Revenue
11.9 million Unit12
2011 Q3 · Unit12
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 11901000 Unit12 Source
68 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-10 to 2011-11-07. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
11.9 million Unit12
2011 Q3 · Unit12
40.91%
2011 Q3 · %
5.56 million Unit12
2011 Q3 · Unit12
4.02 million Unit12
2011 Q3 · Unit12
4477000 Unit12
4689035 Unit1
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-11-07.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 32.77 million
–
Current period
USD 36.49 million
–
36492000 − 32772000 = 3720000 USD
32772000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source36492000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.38 million
–
Current period
USD 3.78 million
–
3781000 − 2382000 = 1399000 USD
2382000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3781000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10.15 million
–
Current period
USD 11.46 million
–
11464000 − 10146000 = 1318000 USD
10146000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11464000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.17 million
–
Current period
USD 8.51 million
–
8507000 − 8168000 = 339000 USD
8168000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8507000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 22754000 | 14202000 Derived | 8552000 | 4940000 Derived | 3612000 | 1138000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 23422000 | 15774000 Derived | 7648000 | 5307000 Derived | 2341000 | -1274000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 20971000 | 16193000 Derived | 4778000 | 3531000 Derived | 1247000 | -3257000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 22892000 | 16843000 Derived | 6049000 | 4229000 Derived | 1820000 | -809000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 23864000 | 19033000 Derived | 4831000 | 4354000 Derived | 477000 | -6012000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 24481000 | 20828000 Derived | 3653000 | 3083000 Derived | 570000 | -19271000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 29535000 | 21869000 Derived | 7666000 | 4085000 Derived | 3581000 | -6650000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 30979000 | 23569000 Derived | 7410000 | 2689000 Derived | 4721000 | -6602000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 32772000 | 24780000 Derived | 7992000 | 5610000 Derived | 2382000 | 1978000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 36492000 | 26396000 Derived | 10096000 | 6315000 Derived | 3781000 | 2957000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 22754000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 23422000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 20971000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 22892000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 23864000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 24481000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 29535000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 30979000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 32772000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 36492000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | -3.9% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 2.9% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -10.5% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 9.2% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 4.2% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 2.6% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 20.6% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 4.9% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 5.8% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 11.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 37.6% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 32.7% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 22.8% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 26.4% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 20.2% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 14.9% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 26% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 23.9% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 24.4% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 27.7% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 15.9% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 10% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 8% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 12.1% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 15.2% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 7.3% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 10.4% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 5% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -5.4% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -15.5% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -3.5% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -25.2% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -78.7% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -22.5% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -21.3% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 6% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 8.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 7272000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 4000000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 3920000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 5304000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 5029000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 2624000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 11318000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 8086000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 10146000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 11464000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 1138000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -1274000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -3257000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -809000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -6012000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -19271000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -6650000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -6602000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 1978000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 2957000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 3.61 million Exact valueExact value: 3612000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.27 million Exact valueExact value: 7272000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.13 million Exact valueExact value: 6134000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.14 million Calculation and evidence7272000 − 6134000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1138000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 2.34 million Exact valueExact value: 2341000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4 million Exact valueExact value: 4000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.27 million Exact valueExact value: 5274000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.27 million Calculation and evidence4000000 − 5274000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1274000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 1.25 million Exact valueExact value: 1247000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.92 million Exact valueExact value: 3920000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.18 million Exact valueExact value: 7177000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.26 million Calculation and evidence3920000 − 7177000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3257000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 1.82 million Exact valueExact value: 1820000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.3 million Exact valueExact value: 5304000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.11 million Exact valueExact value: 6113000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 809,000 Calculation and evidence5304000 − 6113000 USD Exact free cash flow: -809000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 477,000 Exact valueExact value: 477000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.03 million Exact valueExact value: 5029000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.04 million Exact valueExact value: 11041000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.01 million Calculation and evidence5029000 − 11041000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6012000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 570,000 Exact valueExact value: 570000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.62 million Exact valueExact value: 2624000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.9 million Exact valueExact value: 21895000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.27 million Calculation and evidence2624000 − 21895000 USD Exact free cash flow: -19271000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 3.58 million Exact valueExact value: 3581000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.32 million Exact valueExact value: 11318000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.97 million Exact valueExact value: 17968000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.65 million Calculation and evidence11318000 − 17968000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6650000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 4.72 million Exact valueExact value: 4721000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.09 million Exact valueExact value: 8086000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.69 million Exact valueExact value: 14688000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.6 million Calculation and evidence8086000 − 14688000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6602000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 2.38 million Exact valueExact value: 2382000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.15 million Exact valueExact value: 10146000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.17 million Exact valueExact value: 8168000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.98 million Calculation and evidence10146000 − 8168000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1978000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 3.78 million Exact valueExact value: 3781000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.46 million Exact valueExact value: 11464000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.51 million Exact valueExact value: 8507000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.96 million Calculation and evidence11464000 − 8507000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2957000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
68 filings · 258 latest values · 258 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000788885, 788885, edgar:788885
Also known as PENNICHUCK CORP