Revenue
102 million Unit_Standard_USD_G26mCxGeFki4HY_CCucE8A
2026 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_G26mCxGeFki4HY_CCucE8A
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 101505000 Unit_Standard_USD_G26mCxGeFki4HY_CCucE8A Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about Unit_Standard_USD_RP5oHQMTEUi5WpuToM3Dhg 469.5M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about Unit_Standard_USD_RP5oHQMTEUi5WpuToM3Dhg 404.2M.
102 million Unit_Standard_USD_G26mCxGeFki4HY_CCucE8A
2026 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_G26mCxGeFki4HY_CCucE8A
-12.47%
2026 Q2 · %
28979000 Unit_Standard_USD_G26mCxGeFki4HY_CCucE8A
42930000 Unit_Standard_USD_G26mCxGeFki4HY_CCucE8A
47144000 Unit_Standard_shares_-hBxxjDanES7f0MV4QfdQQ
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-10.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_RP5oHQMTEUi5WpuToM3Dhg 404.16 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_RP5oHQMTEUi5WpuToM3Dhg 469.47 million
–
469466000 − 404159000 = 65307000 Unit_Standard_USD_RP5oHQMTEUi5WpuToM3Dhg
404159000 Unit_Standard_USD_RP5oHQMTEUi5WpuToM3Dhg · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source469466000 Unit_Standard_USD_RP5oHQMTEUi5WpuToM3Dhg · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_RP5oHQMTEUi5WpuToM3Dhg 226.14 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_RP5oHQMTEUi5WpuToM3Dhg 41.87 million
–
41871000 − -226138000 = 268009000 Unit_Standard_USD_RP5oHQMTEUi5WpuToM3Dhg
-226138000 Unit_Standard_USD_RP5oHQMTEUi5WpuToM3Dhg · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source41871000 Unit_Standard_USD_RP5oHQMTEUi5WpuToM3Dhg · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_RP5oHQMTEUi5WpuToM3Dhg 65.93 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_RP5oHQMTEUi5WpuToM3Dhg 81.13 million
–
81134000 − 65934000 = 15200000 Unit_Standard_USD_RP5oHQMTEUi5WpuToM3Dhg
65934000 Unit_Standard_USD_RP5oHQMTEUi5WpuToM3Dhg · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source81134000 Unit_Standard_USD_RP5oHQMTEUi5WpuToM3Dhg · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_RP5oHQMTEUi5WpuToM3Dhg 53.37 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_RP5oHQMTEUi5WpuToM3Dhg 69.22 million
–
69215000 − 53367000 = 15848000 Unit_Standard_USD_RP5oHQMTEUi5WpuToM3Dhg
53367000 Unit_Standard_USD_RP5oHQMTEUi5WpuToM3Dhg · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source69215000 Unit_Standard_USD_RP5oHQMTEUi5WpuToM3Dhg · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 404159000 | 622550000 Derived | -218391000 | 7747000 Derived | -226138000 | 12567000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 469466000 | 408410000 Derived | 61056000 | 19185000 Derived | 41871000 | 11919000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_RP5oHQMTEUi5WpuToM3Dhg.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_RP5oHQMTEUi5WpuToM3Dhg) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Revenue | 404159000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 469466000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 16.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -54% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 13% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -56% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 8.9% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 2.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_RP5oHQMTEUi5WpuToM3Dhg) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 65934000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 81134000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_RP5oHQMTEUi5WpuToM3Dhg) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 12567000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 11919000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_RP5oHQMTEUi5WpuToM3Dhg 226.14 million Exact valueExact value: -226138000 Unit_Standard_USD_RP5oHQMTEUi5WpuToM3Dhg 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -226138000 Unit_Standard_USD_RP5oHQMTEUi5WpuToM3Dhg Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_RP5oHQMTEUi5WpuToM3Dhg 65.93 million Exact valueExact value: 65934000 Unit_Standard_USD_RP5oHQMTEUi5WpuToM3Dhg 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 65934000 Unit_Standard_USD_RP5oHQMTEUi5WpuToM3Dhg Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_RP5oHQMTEUi5WpuToM3Dhg 53.37 million Exact valueExact value: 53367000 Unit_Standard_USD_RP5oHQMTEUi5WpuToM3Dhg 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 53367000 Unit_Standard_USD_RP5oHQMTEUi5WpuToM3Dhg Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_RP5oHQMTEUi5WpuToM3Dhg 12.57 million Calculation and evidence65934000 − 53367000 Unit_Standard_USD_RP5oHQMTEUi5WpuToM3Dhg Exact free cash flow: 12567000 Unit_Standard_USD_RP5oHQMTEUi5WpuToM3Dhg
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_RP5oHQMTEUi5WpuToM3Dhg 41.87 million Exact valueExact value: 41871000 Unit_Standard_USD_RP5oHQMTEUi5WpuToM3Dhg 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 41871000 Unit_Standard_USD_RP5oHQMTEUi5WpuToM3Dhg Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_RP5oHQMTEUi5WpuToM3Dhg 81.13 million Exact valueExact value: 81134000 Unit_Standard_USD_RP5oHQMTEUi5WpuToM3Dhg 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 81134000 Unit_Standard_USD_RP5oHQMTEUi5WpuToM3Dhg Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_RP5oHQMTEUi5WpuToM3Dhg 69.22 million Exact valueExact value: 69215000 Unit_Standard_USD_RP5oHQMTEUi5WpuToM3Dhg 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 69215000 Unit_Standard_USD_RP5oHQMTEUi5WpuToM3Dhg Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_RP5oHQMTEUi5WpuToM3Dhg 11.92 million Calculation and evidence81134000 − 69215000 Unit_Standard_USD_RP5oHQMTEUi5WpuToM3Dhg Exact free cash flow: 11919000 Unit_Standard_USD_RP5oHQMTEUi5WpuToM3Dhg
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
145 filings · 6,718 latest values · 6,718 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000788965, 788965, HNRG, edgar:788965
Also known as HALLADOR ENERGY CO, HALLADOR ENERGY COMPANY, HALLADOR PETROLEUM CO, Hallador Energy Company