Revenue
0 USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
84 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-12-23 to 2014-03-18. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 USD
2011-09-30 · USD
-150 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
-150 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
-673 USD
3943054 USD
395769546 shares
-16.55% · -78.5 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-1.01 million USD
2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-03-18.
Financial data available through: 2012-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 1.24 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.11 million
–
-1109863 − -1235944 = 126081 USD
-1235944 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1109863 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 341,493
–
Current period
−USD 621,406
–
-621406 − -341493 = -279913 USD
-341493 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-621406 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 308,341
–
Current period
USD 123,340
–
123340 − 308341 = -185001 USD
308341 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source123340 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 1259376 | 7849446 Derived | -6590070 | 1035907 Derived | -7625977 | 4305117 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 542374 | 3137690 Derived | -2595316 | 546275 Derived | -3141591 | -2388784 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 90378 | 1052523 Derived | -962145 | 92891 Derived | -1055036 | -23984 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 58082 | 2047042 Derived | -1988960 | 167915 Derived | -2156875 | -667262 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 13030 | 685947 Derived | -672917 | -623041 Derived | -49876 | -133542 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 0 | 767694 Derived | -767694 | 755161 Derived | -1522855 | -47976 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 1849205 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 1259376 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 542374 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 90378 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 58082 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 13030 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -31.9% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -56.9% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -35.7% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -77.6% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -100% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -166.4% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -523.3% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -478.5% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -1,064.6% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -3,424.4% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -5,164.4% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -192% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -605.5% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -579.2% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -1,167.4% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -3,713.5% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -382.8% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 341.8% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -440.4% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -26.5% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -1,148.8% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -1,024.9% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 4331310 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -2388784 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -23984 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -546874 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -133542 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -47976 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 4305117 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -2388784 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -23984 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -667262 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -133542 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -47976 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 439% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 447.5% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 1,386.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.34× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.87× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.2× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 7.63 million Exact valueExact value: -7625977 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.33 million Exact valueExact value: 4331310 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26,193 Exact valueExact value: 26193 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.31 million Calculation and evidence4331310 − 26193 USD Exact free cash flow: 4305117 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 3.14 million Exact valueExact value: -3141591 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.39 million Exact valueExact value: -2388784 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.39 million Calculation and evidence-2388784 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -2388784 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 5.19 million Exact valueExact value: -5194526 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.04 million Exact valueExact value: -1044799 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,142 Exact valueExact value: 3142 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.05 million Calculation and evidence-1044799 − 3142 USD Exact free cash flow: -1047941 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 2.97 million Exact valueExact value: -2966049 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 78,027 Exact valueExact value: -78027 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 78,027 Calculation and evidence-78027 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -78027 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: -1055036 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23,984 Exact valueExact value: -23984 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23,984 Calculation and evidence-23984 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -23984 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 2.16 million Exact valueExact value: -2156875 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 546,874 Exact valueExact value: -546874 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 120,388 Exact valueExact value: 120388 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 667,262 Calculation and evidence-546874 − 120388 USD Exact free cash flow: -667262 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 49,876 Exact valueExact value: -49876 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 133,542 Exact valueExact value: -133542 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 133,542 Calculation and evidence-133542 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -133542 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 1.52 million Exact valueExact value: -1522855 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 47,976 Exact valueExact value: -47976 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 47,976 Calculation and evidence-47976 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -47976 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 1.24 million Exact valueExact value: -1235944 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 341,493 Exact valueExact value: -341493 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 308,341 Exact valueExact value: 308341 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 649,834 Calculation and evidence-341493 − 308341 USD Exact free cash flow: -649834 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: -1109863 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 621,406 Exact valueExact value: -621406 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 123,340 Exact valueExact value: 123340 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 744,746 Calculation and evidence-621406 − 123340 USD Exact free cash flow: -744746 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
84 filings · 614 latest values · 614 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000790066, 790066, edgar:790066
Also known as AUTOCORP EQUITIES INC, CHARIOT ENTERTAINMENT INC, GLOBAL ECOLOGY CORP, Global Ecology Corp, Global Ecology Corporation, Homeland Security Network, Inc.