Revenue
315 thousand USD
2006-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 315000 USD Source
46 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-11 to 2006-08-10. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
315 thousand USD
2006-06-30 · USD
-20.63%
2006-06-30 · %
-1 thousand USD
2006-06-30 · USD
-137 thousand USD
2006-06-30 · USD
42000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.02 million USD
2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
5.39 million USD
2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
-246 thousand USD
2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
297 thousand USD
2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
-543 thousand USD
2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-08-10.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.26 million
–
Current period
USD 1.02 million
–
1023000 − 1262000 = -239000 USD
1262000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1023000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 72,000
–
Current period
USD 5.39 million
–
5385000 − -72000 = 5457000 USD
-72000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5385000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 13,000
–
Current period
−USD 246,000
–
-246000 − -13000 = -233000 USD
-13000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-246000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 265,000
–
Current period
USD 297,000
–
297000 − 265000 = 32000 USD
265000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source297000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 2687000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 541000 | 564000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 2676000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 639000 | -196000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-12-31 – 1999-12-30 | 1157000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3626000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 1999-12-31 – 2000-12-30 | 1319000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 100000 | 167000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 1216000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -57000 | 167000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 1247000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 28000 | 140000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 1242000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -51000 | 191000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 1262000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -72000 | -278000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 1023000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5385000 | -543000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 2260000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 2687000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 2676000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 1157000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 1319000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 1216000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 1247000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 1242000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 1262000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 1023000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | -8.2% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 18.9% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -0.4% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -56.8% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 14% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -7.8% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 2.5% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -0.4% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 1.6% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -18.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -4.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 20.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 23.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 313.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 7.6% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -4.7% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -4.1% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -5.7% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 526.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 21% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -7.3% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 12.7% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 13.7% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 11.2% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 15.4% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -22% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -53.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 692000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 641000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 264000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 357000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 333000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 263000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -13000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -246000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 564000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -196000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 167000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 167000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 140000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 191000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -278000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -543000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 541,000 Exact valueExact value: 541000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 692,000 Exact valueExact value: 692000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 128,000 Exact valueExact value: 128000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 564,000 Calculation and evidence692000 − 128000 USD Exact free cash flow: 564000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 639,000 Exact valueExact value: 639000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 641,000 Exact valueExact value: 641000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 837,000 Exact valueExact value: 837000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 196,000 Calculation and evidence641000 − 837000 USD Exact free cash flow: -196000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-12-31 – 1999-12-30 | USD 3.63 million Exact valueExact value: 3626000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 3.63 million Exact valueExact value: 3626000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.2 million Exact valueExact value: 1197000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 342,000 Exact valueExact value: 342000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 855,000 Calculation and evidence1197000 − 342000 USD Exact free cash flow: 855000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-12-31 – 2000-12-30 | USD 100,000 Exact valueExact value: 100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 264,000 Exact valueExact value: 264000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 97,000 Exact valueExact value: 97000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 167,000 Calculation and evidence264000 − 97000 USD Exact free cash flow: 167000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 57,000 Exact valueExact value: -57000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 357,000 Exact valueExact value: 357000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 190,000 Exact valueExact value: 190000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 167,000 Calculation and evidence357000 − 190000 USD Exact free cash flow: 167000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 28,000 Exact valueExact value: 28000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 333,000 Exact valueExact value: 333000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 193,000 Exact valueExact value: 193000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 140,000 Calculation and evidence333000 − 193000 USD Exact free cash flow: 140000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 51,000 Exact valueExact value: -51000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 263,000 Exact valueExact value: 263000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 72,000 Exact valueExact value: 72000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 191,000 Calculation and evidence263000 − 72000 USD Exact free cash flow: 191000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 72,000 Exact valueExact value: -72000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13,000 Exact valueExact value: -13000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 265,000 Exact valueExact value: 265000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 278,000 Calculation and evidence-13000 − 265000 USD Exact free cash flow: -278000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 5.39 million Exact valueExact value: 5385000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 246,000 Exact valueExact value: -246000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 297,000 Exact valueExact value: 297000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 543,000 Calculation and evidence-246000 − 297000 USD Exact free cash flow: -543000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
46 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000787621, 787621, edgar:787621