VISTACARE, LLC

EDGAR

28 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-03-31 to 2015-09-17. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
28.8 million USD Source
Exact value

28752000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-6.27 million USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -3207000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -2812000 USD · 2007-04-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -7400000 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -5629000 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 1518000 USD · 2007-10-01 – 2007-12-31 Source

Operating cash flow

24.8 million USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 8518000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 7743000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 12417000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 8518000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 8963000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 20167000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 8963000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

2.99 million USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 2271000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1178000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3004000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2271000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 950000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1164000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 950000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

21.9 million USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 8518000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 7743000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 12417000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 8518000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 8963000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 20167000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 8963000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2271000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1178000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3004000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2271000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 950000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1164000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 950000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2015-09-17.

Financial data available through: 2007-09-30.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-09-30
  • Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-09-30
  • Operating cash flow: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-09-30
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-09-30
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-09-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-09-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 4.25 million

    Prior period

    −USD 11.65 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 7.4 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -7400000 − -11651000 = 4251000 USD

    -11651000 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -7400000 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 383,000
Exact value

Exact value: -383000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -383000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2080000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 2080000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 447,000
Exact value

Exact value: 447000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 447000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.63 million
Calculation and evidence

2080000 − 447000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1633000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 6.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6712000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -6712000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3164000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 3164000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 331,000
Exact value

Exact value: 331000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 331000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.83 million
Calculation and evidence

3164000 − 331000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2833000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 7.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7556000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 7556000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6142000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 6142000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.47 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1469000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 1469000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.67 million
Calculation and evidence

6142000 − 1469000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 4673000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 15.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: 15205000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 15205000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12417000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 12417000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3004000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 3004000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.41 million
Calculation and evidence

12417000 − 3004000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 9413000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30
−USD 2.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2257000 USD

2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30: -2257000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
−USD 11.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: -11651000 USD

2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30: -11651000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
−USD 7.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7400000 USD

2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30: -7400000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

28 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000787030, 787030, edgar:787030

Also known as VISTACARE INC, VISTACARE, INC.