JOHNSTOWN CONSOLIDATED INCOME PARTNERS

EDGAR

46 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-11 to 2006-08-10. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

315 thousand USD

2006-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

-20.63%

2006-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-1 thousand USD

2006-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 54000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 55000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-137 thousand USD

2006-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 54000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 55000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 223000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 87000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
42 thousand USD Source
Exact value

42000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

1.02 million USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 305000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1023000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1001000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 381000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 315000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-06-30 Source

Net income

5.39 million USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -98000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -46000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 5385000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -98000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 19000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -65000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-246 thousand USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 113000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 54000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -246000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 113000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 55000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 54000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 55000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

297 thousand USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 292000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 223000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 297000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 292000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 87000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 223000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 87000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

-543 thousand USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 113000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 54000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -246000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 113000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 55000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 54000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 55000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 292000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 223000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 297000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 292000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 87000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 223000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 87000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2006-08-10.

Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Total assets: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -18.9%

    Prior period

    USD 1.26 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.02 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1023000 − 1262000 = -239000 USD

    1262000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1023000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 5.46 million

    Prior period

    −USD 72,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 5.39 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    5385000 − -72000 = 5457000 USD

    -72000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    5385000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 233,000

    Prior period

    −USD 13,000

    –

    Current period

    −USD 246,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -246000 − -13000 = -233000 USD

    -13000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -246000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +12.1%

    Prior period

    USD 265,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 297,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    297000 − 265000 = 32000 USD

    265000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    297000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

  • Revenue USD 1.02 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income USD 5.39 million 526% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 246,000 −24% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 297,000 29% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 543,000 −53% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1997 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1998 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-312687000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable541000 564000 Derived
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-312676000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable639000 -196000 Derived
Source
1999 1998-12-31 – 1999-12-301157000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable3626000 Unavailable
Source
2000 1999-12-31 – 2000-12-301319000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable100000 167000 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-311216000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-57000 167000 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-311247000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable28000 140000 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-311242000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-51000 191000 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-311262000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-72000 -278000 Derived
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-311023000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable5385000 -543000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 1M 2005
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.9M2.2M1.5M725.5K0.0199620012005
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Revenue2260000
1997Revenue2687000
1998Revenue2676000
1999Revenue1157000
2000Revenue1319000
2001Revenue1216000
2002Revenue1247000
2003Revenue1242000
2004Revenue1262000
2005Revenue1023000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-18.9% 2005
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.25%3%-19%-41%-63%199620012005
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996Year over year-8.2%
1997Year over year18.9%
1998Year over year-0.4%
1999Year over year-56.8%
2000Year over year14%
2001Year over year-7.8%
2002Year over year2.5%
2003Year over year-0.4%
2004Year over year1.6%
2005Year over year-18.9%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin 526.4% 2005
Free cash flow margin -53.1% 2005
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.573%405%237%69%-99%1996-12-312001-12-312005-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1997-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1998-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1999-12-30Operating marginNot reported
2000-12-30Operating marginNot reported
2001-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2002-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2003-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2004-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2005-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1996Net margin-4.8%
1997Net margin20.1%
1998Net margin23.9%
1999Net margin313.4%
2000Net margin7.6%
2001Net margin-4.7%
2002Net margin2.2%
2003Net margin-4.1%
2004Net margin-5.7%
2005Net margin526.4%
1996Free cash flow marginNot reported
1997Free cash flow margin21%
1998Free cash flow margin-7.3%
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported
2000Free cash flow margin12.7%
2001Free cash flow margin13.7%
2002Free cash flow margin11.2%
2003Free cash flow margin15.4%
2004Free cash flow margin-22%
2005Free cash flow margin-53.1%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -246K 2005
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.767.0K495.0K223.0K-49.0K-321.0K199620012005
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
1997Operating cash flow692000
1998Operating cash flow641000
1999Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2000Operating cash flow264000
2001Operating cash flow357000
2002Operating cash flow333000
2003Operating cash flow263000
2004Operating cash flow-13000
2005Operating cash flow-246000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -543K 2005
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.652.6K331.5K10.5K-310.5K-631.6K199620012005
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
1997Free cash flow564000
1998Free cash flow-196000
1999Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2000Free cash flow167000
2001Free cash flow167000
2002Free cash flow140000
2003Free cash flow191000
2004Free cash flow-278000
2005Free cash flow-543000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
1997-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
1998-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1999-12-30Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2000-12-30Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2005-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1997-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1998-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1999-12-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2000-12-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2001-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2002-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2003-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2004-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2005-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 541,000
Exact value

Exact value: 541000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 541000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 692,000
Exact value

Exact value: 692000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 692000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 128,000
Exact value

Exact value: 128000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 128000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 564,000
Calculation and evidence

692000 − 128000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 564000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 639,000
Exact value

Exact value: 639000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 639000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 641,000
Exact value

Exact value: 641000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 641000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 837,000
Exact value

Exact value: 837000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 837000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 196,000
Calculation and evidence

641000 − 837000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -196000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1998-12-31 – 1999-12-30
USD 3.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3626000 USD

1998-12-31 – 1999-12-30: 3626000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 3.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3626000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 3626000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1197000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 1197000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 342,000
Exact value

Exact value: 342000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 342000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 855,000
Calculation and evidence

1197000 − 342000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 855000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 1999-12-31 – 2000-12-30
USD 100,000
Exact value

Exact value: 100000 USD

1999-12-31 – 2000-12-30: 100000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 264,000
Exact value

Exact value: 264000 USD

1999-12-31 – 2000-12-30: 264000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 97,000
Exact value

Exact value: 97000 USD

1999-12-31 – 2000-12-30: 97000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 167,000
Calculation and evidence

264000 − 97000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 167000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 57,000
Exact value

Exact value: -57000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -57000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 357,000
Exact value

Exact value: 357000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 357000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 190,000
Exact value

Exact value: 190000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 190000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 167,000
Calculation and evidence

357000 − 190000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 167000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 28,000
Exact value

Exact value: 28000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 28000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 333,000
Exact value

Exact value: 333000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 333000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 193,000
Exact value

Exact value: 193000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 193000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 140,000
Calculation and evidence

333000 − 193000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 140000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 51,000
Exact value

Exact value: -51000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -51000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 263,000
Exact value

Exact value: 263000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 263000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 72,000
Exact value

Exact value: 72000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 72000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 191,000
Calculation and evidence

263000 − 72000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 191000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 72,000
Exact value

Exact value: -72000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -72000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 13,000
Exact value

Exact value: -13000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -13000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 265,000
Exact value

Exact value: 265000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 265000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 278,000
Calculation and evidence

-13000 − 265000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -278000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
USD 5.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5385000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 5385000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 246,000
Exact value

Exact value: -246000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -246000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 297,000
Exact value

Exact value: 297000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 297000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 543,000
Calculation and evidence

-246000 − 297000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -543000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

46 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000787621, 787621, edgar:787621