Cimetrix Incorporated

EDGAR

78 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-03-28 to 2014-10-29. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

1.77 million USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

0.45%

2011-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 8000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 1769000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

287 thousand USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 93000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -194000 USD Source

Free cash flow

272 thousand USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 93000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -194000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 56000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 41000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
843 thousand USD Source
Exact value

843000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

7.7 million USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 6807000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 5194000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 2053000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 2269000 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1769000 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Net income

532 thousand USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 1904000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 1890000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 290000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 225000 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 3000 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

358 thousand USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 1802000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1537000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -344000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -194000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -344000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 93000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -194000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

96 thousand USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 76000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 36000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 26000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 41000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 26000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 56000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 41000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source

Free cash flow

262 thousand USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 1802000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1537000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -344000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -194000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -344000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 93000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -194000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 76000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 36000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 26000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 41000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 26000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 56000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 41000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2014-10-29.

Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +118.8%

    Prior period

    USD 3.11 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 6.81 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    6807000 − 3111000 = 3696000 USD

    3111000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    6807000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 2.38 million

    Prior period

    −USD 476,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.9 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1904000 − -476000 = 2380000 USD

    -476000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1904000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 2.33 million

    Prior period

    −USD 525,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.8 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1802000 − -525000 = 2327000 USD

    -525000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1802000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +USD 91,000

    Prior period

    −USD 15,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 76,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    76000 − -15000 = 91000 USD

    -15000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    76000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

  • Revenue USD 6.81 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 4.81 million 71% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 2 million 29% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 98,000 1.4% of revenue
  • Net income USD 1.9 million 28% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 1.8 million 26% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 76,000 1.1% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 1.73 million 25% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 237% of revenue.
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 227% of revenue.
  • 2003 Operating loss: operating costs were 118% of revenue.
  • 2004 91%
  • 2005 Operating loss: operating costs were 113% of revenue.
  • 2006 Operating loss: operating costs were 120% of revenue.
  • 2007 Operating loss: operating costs were 119% of revenue.
  • 2008 Operating loss: operating costs were 137% of revenue.
  • 2009 Operating loss: operating costs were 111% of revenue.
  • 2010 28%71%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-314075000 9663000 Derived -5588000 32000 Derived -5620000 -1133000 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-312975000 6756000 Derived -3781000 274000 Derived -4055000 -1269000 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-313340000 3932000 Derived -592000 339000 Derived -931000 -580000 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-314542000 4151000 Derived 391000 227000 Derived 164000 97000 Derived
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-314670000 5261000 Derived -591000 115000 Derived -706000 -545000 Derived
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-315556000 6664000 Derived -1108000 41000 Derived -1149000 -248000 Derived
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-316389000 7631000 Derived -1242000 67000 Derived -1309000 -174000 Derived
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-314143000 5661000 Derived -1518000 226000 Derived -1744000 -569000 Derived
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-313111000 3464000 Derived -353000 123000 Derived -476000 Unavailable
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-316807000 4805000 Derived 2002000 98000 Derived 1904000 1726000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 6.8M 2010
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7.4M5.5M3.7M1.8M0.0200120062010
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Revenue4075000
2002Revenue2975000
2003Revenue3340000
2004Revenue4542000
2005Revenue4670000
2006Revenue5556000
2007Revenue6389000
2008Revenue4143000
2009Revenue3111000
2010Revenue6807000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

