Net income
42.3 million USD
2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
21 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-03-17 to 2018-11-06. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
12809000 USD
638598000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
42.3 million USD
2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
38.8 million USD
2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-11-06.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 59.55 million
–
Current period
USD 42.32 million
–
42315000 − 59549000 = -17234000 USD
59549000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source42315000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 38.05 million
–
Current period
USD 38.41 million
–
38410000 − 38049000 = 361000 USD
38049000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source38410000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 10.74 million Exact valueExact value: 10742000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.72 million Exact valueExact value: 37720000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 13.7 million Exact valueExact value: 13700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43.27 million Exact valueExact value: 43272000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 59.55 million Exact valueExact value: 59549000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.05 million Exact valueExact value: 38049000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 42.32 million Exact valueExact value: 42315000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.41 million Exact valueExact value: 38410000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
21 filings · 350 latest values · 350 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000790877, 790877, edgar:790877
Also known as LEPERCQ CORPORATE INCOME FUND L P, LEXINGTON REALTY TRUST