Revenue
589 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 589470000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 2.541B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 2.182B.
589 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
22.83%
2026 Q2 · %
66.9 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
121592000 USD
12566059000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
56.4 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-13.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.18 billion
–
Current period
USD 2.54 billion
–
2541192000 − 2181847000 = 359345000 USD
2181847000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2541192000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 70.5 million
–
Current period
USD 55.36 million
–
55355000 − 70501000 = -15146000 USD
70501000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source55355000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 428.87 million
–
Current period
USD 502.07 million
–
502074000 − 428871000 = 73203000 USD
428871000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source502074000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 1434196000 | 1195326000 Derived | 238870000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 1480113000 | 1255137000 Derived | 224976000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 1430292000 | 1213083000 Derived | 217209000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 1377618000 | 1159909000 Derived | 217709000 | 161814000 Derived | 55895000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 1604863000 | 1410482000 Derived | 194381000 | 136600000 Derived | 57781000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 2130137000 | 1936086000 Derived | 194051000 | 132347000 Derived | 61704000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 1740185000 | 1463119000 Derived | 277066000 | 211276000 Derived | 65790000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 2181847000 | 1698351000 Derived | 483496000 | 412995000 Derived | 70501000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 2541192000 | 2004647000 Derived | 536545000 | 481190000 Derived | 55355000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 1434196000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1480113000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 1430292000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1377618000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1604863000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 2130137000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 1740185000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 2181847000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 2541192000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 3.2% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -3.4% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -3.7% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 16.5% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 32.7% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -18.3% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 25.4% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 16.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 16.7% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 15.2% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 15.2% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 15.8% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 12.1% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 9.1% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 15.9% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 22.2% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 21.1% |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 471300000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 489697000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 351361000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 511395000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 560506000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 546274000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 194517000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 428871000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 502074000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.24× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.14× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.12× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.76× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.89× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.88× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.19× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.8× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 471.3 million Exact valueExact value: 471300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 489.7 million Exact valueExact value: 489697000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 351.36 million Exact valueExact value: 351361000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 55.9 million Exact valueExact value: 55895000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 511.4 million Exact valueExact value: 511395000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 57.78 million Exact valueExact value: 57781000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 560.51 million Exact valueExact value: 560506000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 61.7 million Exact valueExact value: 61704000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 546.27 million Exact valueExact value: 546274000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 65.79 million Exact valueExact value: 65790000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 194.52 million Exact valueExact value: 194517000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 70.5 million Exact valueExact value: 70501000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 428.87 million Exact valueExact value: 428871000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 55.36 million Exact valueExact value: 55355000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 502.07 million Exact valueExact value: 502074000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
145 filings · 2,602 latest values · 2,602 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000788816, 788816, edgar:788816
Also known as OGLETHORPE POWER CORP, Oglethorpe Power Corporation