English
PLENUM PUBLISHING CORP
EDGAR18 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-29 to 1998-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
- Cash and cash equivalents
- 51.2 million USD Source
Exact value
51231491 USD
- Long-term debt including current maturities
- Not available
- Shares outstanding
- Not available
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-05-15.
Financial data available through: 1997-12-31.
Coverage by financial measure
- revenue: No compatible figures in this window
- Operating income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 1997-12-31
- Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 1997-12-31
- Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1997-12-31
- capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
- Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1997-12-31
- Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1997-12-31
- Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1997-12-31
- Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1997-12-31
- Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 1997-12-31
- long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
- shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
What changed year over year
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Net income
-14.8%Prior period
USD 15.05 million
–
Current period
USD 12.82 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
12824460 − 15050343 = -2225883 USD
15050343 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12824460 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Operating cash flow
-4%Prior period
USD 18.7 million
–
Current period
USD 17.95 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
17947255 − 18702483 = -755228 USD
18702483 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source17947255 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
Where revenue goes
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Growth
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Revenue growth
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Profit and cash
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Profit margins
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Free cash flow
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Balance sheet
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Liabilities to assets
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets to current liabilities
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generation
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 1991-01-01 – 1991-12-31 | USD 17.34 million Exact valueExact value: 17335692 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | USD 13.72 million Exact valueExact value: 13723656 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.78 million Exact valueExact value: 10784165 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 9.61 million Exact valueExact value: 9608913 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.64 million Exact valueExact value: 11643347 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 12.72 million Exact valueExact value: 12719118 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.14 million Exact valueExact value: 47138733 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 15.52 million Exact valueExact value: 15516804 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.61 million Exact valueExact value: 16609801 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 15.05 million Exact valueExact value: 15050343 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.7 million Exact valueExact value: 18702483 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 12.82 million Exact valueExact value: 12824460 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.95 million Exact valueExact value: 17947255 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Dataset coverage and company identifiers
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
18 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000079166, 79166, edgar:79166