Revenue
23 million USD
2015 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 22981000 USD Source
91 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-01-13 to 2015-11-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
23 million USD
2015 Q3 · USD
56.66%
2015 Q3 · %
6.77 million USD
2015 Q3 · USD
6.18 million USD
2015 Q3 · USD
28287000 USD
352026000 USD
40768676 shares
6.80% · 2.6 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
75.4 million USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
-1 million USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
16.2 million USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
1.02 million USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
15.2 million USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-11-09.
Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 22.65 million
–
Current period
USD 41.84 million
–
41837000 − 22653000 = 19184000 USD
22653000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source41837000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 17.97 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.07 million
–
-1068000 − -17974000 = 16906000 USD
-17974000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1068000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.56 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.16 million
–
-3155000 − -3558000 = 403000 USD
-3558000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3155000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 950,000
–
Current period
USD 1.14 million
–
1135000 − 950000 = 185000 USD
950000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1135000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 5803067 | 6293030 Derived | -489963 | 79604 Derived | -569567 | -2111177 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 15959766 | 16908061 Derived | -948295 | -83244 Derived | -865051 | -4274395 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 20267377 | 20881656 Derived | -614279 | 154218 Derived | -768497 | -31652 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 32190093 | 35222711 Derived | -3032618 | 101346 Derived | -3133964 | 1790265 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 35634806 | 36077035 Derived | -442229 | -926571 Derived | 484342 | 1110647 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 0 | 211280 Derived | -211280 | 703718 Derived | -914998 | -798785 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 546800 | 171479 Derived | 375321 | 2712371 Derived | -2337050 | -3655271 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 5274000 | 11812000 Derived | -6538000 | 2587000 Derived | -9125000 | -6689000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 22653000 | 16845000 Derived | 5808000 | 23782000 Derived | -17974000 | -4508000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 41837000 | 29806000 Derived | 12031000 | 13099000 Derived | -1068000 | -4290000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Revenue | 5803067 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 15959766 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 20267377 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 32190093 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 35634806 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 546800 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 5274000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 22653000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 41837000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 175% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 27% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 58.8% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 10.7% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 864.5% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 329.5% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 84.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -8.4% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -5.9% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -3% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -9.4% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -1.2% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 68.6% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -124% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 25.6% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 28.8% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -9.8% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -5.4% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -3.8% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -9.7% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -427.4% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -173% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -79.3% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -2.6% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -36.4% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -26.8% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -0.2% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -668.5% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -126.8% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -19.9% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -10.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -1954417 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -3774154 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 153418 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 2366047 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 1782280 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -713120 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -3551027 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -6677000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -3558000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -3155000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -2111177 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -4274395 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -31652 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 1790265 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 1110647 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -798785 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -3655271 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -6689000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -4508000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -4290000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 24.7% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 28.8% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 31.6% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 63.1% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 47.6% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 76.8% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 347.5% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 100.5% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 47.2% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 49.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.64× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.55× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.64× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.99× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.11× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.66× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.09× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.14× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 569,567 Exact valueExact value: -569567 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.95 million Exact valueExact value: -1954417 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 156,760 Exact valueExact value: 156760 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.11 million Calculation and evidence-1954417 − 156760 USD Exact free cash flow: -2111177 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 865,051 Exact valueExact value: -865051 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.77 million Exact valueExact value: -3774154 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 500,241 Exact valueExact value: 500241 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.27 million Calculation and evidence-3774154 − 500241 USD Exact free cash flow: -4274395 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 768,497 Exact valueExact value: -768497 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 153,418 Exact valueExact value: 153418 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 185,070 Exact valueExact value: 185070 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31,652 Calculation and evidence153418 − 185070 USD Exact free cash flow: -31652 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 3.13 million Exact valueExact value: -3133964 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.37 million Exact valueExact value: 2366047 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 575,782 Exact valueExact value: 575782 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.79 million Calculation and evidence2366047 − 575782 USD Exact free cash flow: 1790265 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 484,342 Exact valueExact value: 484342 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.78 million Exact valueExact value: 1782280 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 671,633 Exact valueExact value: 671633 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.11 million Calculation and evidence1782280 − 671633 USD Exact free cash flow: 1110647 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 914,998 Exact valueExact value: -914998 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 713,120 Exact valueExact value: -713120 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 85,665 Exact valueExact value: 85665 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 798,785 Calculation and evidence-713120 − 85665 USD Exact free cash flow: -798785 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 2.34 million Exact valueExact value: -2337050 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.55 million Exact valueExact value: -3551027 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 104,244 Exact valueExact value: 104244 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.66 million Calculation and evidence-3551027 − 104244 USD Exact free cash flow: -3655271 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 9.13 million Exact valueExact value: -9125000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.68 million Exact valueExact value: -6677000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12,000 Exact valueExact value: 12000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.69 million Calculation and evidence-6677000 − 12000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6689000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 17.97 million Exact valueExact value: -17974000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.56 million Exact valueExact value: -3558000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 950,000 Exact valueExact value: 950000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.51 million Calculation and evidence-3558000 − 950000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4508000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 1.07 million Exact valueExact value: -1068000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.16 million Exact valueExact value: -3155000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.14 million Exact valueExact value: 1135000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.29 million Calculation and evidence-3155000 − 1135000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4290000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
91 filings · 1,558 latest values · 1,563 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000791770, 791770, PPLB, SQBG, edgar:791770
Also known as CENTURY PACIFIC FINANCIAL CORP, PEOPLES LIBERATION INC, SEQUENTIAL BRANDS GROUP, INC., SQBG, Inc.