Revenue
257 thousand USD
1998-12-31 · USD
15 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-11 to 1999-04-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
257 thousand USD
1998-12-31 · USD
-172.37%
1998-12-31 · %
145 thousand USD
1998-12-31 · USD
141 thousand USD
1998-12-31 · USD
2389000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.75 million USD
1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
-584 thousand USD
1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
507 thousand USD
1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
245 thousand USD
1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
262 thousand USD
1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-04-15.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.44 million
–
Current period
USD 1.75 million
–
1752000 − 2440000 = -688000 USD
2440000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1752000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 39,000
–
Current period
−USD 584,000
–
-584000 − 39000 = -623000 USD
39000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-584000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 801,000
–
Current period
USD 507,000
–
507000 − 801000 = -294000 USD
801000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source507000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 49,000
–
Current period
USD 245,000
–
245000 − 49000 = 196000 USD
49000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source245000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 3169167 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 7115160 | 555841 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 2451000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 281000 | 666000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 2547000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 221000 | 700000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 2440000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 39000 | 752000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 1752000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -584000 | 262000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 3169167 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 2451000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 2547000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 2440000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 1752000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -22.7% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 3.9% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -4.2% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -28.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 224.5% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 11.5% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 8.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 1.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -33.3% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 17.5% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 27.2% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 27.5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 30.8% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 15% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 568812 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 670000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 749000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 801000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 507000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 555841 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 666000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 700000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 752000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 262000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 7.12 million Exact valueExact value: 7115160 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 568,812 Exact valueExact value: 568812 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12,971 Exact valueExact value: 12971 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 555,841 Calculation and evidence568812 − 12971 USD Exact free cash flow: 555841 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 281,000 Exact valueExact value: 281000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 670,000 Exact valueExact value: 670000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,000 Exact valueExact value: 4000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 666,000 Calculation and evidence670000 − 4000 USD Exact free cash flow: 666000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 221,000 Exact valueExact value: 221000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 749,000 Exact valueExact value: 749000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49,000 Exact valueExact value: 49000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 700,000 Calculation and evidence749000 − 49000 USD Exact free cash flow: 700000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 39,000 Exact valueExact value: 39000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 801,000 Exact valueExact value: 801000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49,000 Exact valueExact value: 49000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 752,000 Calculation and evidence801000 − 49000 USD Exact free cash flow: 752000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 584,000 Exact valueExact value: -584000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 507,000 Exact valueExact value: 507000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 245,000 Exact valueExact value: 245000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 262,000 Calculation and evidence507000 − 245000 USD Exact free cash flow: 262000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
15 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000790882, 790882, edgar:790882