000 Unit_Standard_USD_b1Zrgp3sUEaGTLy-KoTWdQ 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -13821000 Unit_Standard_USD_b1Zrgp3sUEaGTLy-KoTWdQ Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_b1Zrgp3sUEaGTLy-KoTWdQ 13.75 million Exact valueExact value: -13748000 Unit_Standard_USD_b1Zrgp3sUEaGTLy-KoTWdQ 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -13748000 Unit_Standard_USD_b1Zrgp3sUEaGTLy-KoTWdQ Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_b1Zrgp3sUEaGTLy-KoTWdQ 31.71 million Exact valueExact value: 31712000 Unit_Standard_USD_b1Zrgp3sUEaGTLy-KoTWdQ 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 31712000 Unit_Standard_USD_b1Zrgp3sUEaGTLy-KoTWdQ Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_b1Zrgp3sUEaGTLy-KoTWdQ 2.87 million Exact valueExact value: 2871000 Unit_Standard_USD_b1Zrgp3sUEaGTLy-KoTWdQ 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 2871000 Unit_Standard_USD_b1Zrgp3sUEaGTLy-KoTWdQ Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
130 filings · 6,461 latest values · 6,461 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000791908, 791908, XOMA, edgar:791908
Also known as XOMA CORP /DE/, XOMA CORPORATION, XOMA Corp, XOMA Corporation, XOMA LTD /DE/, XOMA ROYALTY CORPORATION, XOMA Royalty Corp, XOMA Royalty Corporation