Revenue
0 USD
1999-12-31 · USD
44 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-30 to 2004-05-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
1999-12-31 · USD
-2.29 million USD
1999-12-31 · USD
-2.29 million USD
1999-12-31 · USD
1266340 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
-89.8 thousand USD
2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31
-115 thousand USD
2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31
0 USD
1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2004-05-12.
Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 85,470
–
Current period
−USD 87,196
–
-87196 − -85470 = -1726 USD
-85470 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-87196 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 86,693
–
Current period
−USD 86,559
–
-86559 − -86693 = 134 USD
-86693 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-86559 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 92823076 | 92533172 Derived | 289904 | 10016875 Derived | -9726971 | -9775106 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 101399697 | 97272075 Derived | 4127622 | 12531342 Derived | -8403720 | -3374327 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 82363752 | 80483444 Derived | 1880308 | -45210449 Derived | 47090757 | -12841299 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 82675018 | 76545330 Derived | 6129688 | 9754381 Derived | -3624693 | -5734913 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 59492754 | 55567945 Derived | 3924809 | -179933930 Derived | 183858739 | -2001449 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 0 | 0 Derived | 0 | 79388 Derived | -79388 | -2499698 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 0 | 0 Derived | 0 | 148009 Derived | -148009 | 2199210 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 89131530 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 92823076 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 101399697 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 82363752 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 82675018 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 59492754 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 4.1% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 9.2% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -18.8% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 0.4% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -28% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 0.9% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 0.3% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 4.1% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 2.3% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 7.4% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 6.6% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | -9.8% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -10.5% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -8.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 57.2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -4.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 309% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -10.5% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -3.3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -15.6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -6.9% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -3.4% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 11563365 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 18100250 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 4632835 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 14131916 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 10773402 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -2499698 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 2199210 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -9775106 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -3374327 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -12841299 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -5734913 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -2001449 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -2499698 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 2199210 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Liabilities / assets | 103.4% |
|
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | 110.9% |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 118.2% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 118.5% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 121.9% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 96.5% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 0% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 0.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 9.73 million Exact valueExact value: -9726971 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.56 million Exact valueExact value: 11563365 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.34 million Exact valueExact value: 21338471 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.78 million Calculation and evidence11563365 − 21338471 USD Exact free cash flow: -9775106 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 8.4 million Exact valueExact value: -8403720 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.1 million Exact valueExact value: 18100250 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.47 million Exact valueExact value: 21474577 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.37 million Calculation and evidence18100250 − 21474577 USD Exact free cash flow: -3374327 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 47.09 million Exact valueExact value: 47090757 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.63 million Exact valueExact value: 4632835 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.47 million Exact valueExact value: 17474134 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.84 million Calculation and evidence4632835 − 17474134 USD Exact free cash flow: -12841299 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 3.62 million Exact valueExact value: -3624693 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.13 million Exact valueExact value: 14131916 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.87 million Exact valueExact value: 19866829 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.73 million Calculation and evidence14131916 − 19866829 USD Exact free cash flow: -5734913 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 183.86 million Exact valueExact value: 183858739 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.77 million Exact valueExact value: 10773402 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.77 million Exact valueExact value: 12774851 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2 million Calculation and evidence10773402 − 12774851 USD Exact free cash flow: -2001449 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 79,388 Exact valueExact value: -79388 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.5 million Exact valueExact value: -2499698 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.5 million Calculation and evidence-2499698 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -2499698 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 148,009 Exact valueExact value: -148009 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.2 million Exact valueExact value: 2199210 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.2 million Calculation and evidence2199210 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 2199210 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 154,833 Exact valueExact value: -154833 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 148,333 Exact valueExact value: -148333 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 85,470 Exact valueExact value: -85470 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 86,693 Exact valueExact value: -86693 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 87,196 Exact valueExact value: -87196 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 86,559 Exact valueExact value: -86559 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
44 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000789292, 789292, edgar:789292