Net income
-41.5 thousand USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
92 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-12-03 to 2024-11-21. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
2824 USD
3332200 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-41.5 thousand USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
-16.2 thousand USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-11-21.
Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 30,114
–
Current period
−USD 32,586
–
-32586 − -30114 = -2472 USD
-30114 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-32586 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 10,300
–
Current period
−USD 8,900
–
-8900 − -10300 = 1400 USD
-10300 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-8900 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 28,958 Exact valueExact value: -28958 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7,451 Exact valueExact value: -7451 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 27,461 Exact valueExact value: -27461 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7,651 Exact valueExact value: -7651 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 26,765 Exact valueExact value: -26765 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7,681 Exact valueExact value: -7681 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 26,244 Exact valueExact value: -26244 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6,896 Exact valueExact value: -6896 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 31,353 Exact valueExact value: -31353 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5,771 Exact valueExact value: -5771 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 25,667 Exact valueExact value: -25667 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7,496 Exact valueExact value: -7496 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 26,911 Exact valueExact value: -26911 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8,810 Exact valueExact value: -8810 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 34,737 Exact valueExact value: -34737 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12,022 Exact valueExact value: -12022 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 30,114 Exact valueExact value: -30114 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10,300 Exact valueExact value: -10300 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 32,586 Exact valueExact value: -32586 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8,900 Exact valueExact value: -8900 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
92 filings · 1,914 latest values · 1,914 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000790179, 790179, edgar:790179
Also known as PRESTIGE CAPITAL CORP, PRESTIGE CAPITAL CORPORATION, Prestige Capital Corp.