Revenue
333 thousand USD
2000-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 332896 USD Source
32 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-16 to 2001-05-23. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
333 thousand USD
2000-09-30 · USD
-548.5%
2000-09-30 · %
-1.57 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
15962 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-14 million USD
2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
657 thousand USD
1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-05-23.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 104,700
–
Current period
USD 594,021
–
594021 − 104700 = 489321 USD
104700 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source594021 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 963,991
–
Current period
−USD 4.26 million
–
-4258189 − -963991 = -3294198 USD
-963991 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4258189 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 198,386
–
Current period
−USD 354,976
–
-354976 − -198386 = -156590 USD
-198386 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-354976 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 657,228
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 657228 = -657228 USD
657228 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 3720000 | 7096000 Derived | -3376000 | -53000 Derived | -3323000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 2864000 | 4320000 Derived | -1456000 | 865000 Derived | -2321000 | -1055000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 1391759 | 7026787 Derived | -5635028 | 67338 Derived | -5702366 | -5479556 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 104700 | 583990 Derived | -479290 | 484701 Derived | -963991 | -855614 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 594021 | 4723320 Derived | -4129299 | 128890 Derived | -4258189 | -354976 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 3720000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 2864000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 1391759 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 104700 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 594021 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -23% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -51.4% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 467.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -90.8% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -50.8% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -404.9% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -457.8% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -695.1% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -89.3% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -81% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -409.7% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -920.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -716.8% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -36.8% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -393.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -817.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -59.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -995000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -4312668 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -198386 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -354976 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -1055000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -5479556 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -855614 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -354976 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 180% |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 67.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.38× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.37× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.09× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 3.32 million Exact valueExact value: -3323000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 2.32 million Exact valueExact value: -2321000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 995,000 Exact valueExact value: -995000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60,000 Exact valueExact value: 60000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.06 million Calculation and evidence-995000 − 60000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1055000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 5.7 million Exact valueExact value: -5702366 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.31 million Exact valueExact value: -4312668 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.17 million Exact valueExact value: 1166888 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.48 million Calculation and evidence-4312668 − 1166888 USD Exact free cash flow: -5479556 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 18.1 million Exact valueExact value: -18097395 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.62 million Exact valueExact value: -2620242 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 77,872 Exact valueExact value: 77872 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.7 million Calculation and evidence-2620242 − 77872 USD Exact free cash flow: -2698114 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 963,991 Exact valueExact value: -963991 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 198,386 Exact valueExact value: -198386 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 657,228 Exact valueExact value: 657228 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 855,614 Calculation and evidence-198386 − 657228 USD Exact free cash flow: -855614 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 4.26 million Exact valueExact value: -4258189 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 354,976 Exact valueExact value: -354976 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 354,976 Calculation and evidence-354976 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -354976 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
32 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000789562, 789562, edgar:789562