Revenue
261 million USD
1997-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 261163000 USD Source
15 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-29 to 1997-08-08. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
261 million USD
1997-06-30 · USD
12.13%
1997-06-30 · %
-79.4 million USD
1997-06-30 · USD
26357000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
973 million USD
1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
126 million USD
1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
107 million USD
1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1997-08-08.
Financial data available through: 1996-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 809.39 million
–
Current period
USD 1.06 billion
–
1059421000 − 809394000 = 250027000 USD
809394000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1059421000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 95.56 million
–
Current period
USD 154.15 million
–
154145000 − 95555000 = 58590000 USD
95555000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source154145000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 106.3 million
–
Current period
USD 145.04 million
–
145037000 − -106302000 = 251339000 USD
-106302000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source145037000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 1991-01-01 – 1991-12-31 | 410580000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 51952000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | 455724000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 58611000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 628203000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 89226000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 605488000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 70871000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 809394000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 95555000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 1059421000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 154145000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Revenue | 410580000 |
|
| 1992 | Revenue | 455724000 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 628203000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 605488000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 809394000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 1059421000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1992 | Year over year | 11% |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | 37.8% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | -3.6% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 33.7% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 30.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1992-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1991 | Net margin | 12.7% |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | 12.9% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 14.2% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 11.7% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 11.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 14.5% |
|
| 1991 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Operating cash flow | 21419000 |
|
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | -42087000 |
|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 4646000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -4608000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -106302000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 145037000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1992-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1992-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 1991-01-01 – 1991-12-31 | USD 51.95 million Exact valueExact value: 51952000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.42 million Exact valueExact value: 21419000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | USD 58.61 million Exact valueExact value: 58611000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 42.09 million Exact valueExact value: -42087000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 89.23 million Exact valueExact value: 89226000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.65 million Exact valueExact value: 4646000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 70.87 million Exact valueExact value: 70871000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.61 million Exact valueExact value: -4608000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 95.56 million Exact valueExact value: 95555000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 106.3 million Exact valueExact value: -106302000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 154.15 million Exact valueExact value: 154145000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 145.04 million Exact valueExact value: 145037000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
15 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000787977, 787977, edgar:787977