SUB SURFACE WASTE MANAGEMENT OF DELAWARE INC

EDGAR

49 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-10-17 to 2007-08-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

55.4 thousand USD

2007-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-1,365.33%

2007-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -756106 USD Source
  • Revenue: 55379 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-503 thousand USD

2007-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1341197 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -838398 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
12.8 thousand USD Source
Exact value

12824 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2007-08-15.

Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-09-30
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-09-30
  • Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-09-30
  • Operating cash flow: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-09-30
  • Total assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Current assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

No unambiguous prior-year comparison is available for the latest reporting period.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

  • Revenue USD 234,018 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 273,231 117% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 3.11 million 1,329% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 3.15 million −1,346% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 167,600 72% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 3.32 million −1,417% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 1.25 million −535% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 18,519 7.9% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 1.27 million −543% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1998 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 413% of revenue.
  • 2003 Operating loss: operating costs were 358% of revenue.
  • 2004 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,446% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-700 Unavailable
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-17711 Unavailable
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-8763 Unavailable
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-16012 Unavailable
Source
2002 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30264463 1091862 Derived -827399 13426 Derived -840825 -356233 Derived
Source
2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30432754 1550709 Derived -1117955 60492 Derived -1178447 -632385 Derived
Source
2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30234018 3383053 Derived -3149035 167600 Derived -3316635 -1269691 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 234K 2004
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.467.4K350.5K233.7K116.8K0.0199820012004
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1998Revenue0
1999Revenue0
2000Revenue0
2001Revenue0
2002Revenue264463
2003Revenue432754
2004Revenue234018

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-45.9% 2004
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.72%41%9%-23%-55%199820012004
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1998Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1999Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2000Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2001Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2002Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2003Year over year63.6%
2004Year over year-45.9%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -1,345.6% 2004
Net margin -1,417.3% 2004
Free cash flow margin -542.6% 2004
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.113%-298%-709%-1,120%-1,531%1998-12-312001-12-312004
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1998-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1999-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2000-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2001-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2002Operating margin-312.9%
2003Operating margin-258.3%
2004Operating margin-1,345.6%
1998Net marginNot reported
1999Net marginNot reported
2000Net marginNot reported
2001Net marginNot reported
2002Net margin-317.9%
2003Net margin-272.3%
2004Net margin-1,417.3%
1998Free cash flow marginNot reported
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow margin-134.7%
2003Free cash flow margin-146.1%
2004Free cash flow margin-542.6%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -1.3M 2004
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.100.1K-262.7K-625.6K-988.4K-1.4M199820012004
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1998Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
1999Operating cash flow0
2000Operating cash flow-7763
2001Operating cash flow-7105
2002Operating cash flow-352948
2003Operating cash flow-629638
2004Operating cash flow-1251172

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -1.3M 2004
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.101.6K-266.6K-634.8K-1.0M-1.4M199820012004
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1998Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
1999Free cash flowUnavailable
2000Free cash flowUnavailable
2001Free cash flowUnavailable
2002Free cash flow-356233
2003Free cash flow-632385
2004Free cash flow-1269691

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

93.1% 2004
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.228%171%114%57%0%1998-12-3120012004
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1998-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
1999Liabilities / assets0%
2000Liabilities / assets0%
2001Liabilities / assets211%
2002Liabilities / assets63.8%
2003Liabilities / assets180.2%
2004Liabilities / assets93.1%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.03× 2004
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.13×1.60×1.06×0.53×0.00×1998-12-3120012004
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1998-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1999Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2000Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2001Current assets / current liabilities0.47×
2002Current assets / current liabilities1.97×
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.55×
2004Current assets / current liabilities1.03×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 700
Exact value

Exact value: -700 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -700 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 17,711
Exact value

Exact value: -17711 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -17711 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 8,763
Exact value

Exact value: -8763 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -8763 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7,763
Exact value

Exact value: -7763 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -7763 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 16,012
Exact value

Exact value: -16012 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -16012 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7,105
Exact value

Exact value: -7105 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -7105 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
−USD 840,825
Exact value

Exact value: -840825 USD

2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30: -840825 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 352,948
Exact value

Exact value: -352948 USD

2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30: -352948 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3,285
Exact value

Exact value: 3285 USD

2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30: 3285 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 356,233
Calculation and evidence

-352948 − 3285 USD

Exact free cash flow: -356233 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
−USD 1.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1178447 USD

2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30: -1178447 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 629,638
Exact value

Exact value: -629638 USD

2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30: -629638 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2,747
Exact value

Exact value: 2747 USD

2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30: 2747 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 632,385
Calculation and evidence

-629638 − 2747 USD

Exact free cash flow: -632385 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
−USD 3.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3316635 USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30: -3316635 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1251172 USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30: -1251172 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 18,519
Exact value

Exact value: 18519 USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30: 18519 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.27 million
Calculation and evidence

-1251172 − 18519 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1269691 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30
−USD 1.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1627719 USD

2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30: -1627719 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 887,591
Exact value

Exact value: -887591 USD

2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30: -887591 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 52,646
Exact value

Exact value: 52646 USD

2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30: 52646 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 940,237
Calculation and evidence

-887591 − 52646 USD

Exact free cash flow: -940237 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 85,678
Exact value

Exact value: -85678 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -85678 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

49 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000789887, 789887, edgar:789887

Also known as COVINGHAM CAPITAL CORP