Revenue
1.77 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1769000 USD Source
78 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-03-28 to 2014-10-29. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1.77 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
0.45%
2011-09-30 · %
287 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
272 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
843000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
7.7 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
532 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
358 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
96 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
262 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-10-29.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.11 million
–
Current period
USD 6.81 million
–
6807000 − 3111000 = 3696000 USD
3111000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6807000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 476,000
–
Current period
USD 1.9 million
–
1904000 − -476000 = 2380000 USD
-476000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1904000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 525,000
–
Current period
USD 1.8 million
–
1802000 − -525000 = 2327000 USD
-525000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1802000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 15,000
–
Current period
USD 76,000
–
76000 − -15000 = 91000 USD
-15000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source76000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 4075000 | 9663000 Derived | -5588000 | 32000 Derived | -5620000 | -1133000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 2975000 | 6756000 Derived | -3781000 | 274000 Derived | -4055000 | -1269000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 3340000 | 3932000 Derived | -592000 | 339000 Derived | -931000 | -580000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 4542000 | 4151000 Derived | 391000 | 227000 Derived | 164000 | 97000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 4670000 | 5261000 Derived | -591000 | 115000 Derived | -706000 | -545000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 5556000 | 6664000 Derived | -1108000 | 41000 Derived | -1149000 | -248000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 6389000 | 7631000 Derived | -1242000 | 67000 Derived | -1309000 | -174000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 4143000 | 5661000 Derived | -1518000 | 226000 Derived | -1744000 | -569000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 3111000 | 3464000 Derived | -353000 | 123000 Derived | -476000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 6807000 | 4805000 Derived | 2002000 | 98000 Derived | 1904000 | 1726000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 4075000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 2975000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 3340000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 4542000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 4670000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 5556000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 6389000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 4143000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 3111000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 6807000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | -26.9% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -27% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 12.3% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 36% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 2.8% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 19% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 15% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -35.2% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -24.9% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 118.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -137.1% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -127.1% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -17.7% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 8.6% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -12.7% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -19.9% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -19.4% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -36.6% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -11.3% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 29.4% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -137.9% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -136.3% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -27.9% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -15.1% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -20.7% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -20.5% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -42.1% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -15.3% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 28% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -27.8% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -42.7% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -17.4% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -11.7% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -4.5% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -2.7% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -13.7% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 25.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -971000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -1269000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -577000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 162000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -401000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -183000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -169000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -567000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -525000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 1802000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -1133000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -1269000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -580000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 97000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -545000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -248000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -174000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -569000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 1726000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.41× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.95× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.58× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.09× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.38× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.46× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.69× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.39× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.7× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.98× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 5.62 million Exact valueExact value: -5620000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 971,000 Exact valueExact value: -971000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 162,000 Exact valueExact value: 162000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.13 million Calculation and evidence-971000 − 162000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1133000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 4.06 million Exact valueExact value: -4055000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.27 million Exact valueExact value: -1269000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.27 million Calculation and evidence-1269000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -1269000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 931,000 Exact valueExact value: -931000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 577,000 Exact valueExact value: -577000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,000 Exact valueExact value: 3000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 580,000 Calculation and evidence-577000 − 3000 USD Exact free cash flow: -580000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 164,000 Exact valueExact value: 164000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 162,000 Exact valueExact value: 162000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 65,000 Exact valueExact value: 65000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 97,000 Calculation and evidence162000 − 65000 USD Exact free cash flow: 97000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 706,000 Exact valueExact value: -706000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 401,000 Exact valueExact value: -401000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 144,000 Exact valueExact value: 144000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 545,000 Calculation and evidence-401000 − 144000 USD Exact free cash flow: -545000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 1.15 million Exact valueExact value: -1149000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 183,000 Exact valueExact value: -183000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 65,000 Exact valueExact value: 65000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 248,000 Calculation and evidence-183000 − 65000 USD Exact free cash flow: -248000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 1.31 million Exact valueExact value: -1309000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 169,000 Exact valueExact value: -169000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,000 Exact valueExact value: 5000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 174,000 Calculation and evidence-169000 − 5000 USD Exact free cash flow: -174000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 1.74 million Exact valueExact value: -1744000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 567,000 Exact valueExact value: -567000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,000 Exact valueExact value: 2000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 569,000 Calculation and evidence-567000 − 2000 USD Exact free cash flow: -569000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 476,000 Exact valueExact value: -476000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 525,000 Exact valueExact value: -525000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 1.9 million Exact valueExact value: 1904000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.8 million Exact valueExact value: 1802000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 76,000 Exact valueExact value: 76000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.73 million Calculation and evidence1802000 − 76000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1726000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
78 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000786620, 786620, edgar:786620
Also known as CIMETRIX INC