Revenue
69.2 million USD
2006-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 69231000 USD Source
54 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-11 to 2006-08-10. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
8459000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-08-10.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 232.47 million
–
Current period
USD 285.12 million
–
285120000 − 232465000 = 52655000 USD
232465000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source285120000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.59 million
–
Current period
USD 11.45 million
–
11453000 − 7593000 = 3860000 USD
7593000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11453000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.42 million
–
Current period
USD 13.23 million
–
13227000 − 7415000 = 5812000 USD
7415000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source13227000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 772,000
–
Current period
USD 920,000
–
920000 − 772000 = 148000 USD
772000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source920000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-01-04 – 1997-01-03 | 128113000 | 123064000 Derived | 5049000 | 2574000 Derived | 2475000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 128113000 | 123064000 Derived | 5049000 | 2574000 Derived | 2475000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1998-01-04 – 1999-01-03 | 165383000 | 162308000 Derived | 3075000 | 1659000 Derived | 1416000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 188073000 | 186947000 Derived | 1126000 | 1114000 Derived | 12000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 154938000 | 157336000 Derived | -2398000 | 791000 Derived | -3189000 | 8698000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 168769000 | 164430000 Derived | 4339000 | 1586000 Derived | 2753000 | 12458000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 179005000 | 172690000 Derived | 6315000 | 2496000 Derived | 3819000 | 8299000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 194757000 | 185106000 Derived | 9651000 | 3458000 Derived | 6193000 | 15413000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 232465000 | 220203000 Derived | 12262000 | 4669000 Derived | 7593000 | 6643000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 285120000 | 267056000 Derived | 18064000 | 6611000 Derived | 11453000 | 12307000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 128113000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 128113000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 165383000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 188073000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 154938000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 168769000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 179005000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 194757000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 232465000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 285120000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 0% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 29.1% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 13.7% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -17.6% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 8.9% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 6.1% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 8.8% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 19.4% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 22.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 3.9% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 3.9% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 1.9% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -1.5% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 5% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 5.3% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 6.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 1.9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 1.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 0.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 0% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -2.1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 3.3% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 4% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 7.4% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 4.6% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 4.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 10206000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 13021000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 9227000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 16354000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 7415000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 13227000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 8698000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 12458000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 8299000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 15413000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 6643000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 12307000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-01-03 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 82.9% |
|
| 1999-01-03 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 68.5% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 65% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 61.2% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 58.4% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 60.3% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 63.1% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 55.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-01-03 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.09× |
|
| 1999-01-03 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.31× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.34× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.51× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.63× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.61× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.1× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.23× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-01-04 – 1997-01-03 | USD 2.48 million Exact valueExact value: 2475000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 1.38 million Exact valueExact value: 1377000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 2.48 million Exact valueExact value: 2475000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 1.38 million Exact valueExact value: 1377000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1998-01-04 – 1999-01-03 | USD 1.42 million Exact valueExact value: 1416000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 2.03 million Exact valueExact value: 2030000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 12,000 Exact valueExact value: 12000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 2.84 million Exact valueExact value: 2841000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 3.19 million Exact valueExact value: -3189000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.21 million Exact valueExact value: 10206000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.51 million Exact valueExact value: 1508000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.7 million Calculation and evidence10206000 − 1508000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8698000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 2.75 million Exact valueExact value: 2753000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.02 million Exact valueExact value: 13021000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 563,000 Exact valueExact value: 563000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.46 million Calculation and evidence13021000 − 563000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12458000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 3.82 million Exact valueExact value: 3819000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.23 million Exact valueExact value: 9227000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 928,000 Exact valueExact value: 928000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.3 million Calculation and evidence9227000 − 928000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8299000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 6.19 million Exact valueExact value: 6193000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.35 million Exact valueExact value: 16354000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 941,000 Exact valueExact value: 941000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.41 million Calculation and evidence16354000 − 941000 USD Exact free cash flow: 15413000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 7.59 million Exact valueExact value: 7593000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.42 million Exact valueExact value: 7415000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 772,000 Exact valueExact value: 772000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.64 million Calculation and evidence7415000 − 772000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6643000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 11.45 million Exact valueExact value: 11453000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.23 million Exact valueExact value: 13227000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 920,000 Exact valueExact value: 920000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.31 million Calculation and evidence13227000 − 920000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12307000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
54 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000791450, 791450, edgar:791450