Revenue
0 USD
2006-12-31 · USD
49 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-11 to 2007-05-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
2006-12-31 · USD
-56 thousand USD
2006-12-31 · USD
-56 thousand USD
2006-12-31 · USD
5666000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
-2.29 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-05-14.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.66 million
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 1656000 = -1656000 USD
1656000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 71.09 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.42 million
–
-3417000 − 71086000 = -74503000 USD
71086000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3417000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 22.3 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.67 million
–
-3669000 − -22303000 = 18634000 USD
-22303000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3669000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 545,000
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 545000 = -545000 USD
545000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 127053000 | 104594000 Derived | 22459000 | 12768000 Derived | 9691000 | 16382000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 144236000 | 113862000 Derived | 30374000 | 12441000 Derived | 17933000 | 25359000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 156297000 | 127100000 Derived | 29197000 | 12366000 Derived | 16831000 | 23056000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 86876000 | 68104000 Derived | 18772000 | -47367000 Derived | 66139000 | -18022000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 41915000 | 38978000 Derived | 2937000 | 2378000 Derived | 559000 | 9177000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 40718000 | 36692000 Derived | 4026000 | 2643000 Derived | 1383000 | 7576000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 45162000 | 41042000 Derived | 4120000 | 2168000 Derived | 1952000 | 9064000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 46493000 | 41953000 Derived | 4540000 | 1581000 Derived | 2959000 | 11965000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 1656000 | 11001000 Derived | -9345000 | -80431000 Derived | 71086000 | -22848000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 0 | 3690000 Derived | -3690000 | -273000 Derived | -3417000 | -3669000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 127053000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 144236000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 156297000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 86876000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 41915000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 40718000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 45162000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 46493000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 1656000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | 14.5% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 13.5% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 8.4% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -44.4% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -51.8% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -2.9% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 10.9% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 2.9% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -96.4% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -100% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 17.7% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 21.1% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 18.7% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 21.6% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 7% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 9.9% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 9.1% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 9.8% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -564.3% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 7.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 12.4% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 10.8% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 76.1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 4,292.6% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 12.9% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 17.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 14.8% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -20.7% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 21.9% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 18.6% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 20.1% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 25.7% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -1,379.7% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 26375000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 40534000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 34412000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 415000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 11164000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 9840000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 10116000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 14703000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -22303000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -3669000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 16382000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 25359000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 23056000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -18022000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 9177000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 7576000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 9064000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 11965000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -22848000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -3669000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 74.5% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 74% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 73.5% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 53.3% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 55% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 56.1% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 52% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 54.5% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 26.9% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 40.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.74× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.02× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.34× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.24× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.24× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.76× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.06× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.58× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.72× |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 9.69 million Exact valueExact value: 9691000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.38 million Exact valueExact value: 26375000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.99 million Exact valueExact value: 9993000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.38 million Calculation and evidence26375000 − 9993000 USD Exact free cash flow: 16382000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 17.93 million Exact valueExact value: 17933000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.53 million Exact valueExact value: 40534000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.18 million Exact valueExact value: 15175000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.36 million Calculation and evidence40534000 − 15175000 USD Exact free cash flow: 25359000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 16.83 million Exact valueExact value: 16831000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.41 million Exact valueExact value: 34412000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.36 million Exact valueExact value: 11356000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.06 million Calculation and evidence34412000 − 11356000 USD Exact free cash flow: 23056000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 66.14 million Exact valueExact value: 66139000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 415,000 Exact valueExact value: 415000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.44 million Exact valueExact value: 18437000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.02 million Calculation and evidence415000 − 18437000 USD Exact free cash flow: -18022000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 559,000 Exact valueExact value: 559000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.16 million Exact valueExact value: 11164000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.99 million Exact valueExact value: 1987000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.18 million Calculation and evidence11164000 − 1987000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9177000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 1.38 million Exact valueExact value: 1383000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.84 million Exact valueExact value: 9840000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.26 million Exact valueExact value: 2264000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.58 million Calculation and evidence9840000 − 2264000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7576000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 1.95 million Exact valueExact value: 1952000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.12 million Exact valueExact value: 10116000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.05 million Exact valueExact value: 1052000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.06 million Calculation and evidence10116000 − 1052000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9064000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 2.96 million Exact valueExact value: 2959000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.7 million Exact valueExact value: 14703000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.74 million Exact valueExact value: 2738000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.97 million Calculation and evidence14703000 − 2738000 USD Exact free cash flow: 11965000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 71.09 million Exact valueExact value: 71086000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.3 million Exact valueExact value: -22303000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 545,000 Exact valueExact value: 545000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.85 million Calculation and evidence-22303000 − 545000 USD Exact free cash flow: -22848000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 3.42 million Exact valueExact value: -3417000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.67 million Exact valueExact value: -3669000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.67 million Calculation and evidence-3669000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -3669000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
49 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000790549, 790549, edgar:790549