Revenue
636 thousand USD
2010-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 636000 USD Source
63 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-13 to 2010-11-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
636 thousand USD
2010-09-30 · USD
-17.92%
2010-09-30 · %
140 thousand USD
2010-09-30 · USD
83 thousand USD
2010-09-30 · USD
95000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.54 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
-518 thousand USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
303 thousand USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
186 thousand USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
117 thousand USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-11-12.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.55 million
–
Current period
USD 2.52 million
–
2515000 − 2550000 = -35000 USD
2550000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2515000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 553,000
–
Current period
−USD 546,000
–
-546000 − -553000 = 7000 USD
-553000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-546000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 260,000
–
Current period
USD 190,000
–
190000 − 260000 = -70000 USD
260000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source190000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.5 million
–
Current period
USD 338,000
–
338000 − 1497000 = -1159000 USD
1497000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source338000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 3163000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 375000 | 646000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 3110000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -50000 | 170000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 3129000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 148000 | 177000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 3108000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 67000 | 585000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 3126000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -152000 | 222000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 2525000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 4088000 | 77000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 2499000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -270000 | -632000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 2550000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -553000 | -1237000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 2515000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -546000 | -148000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 3105000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 3163000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 3110000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 3129000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 3108000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 3126000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 2525000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 2499000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 2550000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 2515000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 1.9% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -1.7% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 0.6% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -0.7% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 0.6% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -1% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 2% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -1.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 161.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 11.9% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -1.6% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -4.9% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 161.9% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -10.8% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -21.7% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -21.7% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 20.4% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 5.7% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 18.8% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 7.1% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 3% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -25.3% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -48.5% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -5.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 1156000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 551000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 597000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 721000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 505000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 494000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 168000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 260000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 190000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 646000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 170000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 177000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 585000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 222000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 77000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -632000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -1237000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -148000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 375,000 Exact valueExact value: 375000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.16 million Exact valueExact value: 1156000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 510,000 Exact valueExact value: 510000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 646,000 Calculation and evidence1156000 − 510000 USD Exact free cash flow: 646000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 50,000 Exact valueExact value: -50000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 551,000 Exact valueExact value: 551000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 381,000 Exact valueExact value: 381000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 170,000 Calculation and evidence551000 − 381000 USD Exact free cash flow: 170000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 148,000 Exact valueExact value: 148000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 597,000 Exact valueExact value: 597000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 420,000 Exact valueExact value: 420000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 177,000 Calculation and evidence597000 − 420000 USD Exact free cash flow: 177000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 67,000 Exact valueExact value: 67000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 721,000 Exact valueExact value: 721000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 136,000 Exact valueExact value: 136000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 585,000 Calculation and evidence721000 − 136000 USD Exact free cash flow: 585000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 152,000 Exact valueExact value: -152000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 505,000 Exact valueExact value: 505000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 283,000 Exact valueExact value: 283000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 222,000 Calculation and evidence505000 − 283000 USD Exact free cash flow: 222000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 161,000 Exact valueExact value: 161000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 721,000 Exact valueExact value: 721000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 531,000 Exact valueExact value: 531000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 190,000 Calculation and evidence721000 − 531000 USD Exact free cash flow: 190000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 4.09 million Exact valueExact value: 4088000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 494,000 Exact valueExact value: 494000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 417,000 Exact valueExact value: 417000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 77,000 Calculation and evidence494000 − 417000 USD Exact free cash flow: 77000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 270,000 Exact valueExact value: -270000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 168,000 Exact valueExact value: 168000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 800,000 Exact valueExact value: 800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 632,000 Calculation and evidence168000 − 800000 USD Exact free cash flow: -632000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 553,000 Exact valueExact value: -553000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 260,000 Exact valueExact value: 260000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.5 million Exact valueExact value: 1497000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.24 million Calculation and evidence260000 − 1497000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1237000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 546,000 Exact valueExact value: -546000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 190,000 Exact valueExact value: 190000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 338,000 Exact valueExact value: 338000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 148,000 Calculation and evidence190000 − 338000 USD Exact free cash flow: -148000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
63 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000788955, 788955, edgar:788955