Revenue
182 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 182183334 USD Source
29 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-03-28 to 2001-05-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
182 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
3.69%
2001-03-31 · %
25.5 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
23.8 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
287532 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
716 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
12.8 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-05-09.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 620.41 million
–
Current period
USD 697.52 million
–
697521957 − 620414137 = 77107820 USD
620414137 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source697521957 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 30.59 million
–
Current period
USD 16.34 million
–
16342249 − 30587425 = -14245176 USD
30587425 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source16342249 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 73.12 million
–
Current period
USD 75.91 million
–
75912444 − 73119157 = 2793287 USD
73119157 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source75912444 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 94.18 million
–
Current period
USD 82.73 million
–
82732227 − 94177749 = -11445522 USD
94177749 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source82732227 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | 181303289 | 160928919 Derived | 20374370 | 9800198 Derived | 10574172 | -7299868 Derived | Source
|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 224716304 | 199679665 Derived | 25036639 | 10934669 Derived | 14101970 | -29864574 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 292882828 | 263222357 Derived | 29660471 | 12509987 Derived | 17150484 | -44595827 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 333069506 | 308432004 Derived | 24637502 | 11486410 Derived | 13151092 | -21217085 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 340235583 | 316408534 Derived | 23827049 | 11388005 Derived | 12439044 | -4209957 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 415932825 | 381044126 Derived | 34888699 | 15926926 Derived | 18961773 | -36821889 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 528841314 | 481918595 Derived | 46922719 | 21654530 Derived | 25268189 | -820695 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 620414137 | 563621116 Derived | 56793021 | 26205596 Derived | 30587425 | -21058592 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 697521957 | 655567069 Derived | 41954888 | 25612639 Derived | 16342249 | -6819783 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Revenue | 181303289 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 224716304 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 292882828 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 333069506 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 340235583 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 415932825 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 528841314 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 620414137 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 697521957 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | 23.9% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 30.3% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 13.7% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 2.2% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 22.2% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 27.1% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 17.3% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 12.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating margin | 11.2% |
|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 11.1% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 10.1% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 7.4% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 7% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 8.4% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 8.9% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 9.2% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 6% |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | 5.8% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 6.3% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 5.9% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 3.9% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 3.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 4.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 4.8% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 2.3% |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | -4% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | -13.3% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -15.2% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -6.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -1.2% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -8.9% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -0.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -3.4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | 38835808 |
|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 36194330 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 55751140 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 55373076 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 53719711 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 59203438 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 74294067 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 73119157 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 75912444 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | -7299868 |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | -29864574 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -44595827 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -21217085 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -4209957 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -36821889 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -820695 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -21058592 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -6819783 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.41× |
|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.64× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.01× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.17× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.29× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.93× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.01× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.99× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | USD 10.57 million Exact valueExact value: 10574172 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.84 million Exact valueExact value: 38835808 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.14 million Exact valueExact value: 46135676 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.3 million Calculation and evidence38835808 − 46135676 USD Exact free cash flow: -7299868 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 14.1 million Exact valueExact value: 14101970 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.19 million Exact valueExact value: 36194330 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 66.06 million Exact valueExact value: 66058904 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29.86 million Calculation and evidence36194330 − 66058904 USD Exact free cash flow: -29864574 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 17.15 million Exact valueExact value: 17150484 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55.75 million Exact valueExact value: 55751140 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 100.35 million Exact valueExact value: 100346967 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 44.6 million Calculation and evidence55751140 − 100346967 USD Exact free cash flow: -44595827 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 13.15 million Exact valueExact value: 13151092 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55.37 million Exact valueExact value: 55373076 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 76.59 million Exact valueExact value: 76590161 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.22 million Calculation and evidence55373076 − 76590161 USD Exact free cash flow: -21217085 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 12.44 million Exact valueExact value: 12439044 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53.72 million Exact valueExact value: 53719711 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57.93 million Exact valueExact value: 57929668 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.21 million Calculation and evidence53719711 − 57929668 USD Exact free cash flow: -4209957 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 18.96 million Exact valueExact value: 18961773 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59.2 million Exact valueExact value: 59203438 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 96.03 million Exact valueExact value: 96025327 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36.82 million Calculation and evidence59203438 − 96025327 USD Exact free cash flow: -36821889 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 25.27 million Exact valueExact value: 25268189 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 74.29 million Exact valueExact value: 74294067 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 75.11 million Exact valueExact value: 75114762 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 820,695 Calculation and evidence74294067 − 75114762 USD Exact free cash flow: -820695 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 30.59 million Exact valueExact value: 30587425 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 73.12 million Exact valueExact value: 73119157 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 94.18 million Exact valueExact value: 94177749 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.06 million Calculation and evidence73119157 − 94177749 USD Exact free cash flow: -21058592 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 16.34 million Exact valueExact value: 16342249 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 75.91 million Exact valueExact value: 75912444 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 82.73 million Exact valueExact value: 82732227 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.82 million Calculation and evidence75912444 − 82732227 USD Exact free cash flow: -6819783 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
29 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000790372, 790372, edgar:790372