Revenue
8.89 million USD
2007-01-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 8890795 USD Source
62 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-09-11 to 2007-03-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2817286 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-03-16.
Financial data available through: 2004-10-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 23.08 million
–
Current period
USD 26.02 million
–
26017127 − 23075094 = 2942033 USD
23075094 USD · 2002-11-01 – 2003-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source26017127 USD · 2003-11-01 – 2004-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 981,357
–
Current period
USD 1.79 million
–
1793198 − 981357 = 811841 USD
981357 USD · 2002-11-01 – 2003-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1793198 USD · 2003-11-01 – 2004-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-11-01 – 1995-10-31 | 6499969 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 196338 | -13614 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31 | 7120282 | 7116764 Derived | 3518 | -15071 Derived | 18589 | -694213 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31 | 6816206 | 6863694 Derived | -47488 | -11237 Derived | -36251 | 382583 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31 | 8246771 | 8039742 Derived | 207029 | 25412 Derived | 181617 | -128277 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-11-01 – 1999-10-31 | 7090631 | 7520120 Derived | -429489 | -30077 Derived | -399412 | -81704 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-11-01 – 2000-10-31 | 10382819 | 10109618 Derived | 273201 | 48875 Derived | 224326 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2000-11-01 – 2001-10-31 | 15315568 | 13884773 Derived | 1430795 | 494562 Derived | 936233 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2001-11-01 – 2002-10-31 | 12894013 | 12152479 Derived | 741534 | 307145 Derived | 434389 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2002-11-01 – 2003-10-31 | 23075094 | 21089542 Derived | 1985552 | 1004195 Derived | 981357 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2003-11-01 – 2004-10-31 | 26017127 | 22891912 Derived | 3125215 | 1332017 Derived | 1793198 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 6499969 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 7120282 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 6816206 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 8246771 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 7090631 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 10382819 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 15315568 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 12894013 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 23075094 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 26017127 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | 12.2% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 9.5% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -4.3% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 21% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -14% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 46.4% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 47.5% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -15.8% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 79% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 12.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-10-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 0% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -0.7% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 2.5% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -6.1% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 9.3% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 5.8% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 8.6% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 12% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -0.5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -5.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 6.1% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 6.9% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -0.2% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -9.7% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 5.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -1.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -1.2% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 13139 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -473112 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 419575 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -47186 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 37133 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -13614 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -694213 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 382583 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -128277 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -81704 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 15.3% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 34.9% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 34.1% |
|
| 2002-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 48.9% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 47.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.95× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.66× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.46× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.11× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.92× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.16× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.78× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.12× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.1× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.05× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-11-01 – 1995-10-31 | USD 196,338 Exact valueExact value: 196338 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13,139 Exact valueExact value: 13139 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26,753 Exact valueExact value: 26753 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13,614 Calculation and evidence13139 − 26753 USD Exact free cash flow: -13614 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31 | USD 18,589 Exact valueExact value: 18589 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 473,112 Exact valueExact value: -473112 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 221,101 Exact valueExact value: 221101 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 694,213 Calculation and evidence-473112 − 221101 USD Exact free cash flow: -694213 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31 | −USD 36,251 Exact valueExact value: -36251 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 419,575 Exact valueExact value: 419575 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36,992 Exact valueExact value: 36992 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 382,583 Calculation and evidence419575 − 36992 USD Exact free cash flow: 382583 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31 | USD 181,617 Exact valueExact value: 181617 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 47,186 Exact valueExact value: -47186 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 81,091 Exact valueExact value: 81091 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 128,277 Calculation and evidence-47186 − 81091 USD Exact free cash flow: -128277 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-11-01 – 1999-10-31 | −USD 399,412 Exact valueExact value: -399412 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37,133 Exact valueExact value: 37133 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 118,837 Exact valueExact value: 118837 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 81,704 Calculation and evidence37133 − 118837 USD Exact free cash flow: -81704 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-11-01 – 2000-10-31 | USD 224,326 Exact valueExact value: 224326 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2000-11-01 – 2001-10-31 | USD 936,233 Exact valueExact value: 936233 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2001-11-01 – 2002-10-31 | USD 434,389 Exact valueExact value: 434389 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2002-11-01 – 2003-10-31 | USD 981,357 Exact valueExact value: 981357 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2003-11-01 – 2004-10-31 | USD 1.79 million Exact valueExact value: 1793198 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
62 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000787809, 787809, edgar:787809
Also known as MIKRON INSTRUMENT CO INC