ACTIONVIEW INTERNATIONAL INC

EDGAR

53 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-07-16 to 2008-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

20.2 thousand USD

2007-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

-696.62%

2007-03-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-118 thousand USD

2007-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -118261 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
13.7 thousand USD Source
Exact value

13736 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-353 thousand USD

2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -121054 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 11680 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 116792 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -186551 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 116792 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -220250 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -186551 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-137 thousand USD

2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -224991 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -64527 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 224793 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 24002 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 224793 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 23376 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 24002 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2008-11-14.

Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +58.3%

    Prior period

    USD 86,755

    –

    Current period

    USD 137,325

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    137325 − 86755 = 50570 USD

    86755 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    137325 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 1.36 million

    Prior period

    −USD 1.48 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 121,054

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -121054 − -1476701 = 1355647 USD

    -1476701 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -121054 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 248,969

    Prior period

    −USD 473,960

    –

    Current period

    −USD 224,991

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -224991 − -473960 = 248969 USD

    -473960 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -224991 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

  • Revenue USD 137,325 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 30,336 22% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 471,912 344% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 364,923 −266% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 243,869 −178% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 121,054 −88% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 224,991 −164% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1997 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,365% of revenue.
  • 2007 Operating loss: operating costs were 366% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-2363 Unavailable
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-3140790 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-605231 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31130866 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1459712 -801469 Derived
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-3183182 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-3291221 Unavailable
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-3186755 1184322 Derived -1097567 379134 Derived -1476701 Unavailable
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31137325 502248 Derived -364923 -243869 Derived -121054 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 137.3K 2007
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.148.3K111.2K74.2K37.1K0.0199720052007
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Revenue0
2003Revenue40790
2004Revenue130866
2005Revenue83182
2006Revenue86755
2007Revenue137325

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

58.3% 2007
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.241%167%92%18%-57%199720052007
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2003Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2004Year over year220.8%
2005Year over year-36.4%
2006Year over year4.3%
2007Year over year58.3%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -265.7% 2007
Net margin -88.2% 2007
Free cash flow margin -612.4% 2004
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.317%-831%-1,978%-3,126%-4,273%1997-12-312005-12-312007
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2003-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2004-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2005-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2006Operating margin-1,265.1%
2007Operating margin-265.7%
1997Net marginNot reported
2003-12-31Net marginNot reported
2004Net margin-1,115.4%
2005Net margin-3,956.7%
2006Net margin-1,702.2%
2007Net margin-88.2%
1997Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow margin-1,483.8%
2004Free cash flow margin-612.4%
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -225K 2007
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.54.8K-144.0K-342.8K-541.6K-740.4K199720052007
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Operating cash flow0
2003Operating cash flow-551234
2004Operating cash flow-685529
2005Operating cash flow-679172
2006Operating cash flow-473960
2007Operating cash flow-224991

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -801.5K 2004
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.64.1K-168.3K-400.7K-633.2K-865.6K199720052007
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Free cash flowUnavailable
2003Free cash flow-605231
2004Free cash flow-801469
2005Free cash flowUnavailable
2006Free cash flowUnavailable
2007Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

531.6% 2007
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2,862%2,146%1,431%715%0%19972005-12-312007
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2006Liabilities / assets2,649.6%
2007Liabilities / assets531.6%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.19× 2007
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.76×3.57×2.38×1.19×0.00×199720052007
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997Current assets / current liabilities0×
2003Current assets / current liabilities1.71×
2004Current assets / current liabilities4.41×
2005Current assets / current liabilities0.83×
2006Current assets / current liabilities0.04×
2007Current assets / current liabilities0.19×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
−USD 2,363
Exact value

Exact value: -2363 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -2363 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 28,776
Exact value

Exact value: -28776 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -28776 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 30,000
Exact value

Exact value: -30000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -30000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 490
Exact value

Exact value: -490 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -490 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 551,234
Exact value

Exact value: -551234 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -551234 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 53,997
Exact value

Exact value: 53997 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 53997 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 605,231
Calculation and evidence

-551234 − 53997 USD

Exact free cash flow: -605231 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 1.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1459712 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -1459712 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 685,529
Exact value

Exact value: -685529 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -685529 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 115,940
Exact value

Exact value: 115940 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 115940 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 801,469
Calculation and evidence

-685529 − 115940 USD

Exact free cash flow: -801469 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 3.29 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3291221 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -3291221 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 679,172
Exact value

Exact value: -679172 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -679172 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 1.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1476701 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -1476701 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 473,960
Exact value

Exact value: -473960 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -473960 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 121,054
Exact value

Exact value: -121054 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -121054 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 224,991
Exact value

Exact value: -224991 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -224991 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

53 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000789667, 789667, edgar:789667

Also known as ACQUISITION MEDIA INC, BINGOGOLD COM INC, COFITRAS ENTERTAINMENT INC, GAMEWEAVER COM INC, INFORM MEDIA GROUP INC