Revenue
55.4 thousand USD
2007-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 55379 USD Source
49 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-10-17 to 2007-08-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
55.4 thousand USD
2007-06-30 · USD
-1,365.33%
2007-06-30 · %
-503 thousand USD
2007-06-30 · USD
12824 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-08-15.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
No unambiguous prior-year comparison is available for the latest reporting period.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -700 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -17711 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -8763 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -16012 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30 | 264463 | 1091862 Derived | -827399 | 13426 Derived | -840825 | -356233 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30 | 432754 | 1550709 Derived | -1117955 | 60492 Derived | -1178447 | -632385 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30 | 234018 | 3383053 Derived | -3149035 | 167600 Derived | -3316635 | -1269691 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 264463 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 432754 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 234018 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 63.6% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -45.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -312.9% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -258.3% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -1,345.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -317.9% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -272.3% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -1,417.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -134.7% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -146.1% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -542.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 0 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -7763 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -7105 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -352948 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -629638 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -1251172 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -356233 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -632385 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -1269691 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 0% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 0% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 211% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 63.8% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 180.2% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 93.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.47× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.97× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.55× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.03× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 700 Exact valueExact value: -700 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 17,711 Exact valueExact value: -17711 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 8,763 Exact valueExact value: -8763 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7,763 Exact valueExact value: -7763 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 16,012 Exact valueExact value: -16012 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7,105 Exact valueExact value: -7105 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30 | −USD 840,825 Exact valueExact value: -840825 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 352,948 Exact valueExact value: -352948 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,285 Exact valueExact value: 3285 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 356,233 Calculation and evidence-352948 − 3285 USD Exact free cash flow: -356233 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30 | −USD 1.18 million Exact valueExact value: -1178447 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 629,638 Exact valueExact value: -629638 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,747 Exact valueExact value: 2747 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 632,385 Calculation and evidence-629638 − 2747 USD Exact free cash flow: -632385 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30 | −USD 3.32 million Exact valueExact value: -3316635 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.25 million Exact valueExact value: -1251172 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18,519 Exact valueExact value: 18519 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.27 million Calculation and evidence-1251172 − 18519 USD Exact free cash flow: -1269691 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30 | −USD 1.63 million Exact valueExact value: -1627719 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 887,591 Exact valueExact value: -887591 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52,646 Exact valueExact value: 52646 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 940,237 Calculation and evidence-887591 − 52646 USD Exact free cash flow: -940237 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 85,678 Exact valueExact value: -85678 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
49 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000789887, 789887, edgar:789887
Also known as COVINGHAM CAPITAL CORP