Migami, Inc.

EDGAR

41 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-04-15 to 2007-05-18. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2006-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

28.5 thousand USD

2006-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -66078 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -94536 USD Source

Free cash flow

28.5 thousand USD

2006-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -66078 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -94536 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 733 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 733 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
39.8 thousand USD Source
Exact value

39810 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-796 thousand USD

2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -917628 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -476767 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -155164 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -123799 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -75774 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2006-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-232 thousand USD

2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -328808 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -163049 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -20066 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -94536 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -20066 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -66078 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -94536 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

734 USD

2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 4474 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4473 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 733 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 733 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 733 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source

Free cash flow

-233 thousand USD

2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -328808 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -163049 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -20066 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -94536 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -20066 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -66078 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -94536 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4474 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4473 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 733 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 733 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 733 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2007-05-18.

Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Operating income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Total assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • Current assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

No unambiguous prior-year comparison is available for the latest reporting period.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

  • Revenue USD 51,235 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 50,461 98% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 1.09 million 2,128% of revenue
  • Other operating costs Derived USD 337,773 659% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 1.43 million −2,786% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 308,178 −601% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 1.12 million −2,184% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 604% of revenue.
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 2,886% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-310 719441 Derived -719441 -2429 Derived -717012 Unavailable
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31123788 747670 Derived -623882 -71 Derived -623811 Unavailable
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-3151235 1478458 Derived -1427223 -308178 Derived -1119045 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 51.2K 2002
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.133.7K100.3K66.8K33.4K0.0200020012002
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Revenue0
2001Revenue123788
2002Revenue51235

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-58.6% 2002
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5%-12%-29%-46%-63%200020012002
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2001Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2002Year over year-58.6%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -2,785.6% 2002
Net margin -2,184.1% 2002
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.223%-585%-1,393%-2,201%-3,008%200020012002
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Operating marginNot reported
2001Operating margin-504%
2002Operating margin-2,785.6%
2000Net marginNot reported
2001Net margin-503.9%
2002Net margin-2,184.1%
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2001Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2002Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2001Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2002Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

2.15× 2002
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.32×1.74×1.16×0.58×0.00×200020012002
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Current assets / current liabilities1.75×
2001Current assets / current liabilities0.81×
2002Current assets / current liabilities2.15×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
−USD 329,289
Exact value

Exact value: -329289 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -329289 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 96,155
Exact value

Exact value: -96155 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -96155 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
−USD 55,438
Exact value

Exact value: -55438 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -55438 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 305,561
Exact value

Exact value: -305561 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -305561 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 802,722
Exact value

Exact value: -802722 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -802722 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 717,012
Exact value

Exact value: -717012 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -717012 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 623,811
Exact value

Exact value: -623811 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -623811 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 1.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1119045 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -1119045 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 917,628
Exact value

Exact value: -917628 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -917628 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 328,808
Exact value

Exact value: -328808 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -328808 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4,474
Exact value

Exact value: 4474 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 4474 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 333,282
Calculation and evidence

-328808 − 4474 USD

Exact free cash flow: -333282 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

41 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000789885, 789885, edgar:789885

Also known as KLEENAIR SYSTEMS INC, MIGAMI, INC.