Revenue
3.57 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3569000 USD Source
28 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-20 to 2001-05-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3.57 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
-2.13%
2001-03-31 · %
-671 thousand USD
2001-03-31 · USD
-754 thousand USD
2001-03-31 · USD
158000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
16 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
-596 thousand USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
750 thousand USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
372 thousand USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
378 thousand USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-05-14.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 14.96 million
–
Current period
USD 16.19 million
–
16192000 − 14964000 = 1228000 USD
14964000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source16192000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.1 million
–
Current period
−USD 473,000
–
-473000 − 1102000 = -1575000 USD
1102000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-473000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.66 million
–
Current period
USD 322,000
–
322000 − 1655000 = -1333000 USD
1655000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source322000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 406,000
–
Current period
USD 325,000
–
325000 − 406000 = -81000 USD
406000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source325000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 21101000 | 23330000 Derived | -2229000 | -371000 Derived | -1858000 | -229000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 20333000 | 24231000 Derived | -3898000 | -922000 Derived | -2976000 | -203000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 8501000 | 8871000 Derived | -370000 | 725000 Derived | -1095000 | 124000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 8392000 | 7555000 Derived | 837000 | 323000 Derived | 514000 | 600000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 11675000 | 10436000 Derived | 1239000 | 389000 Derived | 850000 | 858000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 14964000 | 14087000 Derived | 877000 | -225000 Derived | 1102000 | 1249000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 16192000 | 15511000 Derived | 681000 | 1154000 Derived | -473000 | -3000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 21101000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 20333000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 8501000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 8392000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 11675000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 14964000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 16192000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -3.6% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -58.2% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -1.3% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 39.1% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 28.2% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 8.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -10.6% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -19.2% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -4.4% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 10% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 10.6% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 4.2% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -8.8% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -14.6% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -12.9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 6.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 7.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 7.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -2.9% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -1.1% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 1.5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 7.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 7.3% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 8.3% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -0% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 204000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 221000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 404000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 835000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 1209000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 1655000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 322000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -229000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -203000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 124000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 600000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 858000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 1249000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -3000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.15× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.19× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.47× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.67× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.8× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.77× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.67× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 1.86 million Exact valueExact value: -1858000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 204,000 Exact valueExact value: 204000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 433,000 Exact valueExact value: 433000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 229,000 Calculation and evidence204000 − 433000 USD Exact free cash flow: -229000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 2.98 million Exact valueExact value: -2976000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 221,000 Exact valueExact value: 221000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 424,000 Exact valueExact value: 424000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 203,000 Calculation and evidence221000 − 424000 USD Exact free cash flow: -203000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 1.1 million Exact valueExact value: -1095000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 404,000 Exact valueExact value: 404000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 280,000 Exact valueExact value: 280000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 124,000 Calculation and evidence404000 − 280000 USD Exact free cash flow: 124000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 514,000 Exact valueExact value: 514000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 835,000 Exact valueExact value: 835000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 235,000 Exact valueExact value: 235000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 600,000 Calculation and evidence835000 − 235000 USD Exact free cash flow: 600000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 850,000 Exact valueExact value: 850000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.21 million Exact valueExact value: 1209000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 351,000 Exact valueExact value: 351000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 858,000 Calculation and evidence1209000 − 351000 USD Exact free cash flow: 858000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 1.1 million Exact valueExact value: 1102000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.66 million Exact valueExact value: 1655000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 406,000 Exact valueExact value: 406000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.25 million Calculation and evidence1655000 − 406000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1249000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 473,000 Exact valueExact value: -473000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 322,000 Exact valueExact value: 322000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 325,000 Exact valueExact value: 325000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3,000 Calculation and evidence322000 − 325000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
28 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000790069, 790069, edgar:790069