Revenue
10 million USD
1996-10-26 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 10037000 USD Source
16 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-05-13 to 1996-12-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1198000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1996-12-16.
Financial data available through: 1996-01-27.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 166.52 million
–
Current period
USD 154.58 million
–
154581000 − 166520000 = -11939000 USD
166520000 USD · 1994-01-29 – 1995-01-28
Inspect prior input Prior source154581000 USD · 1995-01-28 – 1996-01-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 21.96 million
–
Current period
−USD 8.66 million
–
-8663000 − 21963000 = -30626000 USD
21963000 USD · 1994-01-29 – 1995-01-28
Inspect prior input Prior source-8663000 USD · 1995-01-28 – 1996-01-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.11 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.57 million
–
-5571000 − 2107000 = -7678000 USD
2107000 USD · 1994-01-29 – 1995-01-28
Inspect prior input Prior source-5571000 USD · 1995-01-28 – 1996-01-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 870,000
–
Current period
USD 1.96 million
–
1956000 − 870000 = 1086000 USD
870000 USD · 1994-01-29 – 1995-01-28
Inspect prior input Prior source1956000 USD · 1995-01-28 – 1996-01-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1991-01-30 – 1992-01-29 | 301359000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -26374000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1993 1992-01-30 – 1993-01-29 | 235090000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -19899000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1994 1993-01-30 – 1994-01-29 | 171073000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -19619000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1994-01-29 – 1995-01-28 | 166520000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 21963000 | 1237000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-01-28 – 1996-01-27 | 154581000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -8663000 | -7527000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Revenue | 301359000 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 235090000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 171073000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 166520000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 154581000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | -22% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | -27.2% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -2.7% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -7.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-01-29 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993-01-29 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994-01-29 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-01-28 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-01-27 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | -8.8% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | -8.5% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -11.5% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 13.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -5.6% |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 0.7% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -4.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 2107000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -5571000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 1237000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -7527000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-01-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993-01-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | 94.9% |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 44.7% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 60% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-01-29 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993-01-29 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 14.38× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.1× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.55× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1991-01-30 – 1992-01-29 | −USD 26.37 million Exact valueExact value: -26374000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 2.69 million Exact valueExact value: 2690000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1993 1992-01-29 – 1993-01-28 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 17.7 million Exact valueExact value: 17695000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1993 1992-01-30 – 1993-01-29 | −USD 19.9 million Exact valueExact value: -19899000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 1.63 million Exact valueExact value: 1630000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1994 1993-01-29 – 1994-01-28 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 1.99 million Exact valueExact value: 1990000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1994 1993-01-30 – 1994-01-29 | −USD 19.62 million Exact valueExact value: -19619000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 823,000 Exact valueExact value: 823000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1994-01-29 – 1995-01-28 | USD 21.96 million Exact valueExact value: 21963000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.11 million Exact valueExact value: 2107000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 870,000 Exact valueExact value: 870000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.24 million Calculation and evidence2107000 − 870000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1237000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-01-28 – 1996-01-27 | −USD 8.66 million Exact valueExact value: -8663000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.57 million Exact valueExact value: -5571000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.96 million Exact valueExact value: 1956000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.53 million Calculation and evidence-5571000 − 1956000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7527000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
16 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000791851, 791851, edgar:791851