Revenue
23.8 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 23788769 USD Source
68 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-04-21 to 2012-10-12. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
23.8 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
36.43%
2011 Q3 · %
7.17 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
88035030 USD
35558810 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
92.8 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
0 USD
2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-10-12.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 64.66 million
–
Current period
USD 99.55 million
–
99547914 − 64658085 = 34889829 USD
64658085 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source99547914 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 22.11 million
–
Current period
USD 58.37 million
–
58369471 − -22109514 = 80478985 USD
-22109514 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source58369471 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 14719 | 35293 Derived | -20574 | -736 Derived | -19838 | -35134 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 23850 | 58972 Derived | -35122 | 2115 Derived | -37237 | -34122 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 16616 | 62909 Derived | -46293 | 3000 Derived | -49293 | -21861 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 10441 | 82096 Derived | -71655 | 389291 Derived | -460946 | -15285 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 58572250 | 40395130 Derived | 18177120 | 7656668 Derived | 10520452 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 64658085 | 40270092 Derived | 24387993 | 46497507 Derived | -22109514 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 99547914 | 46594517 Derived | 52953397 | -5416074 Derived | 58369471 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 14719 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 23850 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 16616 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 10441 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 58572250 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 64658085 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 99547914 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 62% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -30.3% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -37.2% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 10.4% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 54% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -139.8% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -147.3% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -278.6% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -686.3% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 31% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 37.7% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 53.2% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -134.8% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -156.1% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -296.7% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -4,414.8% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 18% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -34.2% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 58.6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -238.7% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -143.1% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -131.6% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -146.4% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -17105 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -31122 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -21861 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -15285 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 36143493 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 15885573 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -35134 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -34122 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -21861 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -15285 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 26.8% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 151.1% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 46.7% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 0% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 54.7% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 59.2% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 18.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.3× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.02× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.8× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.11× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 19,838 Exact valueExact value: -19838 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17,105 Exact valueExact value: -17105 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18,029 Exact valueExact value: 18029 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 35,134 Calculation and evidence-17105 − 18029 USD Exact free cash flow: -35134 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 37,237 Exact valueExact value: -37237 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31,122 Exact valueExact value: -31122 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,000 Exact valueExact value: 3000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 34,122 Calculation and evidence-31122 − 3000 USD Exact free cash flow: -34122 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 49,293 Exact valueExact value: -49293 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21,861 Exact valueExact value: -21861 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21,861 Calculation and evidence-21861 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -21861 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 460,946 Exact valueExact value: -460946 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15,285 Exact valueExact value: -15285 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15,285 Calculation and evidence-15285 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -15285 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 10.52 million Exact valueExact value: 10520452 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.14 million Exact valueExact value: 36143493 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 22.11 million Exact valueExact value: -22109514 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.89 million Exact valueExact value: 15885573 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 58.37 million Exact valueExact value: 58369471 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
68 filings · 252 latest values · 252 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000787251, 787251, edgar:787251
Also known as CHINA NORTH EAST PETROLEUM HOLDINGS LTD, DRACO HOLDING CORP/NV