JMB INCOME PROPERTIES LTD XIII

EDGAR

23 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-29 to 1999-11-10. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
21.1 million USD Source
Exact value

21121251 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

4.67 million USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 47745 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 0.91 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1998-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 3 USD · 1998-07-01 – 1998-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 5198558 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 575232 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

1.14 million USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 123508 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1072740 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 123508 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1231587 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1072740 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1144535 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1231587 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 1999-11-10.

Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1996-12-31
  • Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1996-12-31
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1996-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1996-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    -39.7%

    Prior period

    USD 8.62 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 5.2 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    5198558 − 8621507 = -3422949 USD

    8621507 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    5198558 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -59.8%

    Prior period

    USD 2.85 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.14 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1144535 − 2846064 = -1701529 USD

    2846064 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1144535 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1991 1991-01-01 – 1991-12-31
USD 366,623
Exact value

Exact value: 366623 USD

1991-01-01 – 1991-12-31: 366623 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3788455 USD

1991-01-01 – 1991-12-31: 3788455 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31
USD 8.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8321509 USD

1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31: 8321509 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4761493 USD

1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31: 4761493 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
USD 2.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2846688 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 2846688 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5338531 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 5338531 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
USD 883,401
Exact value

Exact value: 883401 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 883401 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5603591 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 5603591 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
−USD 4.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4177565 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -4177565 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5973036 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 5973036 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 14.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: 14875634 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 14875634 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6021730 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 6021730 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 8.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8621507 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 8621507 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2846064 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 2846064 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 5.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5198558 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 5198558 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1144535 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 1144535 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

23 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000790603, 790603, edgar:790603