118.8% 2010
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.131%86%42%-3%-47%200120062010
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Year over year-26.9%
2002Year over year-27%
2003Year over year12.3%
2004Year over year36%
2005Year over year2.8%
2006Year over year19%
2007Year over year15%
2008Year over year-35.2%
2009Year over year-24.9%
2010Year over year118.8%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 29.4% 2010
Net margin 28% 2010
Free cash flow margin 25.4% 2010
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.43%-6%-54%-103%-151%200120062010
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Operating margin-137.1%
2002Operating margin-127.1%
2003Operating margin-17.7%
2004Operating margin8.6%
2005Operating margin-12.7%
2006Operating margin-19.9%
2007Operating margin-19.4%
2008Operating margin-36.6%
2009Operating margin-11.3%
2010Operating margin29.4%
2001Net margin-137.9%
2002Net margin-136.3%
2003Net margin-27.9%
2004Net margin3.6%
2005Net margin-15.1%
2006Net margin-20.7%
2007Net margin-20.5%
2008Net margin-42.1%
2009Net margin-15.3%
2010Net margin28%
2001Free cash flow margin-27.8%
2002Free cash flow margin-42.7%
2003Free cash flow margin-17.4%
2004Free cash flow margin2.1%
2005Free cash flow margin-11.7%
2006Free cash flow margin-4.5%
2007Free cash flow margin-2.7%
2008Free cash flow margin-13.7%
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow margin25.4%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 1.8M 2010
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.0M1.2M266.5K-624.1K-1.5M200120062010
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Operating cash flow-971000
2002Operating cash flow-1269000
2003Operating cash flow-577000
2004Operating cash flow162000
2005Operating cash flow-401000
2006Operating cash flow-183000
2007Operating cash flow-169000
2008Operating cash flow-567000
2009Operating cash flow-525000
2010Operating cash flow1802000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 1.7M 2010
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.0M1.1M228.5K-640.1K-1.5M200120062010
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Free cash flow-1133000
2002Free cash flow-1269000
2003Free cash flow-580000
2004Free cash flow97000
2005Free cash flow-545000
2006Free cash flow-248000
2007Free cash flow-174000
2008Free cash flow-569000
2009Free cash flowUnavailable
2010Free cash flow1726000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2007Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2008Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2009Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2010Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.98× 2010
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.14×1.60×1.07×0.53×0.00×200120062010
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Current assets / current liabilities1.41×
2002Current assets / current liabilities0.95×
2003Current assets / current liabilities1.58×
2004Current assets / current liabilities1.09×
2005Current assets / current liabilities1.38×
2006Current assets / current liabilities1.46×
2007Current assets / current liabilities0.69×
2008Current assets / current liabilities0.39×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.7×
2010Current assets / current liabilities1.98×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 5.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5620000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -5620000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 971,000
Exact value

Exact value: -971000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -971000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 162,000
Exact value

Exact value: 162000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 162000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.13 million
Calculation and evidence

-971000 − 162000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1133000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 4.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4055000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -4055000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.27 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1269000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -1269000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.27 million
Calculation and evidence

-1269000 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1269000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 931,000
Exact value

Exact value: -931000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -931000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 577,000
Exact value

Exact value: -577000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -577000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3,000
Exact value

Exact value: 3000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 3000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 580,000
Calculation and evidence

-577000 − 3000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -580000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 164,000
Exact value

Exact value: 164000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 164000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 162,000
Exact value

Exact value: 162000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 162000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 65,000
Exact value

Exact value: 65000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 65000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 97,000
Calculation and evidence

162000 − 65000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 97000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 706,000
Exact value

Exact value: -706000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -706000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 401,000
Exact value

Exact value: -401000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -401000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 144,000
Exact value

Exact value: 144000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 144000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 545,000
Calculation and evidence

-401000 − 144000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -545000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 1.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1149000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -1149000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 183,000
Exact value

Exact value: -183000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -183000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 65,000
Exact value

Exact value: 65000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 65000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 248,000
Calculation and evidence

-183000 − 65000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -248000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 1.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1309000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -1309000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 169,000
Exact value

Exact value: -169000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -169000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5,000
Exact value

Exact value: 5000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 5000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 174,000
Calculation and evidence

-169000 − 5000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -174000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 1.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1744000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -1744000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 567,000
Exact value

Exact value: -567000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -567000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2,000
Exact value

Exact value: 2000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 2000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 569,000
Calculation and evidence

-567000 − 2000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -569000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 476,000
Exact value

Exact value: -476000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -476000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 525,000
Exact value

Exact value: -525000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -525000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear.
Source
Unavailable

Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
USD 1.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1904000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 1904000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1802000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 1802000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 76,000
Exact value

Exact value: 76000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 76000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.73 million
Calculation and evidence

1802000 − 76000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1726000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

78 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000786620, 786620, edgar:786620

Also known as CIMETRIX INC