Revenue
128 million USD
1998-09-27 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 127706000 USD Source
22 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-09 to 1998-10-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
4988000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-10-22.
Financial data available through: 1997-12-28.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 55.24 million
–
Current period
USD 16.72 million
–
16721000 − 55244000 = -38523000 USD
55244000 USD · 1995-12-30 – 1996-12-29
Inspect prior input Prior source16721000 USD · 1996-12-29 – 1997-12-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.63 million
–
Current period
USD 20.41 million
–
20409000 − -2626000 = 23035000 USD
-2626000 USD · 1995-12-30 – 1996-12-29
Inspect prior input Prior source20409000 USD · 1996-12-29 – 1997-12-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 25.28 million
–
Current period
USD 27.32 million
–
27318000 − 25279000 = 2039000 USD
25279000 USD · 1995-12-30 – 1996-12-29
Inspect prior input Prior source27318000 USD · 1996-12-29 – 1997-12-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 1990-12-30 – 1991-12-29 | 714742000 | 653203000 Derived | 61539000 | 75283000 Derived | -13744000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1992 1991-12-26 – 1992-12-25 | 708199000 | 657816000 Derived | 50383000 | 78081000 Derived | -27698000 | -31744000 Derived | Source
|
| 1993 1992-12-26 – 1993-12-25 | 681330000 | 643144000 Derived | 38186000 | 64148000 Derived | -25962000 | -6552000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1993-12-26 – 1994-12-25 | 752592000 | 719469000 Derived | 33123000 | 73874000 Derived | -40751000 | 7682000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 831103000 | 773499000 Derived | 57604000 | 56839000 Derived | 765000 | 2585000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Revenue | 714742000 |
|
| 1992 | Revenue | 708199000 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 681330000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 752592000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 831103000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1992 | Year over year | -0.9% |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | -3.8% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 10.5% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 10.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Operating margin | 8.6% |
|
| 1992 | Operating margin | 7.1% |
|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 5.6% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 4.4% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 6.9% |
|
| 1991 | Net margin | -1.9% |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | -3.9% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | -3.8% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -5.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 0.1% |
|
| 1991 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | -4.5% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | -1% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 1% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 0.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | -7156000 |
|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 7988000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 23167000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 23884000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | -31744000 |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | -6552000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 7682000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 2585000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991-12-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1992-12-25 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993-12-25 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-12-25 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991-12-29 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1992-12-25 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993-12-25 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.37× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.59× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 1990-12-30 – 1991-12-29 | −USD 13.74 million Exact valueExact value: -13744000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 13.47 million Exact valueExact value: 13472000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1992 1991-12-26 – 1992-12-25 | −USD 27.7 million Exact valueExact value: -27698000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.16 million Exact valueExact value: -7156000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.59 million Exact valueExact value: 24588000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31.74 million Calculation and evidence-7156000 − 24588000 USD Exact free cash flow: -31744000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1993 1992-12-26 – 1993-12-25 | −USD 25.96 million Exact valueExact value: -25962000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.99 million Exact valueExact value: 7988000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.54 million Exact valueExact value: 14540000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.55 million Calculation and evidence7988000 − 14540000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6552000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1993-12-26 – 1994-12-25 | −USD 40.75 million Exact valueExact value: -40751000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.17 million Exact valueExact value: 23167000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.49 million Exact valueExact value: 15485000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.68 million Calculation and evidence23167000 − 15485000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7682000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 765,000 Exact valueExact value: 765000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.88 million Exact valueExact value: 23884000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.3 million Exact valueExact value: 21299000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.59 million Calculation and evidence23884000 − 21299000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2585000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-12-30 – 1996-12-29 | USD 55.24 million Exact valueExact value: 55244000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.63 million Exact valueExact value: -2626000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.28 million Exact valueExact value: 25279000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.91 million Calculation and evidence-2626000 − 25279000 USD Exact free cash flow: -27905000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-12-29 – 1997-12-28 | USD 16.72 million Exact valueExact value: 16721000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.41 million Exact valueExact value: 20409000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.32 million Exact valueExact value: 27318000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.91 million Calculation and evidence20409000 − 27318000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6909000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
22 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000790929, 790929, edgar:790929