Revenue
330 thousand USD
2000-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 329900 USD Source
30 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-15 to 2001-02-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2447800 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
19.9 million USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
2.01 million USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
1.19 million USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
203 thousand USD
1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-02-20.
Financial data available through: 1999-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 31.73 million
–
Current period
USD 28.23 million
–
28226000 − 31725500 = -3499500 USD
31725500 USD · 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source28226000 USD · 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.95 million
–
Current period
USD 1.45 million
–
1452600 − -5945400 = 7398000 USD
-5945400 USD · 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source1452600 USD · 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.14 million
–
Current period
USD 2.62 million
–
2621400 − 3139100 = -517700 USD
3139100 USD · 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source2621400 USD · 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.25 million
–
Current period
USD 183,600
–
183600 − 1249100 = -1065500 USD
1249100 USD · 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source183600 USD · 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-10-01 – 1993-09-30 | 29356000 | 28784200 Derived | 571800 | 4224300 Derived | -3652500 | -91700 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30 | 32570900 | 30849700 Derived | 1721200 | 627700 Derived | 1093500 | -551900 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | 36276200 | 34298400 Derived | 1977800 | 773500 Derived | 1204300 | 412800 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | 30877100 | 29985600 Derived | 891500 | 850900 Derived | 40600 | -3641300 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30 | 35037200 | 34144900 Derived | 892300 | 583700 Derived | 308600 | -1666300 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30 | 31725500 | 37511400 Derived | -5785900 | 159500 Derived | -5945400 | 1890000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30 | 28226000 | 26050900 Derived | 2175100 | 722500 Derived | 1452600 | 2437800 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 29356000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 32570900 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 36276200 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 30877100 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 35037200 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 31725500 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 28226000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 11% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 11.4% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -14.9% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 13.5% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -9.5% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -11% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 1.9% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 5.3% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 5.5% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 2.9% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 2.5% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -18.2% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 7.7% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | -12.4% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 3.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 3.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 0.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 0.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -18.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 5.1% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | -0.3% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -1.7% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 1.1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -11.8% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -4.8% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 8.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 3649300 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 356000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 1772000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 1837800 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 1423400 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 3139100 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 2621400 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | -91700 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -551900 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 412800 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -3641300 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -1666300 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 1890000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 2437800 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | 64.6% |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 55.8% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 59.8% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 69.1% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 70.1% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 44.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.04× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.13× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.84× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.64× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.81× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.38× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-10-01 – 1993-09-30 | −USD 3.65 million Exact valueExact value: -3652500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.65 million Exact valueExact value: 3649300 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.74 million Exact valueExact value: 3741000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 91,700 Calculation and evidence3649300 − 3741000 USD Exact free cash flow: -91700 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30 | USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: 1093500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 356,000 Exact valueExact value: 356000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 907,900 Exact valueExact value: 907900 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 551,900 Calculation and evidence356000 − 907900 USD Exact free cash flow: -551900 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | USD 1.2 million Exact valueExact value: 1204300 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.77 million Exact valueExact value: 1772000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.36 million Exact valueExact value: 1359200 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 412,800 Calculation and evidence1772000 − 1359200 USD Exact free cash flow: 412800 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | USD 40,600 Exact valueExact value: 40600 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.84 million Exact valueExact value: 1837800 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.48 million Exact valueExact value: 5479100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.64 million Calculation and evidence1837800 − 5479100 USD Exact free cash flow: -3641300 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30 | USD 308,600 Exact valueExact value: 308600 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.42 million Exact valueExact value: 1423400 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.09 million Exact valueExact value: 3089700 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.67 million Calculation and evidence1423400 − 3089700 USD Exact free cash flow: -1666300 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30 | −USD 5.95 million Exact valueExact value: -5945400 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.14 million Exact valueExact value: 3139100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.25 million Exact valueExact value: 1249100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.89 million Calculation and evidence3139100 − 1249100 USD Exact free cash flow: 1890000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30 | USD 1.45 million Exact valueExact value: 1452600 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.62 million Exact valueExact value: 2621400 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 183,600 Exact valueExact value: 183600 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.44 million Calculation and evidence2621400 − 183600 USD Exact free cash flow: 2437800 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
30 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000790375, 790375, edgar:790375