Revenue
105 million USD
1998-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 104529000 USD Source
20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-03-31 to 1998-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
105 million USD
1998-03-31 · USD
-72.52%
1998-03-31 · %
-35.6 million USD
1998-03-31 · USD
-37.5 million USD
1998-03-31 · USD
5790000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
523 million USD
1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
-71.6 million USD
1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
-11.7 million USD
1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
14.4 million USD
1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
-26.1 million USD
1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-05-15.
Financial data available through: 1997-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 550.98 million
–
Current period
USD 526.69 million
–
526691000 − 550984000 = -24293000 USD
550984000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source526691000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 11.52 million
–
Current period
−USD 23.93 million
–
-23933000 − 11515000 = -35448000 USD
11515000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-23933000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 44.41 million
–
Current period
USD 24.7 million
–
24696000 − 44407000 = -19711000 USD
44407000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source24696000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 23.28 million
–
Current period
USD 18.04 million
–
18036000 − 23279000 = -5243000 USD
23279000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source18036000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | 161909000 | 161787000 Derived | 122000 | 4391000 Derived | -4269000 | -3616000 Derived | Source
|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 242401000 | 229451000 Derived | 12950000 | 8543000 Derived | 4407000 | -24685000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 323381000 | 328440000 Derived | -5059000 | 2557000 Derived | -7616000 | -59631000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 457925000 | 438372000 Derived | 19553000 | 12746000 Derived | 6807000 | 5121000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 550984000 | 528174000 Derived | 22810000 | 11295000 Derived | 11515000 | 21128000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 526691000 | 538493000 Derived | -11802000 | 12131000 Derived | -23933000 | 6660000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Revenue | 161909000 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 242401000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 323381000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 457925000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 550984000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 526691000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | 49.7% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 33.4% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 41.6% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 20.3% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -4.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating margin | 0.1% |
|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 5.3% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -1.6% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 4.3% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 4.1% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -2.2% |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | -2.6% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 1.8% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -2.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 1.5% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 2.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -4.5% |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | -2.2% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | -10.2% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -18.4% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 1.1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 3.8% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 1.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | 5243000 |
|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | -8902000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -46277000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 19397000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 44407000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 24696000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | -3616000 |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | -24685000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -59631000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 5121000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 21128000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 6660000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.21× |
|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.8× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.16× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.94× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.75× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | −USD 4.27 million Exact valueExact value: -4269000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.24 million Exact valueExact value: 5243000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.86 million Exact valueExact value: 8859000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.62 million Calculation and evidence5243000 − 8859000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3616000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 4.41 million Exact valueExact value: 4407000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.9 million Exact valueExact value: -8902000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.78 million Exact valueExact value: 15783000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.69 million Calculation and evidence-8902000 − 15783000 USD Exact free cash flow: -24685000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 7.62 million Exact valueExact value: -7616000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 46.28 million Exact valueExact value: -46277000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.35 million Exact valueExact value: 13354000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 59.63 million Calculation and evidence-46277000 − 13354000 USD Exact free cash flow: -59631000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 6.81 million Exact valueExact value: 6807000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.4 million Exact valueExact value: 19397000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.28 million Exact valueExact value: 14276000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.12 million Calculation and evidence19397000 − 14276000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5121000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 11.52 million Exact valueExact value: 11515000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44.41 million Exact valueExact value: 44407000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.28 million Exact valueExact value: 23279000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.13 million Calculation and evidence44407000 − 23279000 USD Exact free cash flow: 21128000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 23.93 million Exact valueExact value: -23933000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.7 million Exact valueExact value: 24696000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.04 million Exact valueExact value: 18036000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.66 million Calculation and evidence24696000 − 18036000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6660000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
20 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000788964, 788964, edgar:788964