Revenue
20.3 million USD
2000-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 20311000 USD Source
22 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 2000-08-11. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
20.3 million USD
2000-06-30 · USD
11.07%
2000-06-30 · %
1.45 million USD
2000-06-30 · USD
1.37 million USD
2000-06-30 · USD
2297000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
64.9 million USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
-195 thousand USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
5.54 million USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
560 thousand USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
4.98 million USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-08-11.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 63.49 million
–
Current period
USD 66.45 million
–
66452000 − 63492000 = 2960000 USD
63492000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source66452000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 795,000
–
Current period
USD 836,000
–
836000 − 795000 = 41000 USD
795000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source836000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.32 million
–
Current period
USD 6.7 million
–
6697000 − 1316000 = 5381000 USD
1316000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6697000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.33 million
–
Current period
USD 610,000
–
610000 − 1334000 = -724000 USD
1334000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source610000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 70893000 | 62604000 Derived | 8289000 | 3439000 Derived | 4850000 | 4233000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 83975000 | 75171000 Derived | 8804000 | 3728000 Derived | 5076000 | 1905000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 74084000 | 76093000 Derived | -2009000 | 37000 Derived | -2046000 | 4004000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 66392000 | 65894000 Derived | 498000 | 390000 Derived | 108000 | -504000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 63492000 | 61737000 Derived | 1755000 | 960000 Derived | 795000 | -18000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 66452000 | 64769000 Derived | 1683000 | 847000 Derived | 836000 | 6087000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 70893000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 83975000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 74084000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 66392000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 63492000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 66452000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 18.5% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -11.8% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -10.4% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -4.4% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 4.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 11.7% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 10.5% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -2.7% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 0.8% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 2.8% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 2.5% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 6.8% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 6% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -2.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 0.2% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 6% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 2.3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 5.4% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -0.8% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -0% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 9.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 4927000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 2754000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 5678000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 909000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 1316000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 6697000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 4233000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 1905000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 4004000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -504000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -18000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 6087000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.33× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.73× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.92× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.93× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.46× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 4.85 million Exact valueExact value: 4850000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.93 million Exact valueExact value: 4927000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 694,000 Exact valueExact value: 694000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.23 million Calculation and evidence4927000 − 694000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4233000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 5.08 million Exact valueExact value: 5076000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.75 million Exact valueExact value: 2754000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 849,000 Exact valueExact value: 849000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.91 million Calculation and evidence2754000 − 849000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1905000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 2.05 million Exact valueExact value: -2046000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.68 million Exact valueExact value: 5678000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.67 million Exact valueExact value: 1674000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4 million Calculation and evidence5678000 − 1674000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4004000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 108,000 Exact valueExact value: 108000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 909,000 Exact valueExact value: 909000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.41 million Exact valueExact value: 1413000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 504,000 Calculation and evidence909000 − 1413000 USD Exact free cash flow: -504000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 795,000 Exact valueExact value: 795000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.32 million Exact valueExact value: 1316000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.33 million Exact valueExact value: 1334000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18,000 Calculation and evidence1316000 − 1334000 USD Exact free cash flow: -18000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 836,000 Exact valueExact value: 836000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.7 million Exact valueExact value: 6697000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 610,000 Exact valueExact value: 610000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.09 million Calculation and evidence6697000 − 610000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6087000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
22 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000787520, 787520, edgar:787520